Black Diamond Method S Women

• Climbing shoe for women
• Ideal for steep routes on rock and indoor walls
• Lightweight, with a firm tongue and Slingshot
• Rubber patches on the toe area for natural toe hooks
• Breathable engineered knit upper, women-specific last
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906237
The Black Diamond Method climbing shoe is designed for sport climbing on a variety of rock types, from gritty limestone to endurance-demanding sandstone slabs. Featuring a reduced-volume shape specifically made for women's feet, the Method offers ease of slipping on straight out of the box. This level of comfort does not compromise its technical performance: its degree of stiffness allows for better edge control for increased power, particularly useful during initial experiences on crags. With a moderately cambered shape, these shoes perform well on a range of angles, from steep to outright vertical, providing ideal versatility when simplicity is sought. The sticky rubber, inspired by the forging method of our carabiners, is molded rather than cut, optimizing the process: less waste, reduced weight, uniform structure, and improved comfort. The stretch-resistant microfiber upper ensures comfort against the skin; the tongue, made from soft, padded woven material and lined with microsuede...
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906240
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906244
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906242
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906236
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906238
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906241
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906235
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906243
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method MAG7906239
prodImage
£120.36
£137.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Climbing shoe for women
Ideal for steep routes on rock and indoor walls
Lightweight, with a firm tongue and Slingshot
Rubber patches on the toe area for natural toe hooks
Breathable engineered knit upper, women-specific last

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Session Suede Men
£120.36
Black Diamond Session Suede MenCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Method Men
£111.76
Black Diamond Method MenCompare 10 Prices
Black Diamond Momentum Lace Men
£81.67
Black Diamond Momentum Lace MenCompare 18 Prices
Black Diamond Method S Men
£83.45
Black Diamond Method S MenCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Scarpa Origin VS Women
£118.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ocun Nitro
£117.36
Compare Prices
20 offers
Ocun Diamond
£124.56
Compare Prices
18 offers
La Sportiva Katana Woman
£116.06
Compare Prices
26 offers
Red Chili Voltage LV
£131.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ocun Ozone
£116.05
Compare Prices
18 offers
Scarpa Veloce Lady
£114.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Red Chili Spirit LV IV
£104.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
La Sportiva Finale men
£114.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
La Sportiva Mythos Eco Men
£114.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black Diamond Method S Women
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel