Bosch IXO 7 Set (06039E0001)

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Angle Screwdriver
• Number of Gears: 1
• Torque: 5.5 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 3.6 V
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
• Battery Capacity: 2 Ah
• Charging Time: 180 Minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch IXO 7 Set (06039E0001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Genuine BOSCH IXO VII SET (Gen 7) Cordless Screwdriver 06039E0001 4053423234756
Genuine BOSCH IXO VII SET (Gen 7) Cordless Screwdriver 06039E0001 4053423234756, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£56.69
£59.68
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bosch IXO 7 Cordless Screwdriver - 3.6V 4587574
Assembling flat pack furniture or fixing loose handles around the house? The Bosch IXO 7 is a cordless screwdriver that handles everyday tasks with improved power. It's powered by a 3.6V lithium-ion battery that delivers 20% more performance than earlier versions. You'll tighten screws smoothly using the 5.5Nm max torque output. The compact design fits naturally in your hand for comfortable grip during extended use. It's equipped with a 360 LED light ring for shadow-free visibility in tight spaces. The 2.0Ah battery lets you drive up to 190 screws before recharging. You'll charge it using the microUSB cable for portable power solutions anywhere. The lithium-ion technology means no memory effect or self-discharge between jobs. Switch directions quickly with the reverse function for removing stubborn screws. It's lightweight at just 0.32kg so arm fatigue stays minimal. You'll expand its use with included angle and off-set adaptors for awkward spots. The kit comes with 10 screwdriver parts and a carry case. This cordless tool includes the battery and charger so you're ready straight away. 3.6V battery power. 1 speed setting. Reverse function. 1 torque setting. Max torque 5.5Nm. LED power indicator. Soft grip handle. Battery indicator light. Accessories included: Angle screw adaptor, off-set angle adaptor, 10 screwdriver bit. Carry case. Size H12, W14.7, D4.6cm. Weight 0.32kg. Batteries required: Li-Ion x 1 (included) . Fully charged in up to 3 hours. Charger included. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee (excludes professional use). EAN: 4053423234756.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£65.00
£69.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Bosch Home and Garden Compact Cordless Screwdriver IXO (7th Generation; 3.6V; 2.0Ah; 5.5Nm; Set incl. Angle-Screw and Off-Set Angle Attachments
Brand: BoschHomeandGarden Color: IxoPremiumSet Features: TheIXOTheiconicpowertoolnowinits7thgeneration...
prodImage
£72.30
Shipping: Free
Bosch Compact Cordless Screwdriver IXO
The IXO – The iconic power tool now in its 7th generation 20 % increased torque compared to its predecessor through stronger motor performance Increased runtime: Screws up to 190 screws with one charge thanks to improved 2.0 Ah lithium-ion battery Flexible screwing: With angle-screw and off-set angle adapters for screws on edges and even around corners Scope of supply: IXO 7, 1x IXO angle screw adapter, 1x IXO off-set angle adapter, 10x standard screwdriver bits, micro-USB cable, storage box, Weight: 0.7275254646 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
Bosch Green Bosch IXO VII (set) (integrated 3.6V) Cordless 06039E0001
Bosch IXO VII (set) (integrated 3.6V) Cordless 06039E0001, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£74.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Micro USB cable
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Charging Time:180 Minutes
Number of Batteries:1
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Angle Screwdriver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14.7 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x D4.6 Centimetre
Weight:917 g
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Angle attachment, Bit Set, Eccentric Attachment, Storage box
Performance
Number of Gears:1
Torque:5.5 Nm
Nominal Voltage:3.6 V

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch IXO 7 Set (06039E0001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Makita TW141DZ
£56.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTW190Z
£57.01
Compare Prices
11 offers
Flex SD 5-300 4.0 (530728)
£43.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP482Z
£55.71
Compare Prices
22 offers
Makita DF001DW
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/44 Li-i (4514287)
£47.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DTD152Z
£54.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black & Decker EPC126
£59.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DWR180Z
£54.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD156Z
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel