Bosch Serie 4 HQA574BB3

Manufacturer: Bosch Hausgeräte
Bosch Serie 4 HQA574BB3
from £499.008 offersManufacturer: Bosch HausgerätePrice History
• Energy Efficiency Class: A+
• MPN: HQA574BB3
• EPREL: 2,103,101
Show all product details
Best Prices
£499.00
Shipping: £20.00
3 to 5 day
Best Prices
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Next Day

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch HQA574BB3B_BK
Bosch Series 4 HQA574BB3B Built In Electric Single Oven - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
£519.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Bosch Series 4 HQA574BB3B Built In Electric Single Oven with Pyrolytic Cleaning - Black - A+ Rated 102821
Bosch Series 4 HQA574BB3B Integrated Single Oven in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch HQA574BB3B Series 4 Electric Single Oven - Black
. Stand out features Added steam functionAdding steam when cooking prevents drying out of food so when baking bread you get a crispy crust and the bread is fluffy from the inside. Simply fill the integrated water bowl and set the heating mode “hotair steam”. Pyrolytic CleaningThe pyrolytic cleaning function uses high temperatures to burn away grease inside the oven leaving nothing but ashes that can be swept away leaving the oven spotless. The built-in oven with 3D hot airThe 3D hot air function distributes heat quickly and evenly throughout the oven for perfect results on up to 3 levels simultaneously. Added steam function Crispy from the outside. Fluffy from the inside.By adding steam when making dishes like bread your food comes out even better and more tasty. Steam prevents drying out of food provides a deliciously crispy crust and keeps the bread fluffy from the inside. Simply fill the requested amount of water in the removable and dishwasher-suitable little water bowl which is integrated in the oven bottom and set the heating mode “hotair steam”. AutoPilot 10 Automatic cooking made easy.With AutoPilot 10 you can cook your meal to perfection. Set one of 10 automatic cooking programs in the display menu add the weight of the dish and press “Start”. AutoPilot then takes over and determines the cooking mode temperature and cooking duration. It even switches off the program towards the end of the cooking time. As some dishes with the AutoPilot require the use of ovenware with a lid the interior walls also stay clean. Cooking couldn’t be simpler. Cleaning Assistance Easy cleaning inbetweenYour oven is just a little dirty and you want to clean it quickly? Just place approximately 400ml of water and a drop of washing-up liquid in the base pan and then set the appropriate heating mode (bottom heat) temperature (80°C) and duration (4 minutes). The environmentally friendly cleaning system softens baked-on residues so you can just wipe it down for fast and uncomplicated oven cleaning. Energy Efficiency Class A+ Save energy while cooking.Bosch ovens and cookers are reaching Energy Efficiency Class A+ and are consuming less energy while cooking and baking for the lifetime of the appliance. Optimised air flow improved oven materials and better insulation capabilities ensure considerable reductions in energy consumption. Key Features . 3D Hotair even heat distribution for perfect results on up to three levels.Added steam function by adding steam baked food turn out crispy on the outside and fluffy on the inside.Hotair Steam heat and humidity are distributed equally within the oven interior so food turns out crispy on the outside and juicy on the inside.Temperature range 50 °C -275 °CCavity volume 71 litre capacityEnergy Efficiency Class A+ thanks to improvement of the oven construction you can save energy while cooking. Heating methods 3D HotairConventional top and bottom heatHotair grillingFull width variable grillPizza functionBottom heatHotair gentleHot air and steam combined Design Rotary dial Retractable control dials roundCavity inner surface enamel anthraciteExtra large capacity oven Cleaning Pyrolytic self-cleaning functionFull glass inner door Programmes/functions LED-display control (red)Electronic clock timerHeating-up indicatorAutoPilot Automatic startAutoPilot 10 automatic programmesStraight bar handleFast pre-heating functionInterior halogen light Light on/off when oven door opened/closedWater bowl with a volume of 250 ml
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
BOSCH Series 4 HQA574BB3B Electric Pyrolytic Steam Oven - Black, Black 10268835
This Bosch oven takes the guesswork out of cooking. AutoPilot 10 selects the best mode, temperature and cooking time for your meal. Just add the weight of the dish and press “Start”. Simple! The Hotair Steam function evenly distributes heat and humidity around the whole oven. Your food comes out crispy on the outside and deliciously juicy on the inside. And even the cleanup is a piece of cake. Its pyrolytic self-cleaning system heats the oven up to 480ºC to blast away grease and grime. All that's left to do is wipe away the ash with a cloth.Good to know- The 3D Hotair fan distributes heat quickly and evenly - perfect for cooking multiple meals at once- For smaller spills and spatters, Cleaning Assistance cleans the oven using water and a drop of detergent- Rustle up delicious bacon sandwiches or cheese on toast in the full width grill- The control knobs pop out when you need them and push in for a flush finish when you don't- A handy child lock stops any curious little fingers tinkering with the settings mid-cook_________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a 13 Amp fused spur by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
£644.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Bosch HQA574BB3B
Series 4 HQA574BB3B Built-In Single Oven with Steam Function - Black
2 days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Built-In Electric Single Oven With Steam Function, Black, A+ Rated - HQA574BB3B
Capacity (Usable Litres) - 71 Electrical Connection - Hard Wired Energy Efficiency Class A+ Added steam function Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 595 x 594 x 548 (excluding handle and door)
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Bosch Series 4 HQA574BB3B Electric Self Cleaning Single Oven - Black HQA574BB3B
Bosch Series 4 HQA574BB3B Electric Self Cleaning Single Oven - Black HQA574BB3B, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Ovens
prodImage
£652.97
Shipping: Free
Bosch HQA574BB3B Series 4 Electric Single Oven - Black
. Stand out features Added steam functionAdding steam when cooking prevents drying out of food so when baking bread you get a crispy crust and the bread is fluffy from the inside. Simply fill the integrated water bowl and set the heating mode “hotair steam”. Pyrolytic CleaningThe pyrolytic cleaning function uses high temperatures to burn away grease inside the oven leaving nothing but ashes that can be swept away leaving the oven spotless. The built-in oven with 3D hot airThe 3D hot air function distributes heat quickly and evenly throughout the oven for perfect results on up to 3 levels simultaneously. Added steam function Crispy from the outside. Fluffy from the inside.By adding steam when making dishes like bread your food comes out even better and more tasty. Steam prevents drying out of food provides a deliciously crispy crust and keeps the bread fluffy from the inside. Simply fill the requested amount of water in the removable and dishwasher-suitable little water bowl which is integrated in the oven bottom and set the heating mode “hotair steam”. AutoPilot 10 Automatic cooking made easy.With AutoPilot 10 you can cook your meal to perfection. Set one of 10 automatic cooking programs in the display menu add the weight of the dish and press “Start”. AutoPilot then takes over and determines the cooking mode temperature and cooking duration. It even switches off the program towards the end of the cooking time. As some dishes with the AutoPilot require the use of ovenware with a lid the interior walls also stay clean. Cooking couldn’t be simpler. Cleaning Assistance Easy cleaning inbetweenYour oven is just a little dirty and you want to clean it quickly? Just place approximately 400ml of water and a drop of washing-up liquid in the base pan and then set the appropriate heating mode (bottom heat) temperature (80°C) and duration (4 minutes). The environmentally friendly cleaning system softens baked-on residues so you can just wipe it down for fast and uncomplicated oven cleaning. Energy Efficiency Class A+ Save energy while cooking.Bosch ovens and cookers are reaching Energy Efficiency Class A+ and are consuming less energy while cooking and baking for the lifetime of the appliance. Optimised air flow improved oven materials and better insulation capabilities ensure considerable reductions in energy consumption. Key Features . 3D Hotair even heat distribution for perfect results on up to three levels.Added steam function by adding steam baked food turn out crispy on the outside and fluffy on the inside.Hotair Steam heat and humidity are distributed equally within the oven interior so food turns out crispy on the outside and juicy on the inside.Temperature range 50 °C -275 °CCavity volume 71 litre capacityEnergy Efficiency Class A+ thanks to improvement of the oven construction you can save energy while cooking. Heating methods 3D HotairConventional top and bottom heatHotair grillingFull width variable grillPizza functionBottom heatHotair gentleHot air and steam combined Design Rotary dial Retractable control dials roundCavity inner surface enamel anthraciteExtra large capacity oven Cleaning Pyrolytic self-cleaning functionFull glass inner door Programmes/functions LED-display control (red)Electronic clock timerHeating-up indicatorAutoPilot Automatic startAutoPilot 10 automatic programmesStraight bar handleFast pre-heating functionInterior halogen light Light on/off when oven door opened/closedWater bowl with a volume of 250 ml
prodImage
£719.97
£789.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,103,101
Energy Efficiency Class:A+
MPN
HQA574BB3

Price History

1M
Bosch Serie 4 HQA574BB3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bosch Hausgeräte

Bosch Serie 8 PXY875DC1E
£634.72
Bosch Serie 8 PXY875DC1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1
£1,099.00
Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1Compare 9 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXY675DC1E
£563.78
Bosch Serie 8 PXY675DC1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HSG7361B1
£1,544.32
Bosch Serie 8 HSG7361B1Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1E
£659.00
Bosch Serie 8 PXX675DC1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 4 PUE611BB5E
£314.99
Bosch Serie 4 PUE611BB5ECompare 5 Prices
Bosch Serie 6 PKC845FP1D
£606.00
Bosch Serie 6 PKC845FP1DCompare 2 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 HSG7584B1
£1,685.00
Bosch Serie 8 HSG7584B1Compare 5 Prices
Bosch Serie 6 PVS845HB1E
£799.00
Bosch Serie 6 PVS845HB1ECompare 1 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 PKN675DP1D
£473.82
Bosch Serie 8 PKN675DP1DCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG 3000 SurroundCook BCX335R11M
source: Marks Electrical
AEG 3000 SurroundCook BCX335R11M
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg SF6905N1 Built In Electric Single Oven
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Smeg SF6905N1 Built In Electric Single Oven
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Serie 4 HQA534BB3
£399.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
AEG BPS355061M
source: Hughes UK
AEG BPS355061M
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense BSA66346PDBGUK
£494.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
AEG 6000 SurroundCook DCB331010M
source: Hughes UK
AEG 6000 SurroundCook DCB331010M
£479.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AEG DEX33111EM Built-In Double Oven
source: OnBuy
AEG DEX33111EM Built-In Double Oven
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier H6 ID25G3HTB
£409.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG 5000 SurroundCook GA5PB501AB
source: OnBuy
AEG 5000 SurroundCook GA5PB501AB
£479.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beko BBDM243BOC
source: OnBuy
Beko BBDM243BOC
£519.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch Serie 4 HQA574BB3
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel