Black Diamond Method Women

• Gender: Women
• Climbing shoes
• Suitable for sport climbing on various rock types
• Women-specific last, good edge control
• Rubber sole for grip, Velcro strap
• Lightweight, good control, 4.3 mm rubber sole, breathable, customizable fit
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906253
The Black Diamond Method shoe is designed for sport cliff climbing on a variety of rock types, from granular limestone to sandstone slabs requiring endurance and continuity. Featuring a reduced-volume shape specially designed for the female foot, Method provides ease of fit right out of the box. But this level of comfort in no way detracts from its technical performance: its degree of rigidity provides better edge control for increased power, particularly useful for first-time cliff climbers. With a cambered but not pronounced shape, these shoes perform well on a variety of angles, from steep to downright vertical, making them the ideal all-rounders for those seeking simplicity. The grippy rubber, inspired by the forging of our carabiners, is molded rather than cut, optimizing the process: less waste, reduced weight, structure homogeneity and improved comfort. The stretch-resistant microfiber upper ensures next-to-skin comfort, while the softly woven tongue lined with microsuede provid...
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906255
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906251
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906249
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906256
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906254
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906250
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906257
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906252
prodImage
£111.76
£128.75
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Climbing shoes
Suitable for sport climbing on various rock types
Women-specific last, good edge control
Rubber sole for grip, Velcro strap
Lightweight, good control, 4.3 mm rubber sole, breathable, customizable fit
Gender
Women

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Session Suede Men
£120.36
Black Diamond Session Suede MenCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Method Men
£111.76
Black Diamond Method MenCompare 10 Prices
Black Diamond Momentum Lace Men
£81.67
Black Diamond Momentum Lace MenCompare 18 Prices
Black Diamond Method S Men
£83.45
Black Diamond Method S MenCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

La Sportiva Finale men
£114.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
La Sportiva Mythos Eco Men
£114.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
La Sportiva Katana Woman
£116.06
Compare Prices
26 offers
Scarpa Veloce Lady
£114.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ocun Ozone
£116.05
Compare Prices
18 offers
Ocun Nitro
£117.36
Compare Prices
20 offers
Scarpa Origin VS Women
£118.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evolv Kronos
£103.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Red Chili Session 4 child
£101.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Red Chili Voltage LV
£131.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black Diamond Method Women
prodImage
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel