Bosch EasyPump (0603947000)

• Cordless air pressure pump
• Air Pump Type: Electric air pump
• Max. Pressure: 10.3 bar
• Max. Pressure (psi): 150 psi
• Valve Connections: Ball needle, Bicycle valve (Dunlop or Blitz valve), French valve (Sclaverand/Presta)
• Manometer: digital
• Real-time measurement
• Auto-stop function
Show all product details
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£59.99
Shipping: £5.99

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSCH EasyPump Cordless Air Pump - Green, Black,Green 10301315
- It's compact and easy to use, so it's ideal for jobs at home or on the go- Up to 10.3 bar pressure can inflate car, motorcycle, bicycle tyres and balls- The real-time pressure measurement with pre-select function gives precise inflation- The 0.2 m hose gives comfortable handling, making it easy to attach to valves- Its lithium-ion battery can be charged with USB Type-C for convenience- The integrated handle storage keeps the valve, needle and adaptor close at hand
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
£65.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Bosch EasyPump Cordless Air Pump - Green 1028814
Make inflation effortless wherever you are with the Bosch EasyPump - a compact, cordless air pump designed for speed, accuracy and total convenience. Engineered by Bosch for everyday practicality, the EasyPump removes the guesswork from inflation and delivers reliable performance in a smart, portable design. Its intuitive digital interface lets you set the exact pressure you need, while the automatic shut-off ensures perfect results every time - no over-inflation, no wasted effort. Compact enough to fit in a glove box or backpack, it is the ideal inflation solution for home, travel and outdoor adventures.
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
BOSCH Easypump 0603947000 3.6 V Wireless Compressed Air Pump for Inflating Tyres (Bike, Car, Motorcycle) Balloons with Textile Bag N-3165140997010
BOSCH Easypump 0603947000 3.6 V Wireless Compressed Air Pump for Inflating Tyres (Bike, Car, Motorcycle) Balloons with Textile Bag
prodImage
£64.50
Shipping: Free
Bosch EasyPump Cordless Air Pump 5025626
Tyre's looking a bit soft before a long drive? This cordless pump handles car tyres, bike tyres and pretty much anything with a valve. The Bosch EasyPump inflates up to 10.3 bar and lets you set your target pressure so it stops exactly where you want it. The display stays readable in daylight and the interface is straightforward, no faffing about with complicated menus. Compact and lightweight enough to chuck in the boot or take with you on a cycling trip. Comes with different adaptors stored neatly in the unit itself, so they're always there when you need them. The cordless design gives you freedom to inflate wherever you are. Pressure readings update as you pump so you know what's happening. Works with all sorts of tyres and inflatables thanks to the included adaptors. Built-in storage compartment keeps everything together in one place. Lightweight build means you can easily carry it around. Ideal for keeping tyres properly inflated before journeys or maintaining your bike between rides. 150 PSI. 3 adaptors suitable for bicycle tyres, air beds and paddling pools. Size H26.5, W12.3, D8.7cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3165140997010.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£70.00
£74.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Bosch Easypump 3165140997010
Convenient: Fatigue-free inflation with real-time measurement and integrated automatic switch-off for a variety of applications Simple and...
prodImage
£75.80
Shipping: Free
Bosch Home and Garden Electric Bike Pump / Air Pump / Mini Compressor EasyPump E 603947000
Bosch Home and Garden Electric Bike Pump / Air Pump / Mini Compressor EasyPump E, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Pumps
prodImage
£80.46
Shipping: Free
BOSCH 0 603 947 000 Air compressor 56dafbd9-fb5c-48ea-9596-2c45bdc7b780
Supplementary Article / Supplementary Info Info 2: with storage bag, with adapter; Gauge: with digital display; Pressure to [bar]: 10.3; Number of adapters: 3; Features: with rechargeable battery, portable, digital; Housing Colour: black/green; Operating Mode: Battery, Electric; Hose Length [m]: 0.24; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 3; Connectors/Plugs: USB type-C; Pressure [psi] to: 150; Pressure to [kPA]: 1.030; Flow rate [l/min.]: 10; Rechargeable Battery Voltage [V]: 3.6; Scale: bar, psi, kPa; Power supply: Internal battery; Version: EasyPump; Quantity Unit: Set
prodImage
£82.99
£91.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
Product Details
Additional information
Real-time measurement
Auto-stop function
Volume adapter
Maximum performance volume: 10 l/min
Battery capacity: 3 Ah
Air Pump Type
Electric air pump
Dimensions
Weight:400 g
Manometer
digital
Max. Pressure
10.3 bar
Max. Pressure (psi)
150 psi
Valve Connections
Ball needle, Bicycle valve (Dunlop or Blitz valve), French valve (Sclaverand/Presta)

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch EasyPump (0603947000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

202 Reviews

Latest
Dissapointed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/02/2024
|
Having used it a couple of years very carefully and gently (even with zero scratches!), the air began to leak between the tube and the compressor. Quality is very disappointing! "Bosch"...
Handy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2024
|
Very handy as long as you have the battery for it
Great piece of kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
Good operation and handy to have the facility to check tyres when cold. Auto stop after setting target figure. Well pleased.
Good as emergency device
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/02/2024
|
Don’t know about usage with a car (i’m using wired powerful one), but for moto/bike - excellent. Used with two motos and for 4bars in total (4 wheels to pump from 1,5 -> 2,5bar) it used just half of battery capacity and takes...View More 1-2min for each wheelView Less
Fantastic Item
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
After suffering with several large, bulky and difficult products, this air pump is easy to use, efficient and works perfectly. Just make sure it's charged; set the desired pressure, screw with air tube onto the tire, and...View More press and hold the start. It will stop when the set pressure is reached. So easy. One charge only uses about 20% of the charge will last for several 4-tire charges.View Less
With reviews from

Bosch EasyPump (0603947000) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 202 reviews
5
132
4
33
3
9
2
14
1
14

Similar Priced Products

SKS Airstep Digi
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osram TYREinflate 4000
£61.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lezyne Micro Floor Drive HVG
£51.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Topeak E-Booster Digital Mini
£64.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lezyne Micro Digital Drive HVG
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
SKS AIR-X-PLORER DIGI 10.0
£54.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lezyne Micro Floor Drive HPG
£48.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
SKS Racing Compressor Multi Valve
£53.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Turbo Morph Digital
£67.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lezyne Shock Drive
£46.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel