Bosch AdvancedGrind 18V-80 (06033E5100)
- Grinding Tool
- Sander Type: Angle Grinder
- Nominal Voltage: 18 V
- Rotational Speed: 2,800 rpm - 12,000 rpm
- Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
- Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
- Number of Batteries: 0
- Secondary Handle: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedGrind 18V-80 (06033E5100)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Makita PC5010C
£359.99

Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91

Makita Brush grinder (9741)
£408.95

Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59

Makita DGA513Z
£202.02

Makita 9032
£210.52

DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99

Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)
£1,002.06

Makita DGA511Z
£144.95
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch Home and Garden Cordless Small Angle Grinder AdvancedGrind 18V-80 (Without Battery; 18 Volt System; for Grinding, Cutting, Brushing and Sanding of Various Materials; in Carton Packaging) TQ-CJAT-0MXT
The Advanced Tools from Bosch – the most powerful products for the most demanding tasks Tool-free disc change: In less than 12 seconds, thanks to quick clamping nut Anti-vibration handle: For easier and more precise tool guidance Electronic speed selection: Enables to adjust the speed according to material and application Scope of supply: AdvancedGrind 18V-80, carton packaging, Weight: 3.747858454 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch

£75.59
Shipping: Free
Bosch Home and Garden Cordless Small Angle Grinder AdvancedGrind 18V-80 (Without Battery; 18 Volt System; for Grinding, Cutting, Brushing and Sanding of Various Materials; in Carton Packaging) 4053423236118
The Advanced Tools from Bosch – the most powerful products for the most demanding tasks Tool-free disc change: In less than 12 seconds, thanks to quick clamping nut Anti-vibration handle: For easier and more precise tool guidance Electronic speed selection: Enables to adjust the speed according to material and application Scope of supply: AdvancedGrind 18V-80, carton packaging, Weight: 3.747858454 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch

£94.08
Shipping: Free
Bosch AdvancedGrind 18v 18V-80 Cordless Angle Grinder 125mm + Quick Nut - Bare 06033E5100
Bosch AdvancedGrind 18v 18V-80 Cordless Angle Grinder 125mm + Quick Nut - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders

£108.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Green Bosch AdvancedGrind 18V-80 (Baretool) (125mm) Cordless 06033E5100
Bosch AdvancedGrind 18V-80 (Baretool) (125mm) Cordless 06033E5100, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders

£110.11
Shipping: Free
Bosch AdvancedGrind 18V-80 Angle Grinder 7628461
Grinding through metal or cutting stone for garden projects? The Bosch AdvancedGrind 18V-80 is a cordless angle grinder built for DIY tasks. It's powered by an 18V battery system so you'll move freely around your workspace. Electronic speed preselection lets you match power to the material you're working on. The anti-vibration handle reduces strain during longer jobs. Soft start technology eases you into each task for better control. A quick-adjust guard adapts to different cutting angles as you work. You'll change discs in under 12 seconds without needing extra tools. The 125mm disc tackles various materials with five speed settings up to 12000rpm. It's lightweight at just 1.7kg so overhead work feels manageable. The soft grip handle and side handle give you confident control. A spindle lock makes disc changes simple and secure. This cordless grinder works with compatible 18V batteries across many brands. Charger and battery aren't included so check what you need before starting. 18V battery power. Disc size 125mm. Max speed 12000rpm. 5 speed settings. Slider switch. Soft grip handle. Side handle. Rear handle. 1 handle positions. Spindle lock. Protective guard. Accessories included: Anti-vibration handle, Quick clamping nut M14. Use for handling a range of DIY jobs. Size H11.7, W14.6 and D34.8cm. Weight 1.7kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4053423236118.
3 to 5 day

£114.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06033E5100 AdvancedGrind 18v Angle Grinder 125mm + 4AH Battery Kit 06033E5100 + 1600A039BM
Bosch 06033E5100 AdvancedGrind 18v Angle Grinder 125mm + 4AH Battery Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders

£162.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Number of Batteries: | 0 |
|---|
| Weight: | 1.7 kg |
|---|
| Secondary Handle: | Yes |
|---|
| Nominal Voltage: | 18 V |
|---|---|
| Rotational Speed: | 2,800 rpm - 12,000 rpm |
| Angle Grinder |
| Sander Spindle Thread: | M 14 |
|---|---|
| Disc Diameter: | Ø 125 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedGrind 18V-80 (06033E5100)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products