Bosch 2608587166

Price History
• Tile Drill CYL-9 Ceramic
• Diameter: 12 mm, Length: 90 mm
• Suitable for soft to medium-hard tiles
• No cooling required, clean operation
• Reinforced head, precise start without slipping
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch 2608587166
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 1x CYL-9 SoftCeramic Tile Drill Bit (for soft ceramic tiles, Ø 12 x 90 mm, Accessories drill driver) B0053PW01Y
As a leading manufacturer for power tools accessories, Bosch offers the ideal accessories for virtually all applications It is our aim to develop appropriate accessories for more efficient working The research and development departments at Bosch work to develop and optimise accessories in line with the needs of users, Weight: 0.06172943336 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£8.36
£12.85
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Bosch Tile drill bits Expert for Ceramic 3mm-16mm Long Life, Fast Drill FREE DEL 2608587166
Bosch Tile drill bits Expert for Ceramic 3mm-16mm Long Life, Fast Drill FREE DEL, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£9.65
Shipping: Free
BOSCH 12MM CYL-9 SOFT CERAMIC TILE & GLASS TCT DRILL BIT 2608587166 2 608 587 166
BOSCH 12MM CYL-9 SOFT CERAMIC TILE & GLASS TCT DRILL BIT 2608587166, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch 2608587166 CYL-9 Tile Drill, 12mm x 90mm, Silver
prodImage
£12.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tile Drill CYL-9 Ceramic
Diameter: 12 mm, Length: 90 mm
Suitable for soft to medium-hard tiles
No cooling required, clean operation
Reinforced head, precise start without slipping

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch 2608587166
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

171 Reviews

Latest
Precision
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
10/02/2023
|
Efficace
Good as usual with Bosch
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/02/2023
|
Whereas they drill very well on tiles, I miss bigger bits, they all are a bit small
Blunts very quickly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/12/2022
|
I needed to drill two holes in a thick ceramic tile, but the Bosch bit (left of picture) couldn't even manage one hole before going completely blunt. A cheap generic product from a popular store which rhymes with pool nation...View More (right of picture) finished off the job. Waste of money.View Less
Very sharp tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2022
|
Was amazed at how sharp this tool is, very handy.
Don't last long
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/10/2022
|
Drilled 10 holes and the carbite bit just disappeared, better off buying the hard ceramic ones for all round use.
With reviews from

Bosch 2608587166 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 171 reviews
5
107
4
14
3
12
2
9
1
29

Similar Priced Products

Wera 932 A
£8.47
Compare Prices
19 offers
Brüder Mannesmann M19652
£8.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischer DuoPower 6 x 30 S 50 pcs. (535459)
£6.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SDS Plus 4-piece (625580000)
£8.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley JetCut fine 380 mm (2-15-594)
£9.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 50 pcs. (535456)
£7.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolfcraft Bi-metal hole saw (5474000)
£9.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT2074
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 917 SPH
£9.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel