Bodum Java 1 l (1908)

Price History
• French press with a capacity of 1 liter
• Made from heat-resistant borosilicate glass
• BPA-free and meets food safety standards
• Brewing time of only 4 minutes for 3 to 12 espresso cups
• Eco-friendly design to reduce ecological footprint
• Easy handling for optimal control over brewing time and strength
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Java 1 l (1908)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum 1908 Java Coffee Press, 8 Cup, 1 Litre, Layered, 10.6 x 16.3 x 24.5 cm White B01KQKG7H8
Iconic French Press - Our iconic brewing system quickly and effectively brings out the full flavour of coarsely ground beans, producing delicious coffee every time French Press Way - The French Press system has always been the simplest and ultimate way of brewing an excellent cup of coffee. Using fresh coarse ground beans with water between 92 and 96 degrees celsius brings out the very best in all types of coffee. This classic design makes 3 to 12 espresso cups of coffee in just 4 minutes. Made with the Best Materials – The non-stain, heat-resistant borosilicate glass - that doesn’t alter or impair the coffee’s natural flavour – is framed in plastic. BPA Free - This French press complies with the FDA and LFGB food standards and does not contain BPA. Environmental Friendly - Make Taste, Not Waste is Bodum’s motto. Our goal is to reduce the ecological footprint in the world, our products are durable, made with the best materials. We don’t design or use any kind of disposable products, our objective is to have products that last.
prodImage
£15.92
£20.41
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BODUM Java - French Coffee Press - 8 cup, 1l, 34oz - Black, 1908-01 B01KQKG7KA
Included components: 1 x Bodum Java French Press 8 cup - 1l black, user manual, Weight: 0.9810570659 pounds, Manufacturer: Bodum
prodImage
£21.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
French press with a capacity of 1 liter
Made from heat-resistant borosilicate glass
BPA-free and meets food safety standards
Brewing time of only 4 minutes for 3 to 12 espresso cups
Eco-friendly design to reduce ecological footprint
Easy handling for optimal control over brewing time and strength

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Java 1 l (1908)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Pour Over 0.5 l
£34.79
Bodum Pour Over 0.5 lCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 l
£18.20
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 lCompare 5 Prices
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160
£25.95
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160Compare 3 Prices
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups
£12.80
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cupsCompare 9 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£55.19
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 CupsCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo Line
£13.63
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo LineCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker Set
£79.90
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker SetCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 3 Cup
£14.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bodum Pour Over 1.0 l
£19.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Brazil 1.0 l
£13.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leopold Coffee maker 0.35 l
£16.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Brew espresso maker L
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bo-Camp Hillingdon 3 Cup
£11.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£15.92
Shipping: £4.49
Amazon EU
prodImage
£21.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel