Black Diamond Miniwire carabiner

Price History
• Carabiner
• Lightest Carabiner from Black Diamond
• Hot-forged construction
• Special nose geometry for easy clipping and unclipping
• Breaking load: major axis 20 kN, open 7 kN, minor axis 7 kN, gate size 21 mm, weight 23 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Miniwire carabiner
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing carabiner Black Diamond Miniwire Carabiner MAG7911120
Designed for climbers looking for lightness and speed, and for climbs where every gram counts, the MiniWire is the lightest ultra-functional carabiner in the Black Diamond range. Perfect for saving weight on long trad trips or mountaineering routes, the MiniWire is strong, hot-forged and lightweight, with modern styling and optimized spout geometry for smooth carabiner/decabiner operation. If you've got big plans, go for MiniWire.The lightest Black Diamond ultra-functional carabiner in our rangeHot-forgedOptimized spout geometry for smooth carabiner attachment/detachment.
prodImage
£8.29
£25.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing carabiner Black Diamond Miniwire Carabiner MAG7911126
Designed for climbers who value lightness and speed, and for ascents where every gram matters, the MiniWire is the ultra-functional lightest carabiner in the Black Diamond range. Perfect for shedding weight on long trad routes or alpine climbs, the MiniWire is strong, hot-forged, and lightweight; it features a modern style and has a hook geometry optimized for smooth clipping and unclipping. Dream big and choose the MiniWire.Black Diamond ultra-functional lightest carabiner in our rangeHot-forgedThe hook geometry allows for smooth clipping and unclipping
prodImage
£8.29
£25.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, Grey, One Size BD2102351003ALL1
Cable locking system Activity: alpine climbing
prodImage
£12.15
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, Ultra Pink, One Size BD2102356015ALL1
Snap feature: wire catcher. Activity: Alpine climbing.
prodImage
£12.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Climbing carabiner Black Diamond Miniwire Carabiner MAG7911121
Designed for climbers who value lightness and speed, and for ascents where every gram matters, the MiniWire is the ultra-functional lightest carabiner in the Black Diamond range. Perfect for shedding weight on long trad routes or alpine climbs, the MiniWire is strong, hot-forged, and lightweight; it features a modern style and has a hook geometry optimized for smooth clipping and unclipping. Dream big and choose the MiniWire.Black Diamond ultra-functional lightest carabiner in our rangeHot-forgedThe hook geometry allows for smooth clipping and unclipping
prodImage
£8.29
£25.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing carabiner Black Diamond Miniwire Carabiner MAG7911129
Designed for climbers who value lightness and speed, and for ascents where every gram matters, the MiniWire is the ultra-functional lightest carabiner in the Black Diamond range. Perfect for shedding weight on long trad routes or alpine climbs, the MiniWire is strong, hot-forged, and lightweight; it features a modern style and has a hook geometry optimized for smooth clipping and unclipping. Dream big and choose the MiniWire.Black Diamond ultra-functional lightest carabiner in our rangeHot-forgedThe hook geometry allows for smooth clipping and unclipping
prodImage
£8.29
£25.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, Purple, One Size BD2102355000ALL1
Snap feature: wire snap Activity: Alpine climbing
prodImage
£12.15
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, One Size BD2102350002ALL1
Snap feature: wire snap Activity: Alpine climbing
prodImage
£12.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Carabiner
Lightest Carabiner from Black Diamond
Hot-forged construction
Special nose geometry for easy clipping and unclipping
Breaking load: major axis 20 kN, open 7 kN, minor axis 7 kN, gate size 21 mm, weight 23 g

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Miniwire carabiner
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.97
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices
prodImage
£8.29
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£8.29
Shipping: £16.99
Dick's Climbing
prodImage
£12.15
Shipping: Free
Dick's Climbing
prodImage
£12.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel