Smeg SF6400TVX

Price History
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• MPN: SF6400TVX
• EPREL: 30,199
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg SF6400TVX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Smeg Cucina SF6400TVX Built In Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel - A Rated 60639
Smeg Cucina SF6400TVX Integrated Single Oven in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
SMEG Cucina SF6400TVX Electric Oven - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10183507
Versatile cooking Add a bit of style to your kitchen with the Smeg Cucina SF6400TVX Electric Oven. Its large capacity means you can easily make large meals for your family and friends - perfect when you're entertaining.  Multifunction The Smeg Cucina is a multifunction oven, which means there are a host of different cooking settings. From fan cooking to an Eco mode, you'll always find the right function whether you're making salmon parcels or a delicate soufflé. There's also an integrated grill for when you want to add the finishing touches to your meal, or simply prepare a quick cheese on toast. Easy to clean When it comes to cleaning your oven, you can say goodbye to strenuous scrubbing thanks to the Cucina's Vapor Clean function. Vapor clean uses steam to soften and lift away food residue and spillages from inside the oven, and with an enamel coating it's then extra easy to wipe down. You can also remove the oven door's glass panel and wipe that down with no fuss too. ___________________________________________________ PLEASE NOTE: ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a 13 Amp fused spur by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£469.00
£514.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Smeg Cucina SF6400TVX Built In Single Electric Oven -S/Steel 1349148
This Smeg Cucina Built In Single Electric Oven is a reliable kitchen workhorse for family roasts and proving bread. It has a 70l capacity and 8 multifunction options, including fan, full-width grill, defrost and the unique Circulaire function that cleans air to prevent flavour mixing. The temperature range is 30C to 280C, perfect for dough proving or pizza cooking. The LED display and dial controls simplify settings, while the triple-glazed door retains heat and keeps your kitchen cooler. The Easy-Clean enamel interior is double coated to seal gaps, so grease and spills wipe away easily, and the vapour clean function loosens stubborn dirt. The removable glass door allows full access for cleaning. It includes 1 shelf, 5 shelf positions, an interior light, grill tray, and a programmable digital minute minder timer with delayed start. The child lock adds peace of mind. Designed to fit at eye level or under your worktop in a standard 60cm aperture, it requires hardwiring into a cooker point on its own circuit. Backed by a 2-year guarantee, it's A-rated with 1.15kWh consumption for everyday cooking. Benefitting from the Circulaire function, this cooking function cleans the air within the oven whilst in use, preventing cross transference of flavours or smells. With a maximum temperature of 280-degree C and a minimum of 30-degree C, this oven is versatile enough to cook anything from authentic pizza, to proving bread. Overview:Digital clock. Programmable digital minute minder timer. LED display. FSD compliant - stops gas flow once the flame is extinguished. Door window glazing: triple glazed. Defrost function. Dial control. Front mounted controls. Delayed start. Main cavity:Multifunction oven cavity with 1 shelf. 70 litre capacity. Interior light. Main cavity door hinge position: bottom. Easy-clean enamel. Easy clean interior. Removable inner glass door for easy cleaning. Energy efficiency rating A. Energy consumption 1.15kWh. Grill:Electric (full width) grill. Combined with oven. Grill tray included (no handle). Dimensions:Oven size H59.2, W59.7, D54.8cm. Fits in eye level worktop. General information:Oven needs to be hard wired into a cooker point on the wall and on its own circuit. Child lock. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8017709262747.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£479.00
£488.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Smeg Cucina SF6400TVX Built In Single Electric Oven -S/Steel 1400269
This Smeg Cucina Built In Single Oven handles everything from weeknight dinners to baking projects, with a 70l capacity and 8 multifunction options including fan, grill and defrost. The Circulaire function cleans air while cooking, preventing flavour transfer. Temperatures range from 30C for proving bread to 280C for pizzas, making it versatile. The LED display and dial controls simplify setting time and temperature, and the triple-glazed door locks in heat while staying cooler outside. Inside, the easy-clean enamel interior is double-coated to seal pores and gaps, making it easier to wipe away cooking build-up. The removable glass door allows cleaning spills, and the vapour clean function loosens stubborn dirt without harsh scrubbing. It includes 1 shelf, 5 shelf positions, a grill tray, and an interior light to check progress without opening the door. Hardwiring into a cooker point is required, and it fits standard 60cm apertures at 59.7cm wide. With an A energy rating at 1.15kWh consumption, child lock, and a 2-year guarantee, it's built to fit your kitchen and routine. Benefitting from the Circulaire function, this cooking function cleans the air within the oven whilst in use, preventing cross transference of flavours or smells. With a maximum temperature of 280-degree C and a minimum of 30-degree C, this oven is versatile enough to cook anything from authentic pizza, to proving bread. Overview:Digital clock. Programmable digital minute minder timer. LED display. FSD compliant - stops gas flow once the flame is extinguished. Door window glazing: triple glazed. Defrost function. Dial control. Front mounted controls. Delayed start. Main cavity:Multifunction oven cavity with 1 shelf. 70 litre capacity. Interior light. Main cavity door hinge position: bottom. Easy-clean enamel. Easy clean interior. Removable inner glass door for easy cleaning. Energy efficiency rating A. Energy consumption 1.15kWh. Grill:Electric (full width) grill. Combined with oven. Grill tray included (no handle). Dimensions:Oven size H59.2, W59.7, D54.8cm. Fits in eye level worktop. General information:Oven needs to be hard wired into a cooker point on the wall and on its own circuit. Child lock. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8017709262747.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£624.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:30,199
Energy Efficiency Class:A
MPN
SF6400TVX

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg SF6400TVX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg SIB2641D
£519.00
Smeg SIB2641DCompare 1 Prices
Smeg CPF9IPBL
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPBLCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SE264TD1
£289.00
Smeg SE264TD1Compare 4 Prices
Smeg SE232TD1
£179.00
Smeg SE232TD1Compare 1 Prices
Smeg SI2641DP
£564.18
Smeg SI2641DPCompare 2 Prices
Smeg Victoria TR4110IBL2
£3,333.00
Smeg Victoria TR4110IBL2Compare 3 Prices
Smeg SIM3644D
£879.00
Smeg SIM3644DCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SIM3964D
£1,199.00
Smeg SIM3964DCompare 2 Prices
Smeg CPF9IPOR
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPORCompare 1 Prices
Smeg CPF9IPX
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPXCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoover HO6 M5G3HTB
source: OnBuy
Hoover HO6 M5G3HTB
£469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG 5000 SurroundCook GA5PB501AB
source: OnBuy
AEG 5000 SurroundCook GA5PB501AB
£475.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung NQ5B4553FBK
£519.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG OU5NU20B
source: Currys
AEG OU5NU20B
£479.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beko BBXDF29300Z Built In Electric Double Oven
source: Currys
Beko BBXDF29300Z Built In Electric Double Oven
£459.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Serie 4 HQA574BB3
£469.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AEG DEX33111EM Built-In Double Oven
source: OnBuy
AEG DEX33111EM Built-In Double Oven
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG OU5NP20B Built-In Electric Double Oven
source: Electricshop
AEG OU5NP20B Built-In Electric Double Oven
£479.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Serie 4 HQA534BB3
£399.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
AEG DCB535060B 6000 SurroundCook Built-In Oven
source: OnBuy
AEG DCB535060B 6000 SurroundCook Built-In Oven
£479.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg SF6400TVX
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£624.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel