Bosch Expert Hole Saw Set (2608900449)

Price History
• Hole Saw Set with 5 Pieces
• Diameter of 51 mm and Length of 60 mm
• Suitable for Wood, Metal, Stainless Steel, Brick, Soft Tiles, and Reinforced Plastics
• Compatible with Power Change Plus Quick-Change Adapter
• Shank Type: Power Change Plus
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert Hole Saw Set (2608900449)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw Starter kit (68mm) 📦✅ 2608900449
Bosch Professional EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw Starter kit (68mm) 📦✅, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch 1x EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw Starter Kits (for Wood with metal, Brick, Ø 51 mm, Professional Accessory Impact Drill/Driver, Screwdriver) B09418S65Q
Long Life Hole Saw and Super Fast Arbor Exceptional durability is built in with Bosch Carbide Technology For use with the Bosch Power Change Plus keyless arbor: offering accuracy and robustness Kit including adapter nuts for hole saws with thread to convert them to PC Plus quick change hole saws Scope of delivery: Bosch EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw Starter kit 51 x 60 mm, Weight: 0.85098433132 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£38.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hole Saw Set with 5 Pieces
Diameter of 51 mm and Length of 60 mm
Suitable for Wood, Metal, Stainless Steel, Brick, Soft Tiles, and Reinforced Plastics
Compatible with Power Change Plus Quick-Change Adapter
Shank Type: Power Change Plus

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert Hole Saw Set (2608900449)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic Hole Saw Set but...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
Fantastic Hole Saw Set, however, the Extension Power Change Plus Adapter is a nightmare! At least for me! I'm really struggling to remove the drill bit, once inserted. (yes, I am pulling the sleeve back fully. I even tried...View More some WD40 and even some grease, to no avail. It made no difference whatsoever. I have just purchased the 150mm version of the Extension Power Change Plus Adapter, to compare it... It will also be a nice addition, to compliment the set. That is of course if I can remove theView Less
Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/05/2023
|
Once you use this then you’ll realise how bad normal hole saws are. Yes these are a lot of money but outlast cheap rubbish. I’m a plumber and use them daily, I’ll never go back to normal hole saws. my last kit was the Bosch...View More progressor. Even though the progressor has been a good kit and perfect for a diy-er it doesn’t even come close to this kit. My motto is… Cheap is not good and good is not cheap.View Less
Wow, once you have used this, you will wonder why you hadn’t before
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2023
|
These are by far the best hole saws we have ever used. Forget the cheaper inferior sets, these are that much better. So easy to use, the attachment is a no brainier and can’t understand why other inferior sets don’t make them...View More this way. Bosch Professional stuff is very good and this set lives up to the reputation. The case and the way they are mounted inside with a dedicated attachment make it look the part and so easy to assemble and use. Have used mainly on wood and some even cut neatly likeView Less
👍
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
👍
Hole Saw Starter
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/02/2023
|
I'm very sutisfied.
With reviews from

Bosch Expert Hole Saw Set (2608900449) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
12
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker MTSA2
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RAK30MIX
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 763628-2
£28.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool ST-STF 125/8-M4-J (492282)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool STF D225/128 P180 (205660)
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Forstner bit set D-47363
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita D-34067
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Circular saw blade B-64191
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita E-02060
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel