Blackstar AMPED 1

Price History
• Guitar amplifier in pedal form
• Sound Effects: Reverb
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, MIDI In, USB-C, XLR
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Tube simulation: KT88, 6L6, EL34, 6V6, EL84, Linear
• Power reduction
• Cab simulation
• Dimensions: W200 mm x H81 mm x D149 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar AMPED 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackstar Dept. 10 AMPED 1 100 Watt Guitar Amp Pedal BA185010H
Compact 100-watt amp pedal that turns any pedalboard into a performance-ready setup High-headroom design delivers full output even at 16 Ohms for maximum power Five distinct power valve responses (KT88, 6L6, EL34, 6V6, EL84) for versatile tonal options Power reduction switch allows you to choose between 100W, 20W, or 1W for optimal performance USB-C connectivity for easy recording and integration with your DAW Built-in CabRig speaker simulator with customizable presets for authentic tones XLR DI output for direct connection to PA systems and recording equipment MIDI input for full control over all parameters and seamless integration into your rig Lightweight and portable design for easy transport to gigs and studio sessions Equipped with a 3-band EQ, reverb, and series/parallel effects for comprehensive sound shaping
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
Blackstar Dept. 10 AMPED 1 100 Watt Guitar Amp Pedal
Compact 100-watt amp pedal that turns any pedalboard into a performance-ready setup High-headroom design delivers full output even at 16 Ohms for maximum power Five distinct power valve responses (KT88, 6L6, EL34, 6V6, EL84) for versatile tonal options Power reduction switch allows you to choose between 100W, 20W, or 1W for optimal performance USB-C connectivity for easy recording and integration with your DAW Built-in CabRig speaker simulator with customizable presets for authentic tones XLR DI output for direct connection to PA systems and recording equipment MIDI input for full control over all parameters and seamless integration into your rig Lightweight and portable design for easy transport to gigs and studio sessions Equipped with a 3-band EQ, reverb, and series/parallel effects for comprehensive sound shaping
prodImage
£466.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W200 mm x H81 mm x D149 mm
Weight:1.53 kg
Specifications
Sound Effects:Reverb
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, MIDI In, USB-C, XLR
Power Supply:Network operation
Tube simulation: KT88, 6L6, EL34, 6V6, EL84, Linear
Power reduction
Cab simulation

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar AMPED 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackstar

Blackstar ID:Core V4 Stereo 10
£135.00
Blackstar ID:Core V4 Stereo 10Compare 3 Prices
Blackstar Debut 50R
£219.00
Blackstar Debut 50RCompare 6 Prices
Blackstar Dept. 10 Boost
£147.60
Blackstar Dept. 10 BoostCompare 2 Prices
Blackstar HT-1R MK III
£379.99
Blackstar HT-1R MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£74.97
Blackstar Fly 3 AcousticCompare 2 Prices
Blackstar ID:X Floor Two
£220.00
Blackstar ID:X Floor TwoCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar Amped 2
£441.85
Blackstar Amped 2Compare 1 Prices
Blackstar TV-10 A
£371.00
Blackstar TV-10 ACompare 2 Prices
Blackstar St. James 50 EL34 Head
£1,100.00
Blackstar St. James 50 EL34 HeadCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peavey Bandit 112
£459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Orange Tour Baby 100
£459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha THR10II Wireless
£462.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crown XLS 1502
£456.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss Katana-Air EX
£469.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roland AC-33
£455.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roland PM-200
£469.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland Cube Street EX
£569.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Positive Grid Spark Edge
£478.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fender Acoustic Junior
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar AMPED 1
Gig Gear
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
Gig Gear
prodImage
£466.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel