Bosch AdvancedGrassCut 36V (06008C1K01)

Price History
• Cordless grass trimmer
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Cutting System: 2-thread technology
• Working Width: Up to 33 Centimetre
• Additional handle
• Thread length: 3 m
• Carrying strap
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedGrassCut 36V (06008C1K01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Cordless Grass Trimmer AdvancedGrassCut 36V-33 Without Battery
Bosch Cordless Grass Trimmer AdvancedGrassCut 36V-33 (Without Battery, 36 Volt System, Brushless Motor, Cutting Diameter: 33 cm, for Heavier-Duty...
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Grass Trimmer AdvancedGrassCut 36V-33 Excl. Battery/Charger
The Advanced Garden Tools from Bosch - the most powerful products for the most demanding tasks High performance: Brushless motor delivers high-performance, heavier-duty trimming Long service life: Brushless technology and durable materials Ergonomic design: Well-balanced, refined ergonomics for easy yet powerful operation Items Included: AdvancedGrassCut 36V-33, 1x shoulder strap, carton packaging, Weight: 7.275254646 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Grass Trimmer AdvancedGrassCut 36V-33 (Without Battery, 36 Volt System, Brushless Motor, Cutting Diameter: 33 cm, for Heavier-Duty 06008C1K01
Features The Advanced Garden Tools from Bosch - the most powerful products for the most demanding tasks High performance: Brushless motor...
prodImage
£154.11
Shipping: Free
Bosch Advanced Cordless Grass Trimmer - 36V 7516140
Clearing long grass and stubborn weeds? The Bosch Advanced Grass Cut is a cordless trimmer with brushless motor power. It's a 36V tool that tackles nettles and overgrown areas without hesitation. The Constant Electronic technology adjusts power automatically to match your task. You'll maintain consistent operating speed even through tougher patches. Intelligent Syneon Technology switches between power and endurance as needed. A battery status indicator keeps you updated on remaining charge throughout the job. The EasyWind spool loads line quickly so you won't waste time on setup. You'll release more line by tapping the head on the ground with bump feed. It's got a 33cm cutting width for efficient coverage in medium gardens. Well-balanced ergonomics reduce fatigue during extended trimming sessions. The safety guard and flower guard protect plants as you work close to borders. This cordless trimmer comes without battery so check your existing Bosch system. Model number: 06008C1K01. Features:36 volts. Cutting width 33cm. Cordless without battery. Bump feed - requires you to tap the head on the ground to release more line. Safety guard and features a flower guard to protect your flowers and plants while trimming the grass. General information:Li-Ion battery. Weight 4kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4059952569444.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:3.3 kg
Functions
Cutting System:2-thread technology
Working Width:Up to 33 Centimetre
Additional handle
Thread length: 3 m
Carrying strap
Performance
Nominal Voltage:36 V

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedGrassCut 36V (06008C1K01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks GD40BC
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RLT183225F
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo RTD 18 LTX BL 30 (601720850)
£133.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GE-LE 18/190 Li-Solo (3424300)
£125.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RLT183225
£119.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2TX Solo
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RY18EGA-0
£117.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCM561PB
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GP-CT 36/35 Li BL-Solo (3411330)
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£107.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel