Bissell SpotClean ProHeat

Price History
• Spot Cleaner
• Power: 330 W
• Water Tank: 1.1 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bissell SpotClean ProHeat
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BISSELL SpotClean ProHeat Portable Spot Cleaner 330W 36981 B07CH4WZJ9
EFFECTIVE STAIN REMOVER: The BISSELL SpotClean ProHeat carpet cleaner with 330W motor and Heatwave technology removes stubborn dirt and stains making it Ideal for home and car as spot cleaner. PRACTICAL AND EFFICIENT UPHOLSTERY CLEANER MACHINE: The SpotClean ProHeat has a 1.5 meter hose for hard-to-reach areas in your home and auto, ideal as car seat cleaner. TWO-TANK TECHNOLOGY: The rug cleaner has removable water tanks are easy to fill and empty, and the two-tank system of the carpet washer allows you to use clean water for cleaning while storing dirt and dust separately pet carpet cleaner. CONSTANT WATER TEMPERATURE: Thanks to Heatwave technology, the water temperature remains constant throughout the cleaning process in the spot washer, for continuous cleaning performance. OPTIMAL RESULTS WITH YOUR MATTRESS CLEANER: Combine the SpotClean ProHeat with the Bissell 1087N, 1086N, 1089N and 1078N cleaning formulas for best cleaning results on different surfaces. DEEP CLEANING FOR HARD STAINS: Use the special attachment to effectively remove even stubborn dirt for professional cleaning results with your car seat cleaner. DOWNLOAD THE GUIDE: Scroll to the "Product Guides and Documents" section on the product page and download the manual to get the most out of your car upholstery cleaner. INCLUDED IN THE BOX: BISSELL SpotClean ProHeat, Spot and Stain Formula Sample Bottle, Oxygen Boost Formula Sample Bottle, Tough Stain Tool, Pictorial User Guide & Safety Sheets. *Formulas are trial sized. PLEASE NOTE: Colors may vary, Weight: 8.818 pounds, Manufacturer: BISSELL
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Bissell SpotClean ProHeat Spot Carpet Cleaner 3980275
The Bissell SpotClean ProHeat is a portable carpet cleaner built for tackling spots and stains wherever they happen. It's designed to deep clean carpets, rugs, upholstery, stairs and even car interiors, using heated water and a powerful 1000 air watts of suction. The Heatwave Technology keeps the water temperature constant throughout the clean by redirecting heat from the motor, so you're getting consistent results from start to finish. At 4kg, it's light enough to carry around the house or out to the car. The 8cm Tough Stain Tool targets set-in stains and spills, with an adjustable floorhead for easy surface switching. A 1.37m hose reaches awkward spots, and the 4.6m power cord offers good coverage without frequent plug changes. Both clean and dirty water tanks hold 0.4l, with a safety cut-out indicator when the dirty tank is full. It sucks up spills as it cleans, and the edge-to-edge design ensures no missed spots along skirting boards. The carry handle makes moving between rooms easy. Includes the Tough Stain Tool, two sample Bissell cleaning solution bottles, and a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. Suitable for carpets, rugs and upholstery. 1000 air watts. 0.4 litre clean water tank capacity. 0.4 litre dirty water tank capacity. 4.6m power cord. 1.37m hose. Safety cut out indicator when tank is full. Edge to edge cleaning. Sucks up spills. Adjustable floor head for carpet cleaning. Carry handle. Includes Tough Stain Tool, plus 2 x Sample size bottle of Bissell cleaning solution. Weight 4kg. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 011120162172.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BISSELL Spotclean Proheat, Carpet Cleaner with Heatwave Technology, Portable Spo 36981
BISSELL Spotclean Proheat, Carpet Cleaner with Heatwave Technology, Portable Spo, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Carpet Cleaners
prodImage
£128.47
Shipping: Free
BISSELL SpotClean ProHeat, Carpet Cleaner with HeatWave Technology, Portable Spo
EFFECTIVE STAIN REMOVER: The BISSELL SpotClean ProHeat carpet cleaner with 330W motor and Heatwave technology removes stubborn dirt and stains...
prodImage
£160.06
£164.05
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Specification
Power:330 W
Water Tank:1.1 Litre

Price History

1M 3M
Bissell SpotClean ProHeat
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

128 Reviews

Latest
Good For Dog hair on Stairs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2026
|
Great product, easy to use .... cant go wrong for the money, used it on my carpet stairs and we have 5 Alsatians, make sure you hoover before hand otherwise it can get clogged up easily...
Good For Dog hair on Stairs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2026
|
Good For Dog hair on Stairs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2026
|
Actually works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2026
|
What a night in. Cleaned the dog sofa, very satisfying. Set up quick and easy, machine small, did not expect this sofa to be viable, bish bash bosh.
Actually works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2026
|
With reviews from

Bissell SpotClean ProHeat Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 128 reviews
5
85
4
18
3
6
2
10
1
9

More from Bissell

Bissell SpotClean Cordless (3681N)
£244.71
Bissell SpotClean Cordless (3681N)Compare 1 Prices
Bissell MultiClean Spot & Stain
£213.99
Bissell MultiClean Spot & StainCompare 1 Prices
Bissell MultiReach Essential 18 V
£198.99
Bissell MultiReach Essential 18 VCompare 1 Prices
Bissell Power turbo brush (2368)
£24.99
Bissell Power turbo brush (2368)Compare 1 Prices
Bissell Featherweight
£44.00
Bissell FeatherweightCompare 7 Prices
Bissell Brush roller (2785F)
£21.44
Bissell Brush roller (2785F)Compare 1 Prices
Bissell Brush roller (2786F)
£19.99
Bissell Brush roller (2786F)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bissell SpotClean StainLift
source: ao.com
Bissell SpotClean StainLift
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vax SpotWash Home Duo
£99.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Worx WX031.9
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Swan Dirtmaster SC17320N
source: Joybuy
Swan Dirtmaster SC17320N
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
WORKPRO W125112A
source: OnBuy
WORKPRO W125112A
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher A2254Me
£84.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher WD 3-18 (1.628-550.0)
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher WD 2 Plus V-12/4/18/C (1.628-009.0)
£94.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vax Compact Power Plus Carpet Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Vax Compact Power Plus Carpet Cleaner
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DXV38SC Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
DeWalt DXV38SC Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£107.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bissell SpotClean ProHeat
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£128.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.06
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel