Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle

Price History
• Sandals
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Buckle closure
• Liner Material: Leather
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

51 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Regular Fit Offwhite Women - Sandals Birkenstock - offwhite - 1025522-3.5 - Size: 3.5
The BIRKENSTOCK Gizeh is a genuine classic that combines optimum grip with minimalist, fashionable design. This version comes with our popular Big Buckle. This sandal has been given an update in a new material, with a vegan version now available. It is entirely free of animal products, as verified by independent testing laboratories. The upper is made from a soft fabric. Anatomically shaped cork-latex footbed Upper: fabric Footbed lining: microfiber Sole: EVA Details: thong with an individually adjustable metal pin buckle; vegan
prodImage
£74.10
Shipping: Free
Birkenstock Gizeh Black Leather Thong Sandals Big Buckle Black Gold UK 3.5 EU 36
Birkenstock Gizeh Black Leather Thong Sandals Big Buckle Black Gold UK 3.5 EU 36, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Sandals
prodImage
£79.99
£84.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Regular Fit Black Women - Sandals Birkenstock - Black - 1023334-2.5 - Size: 2.5
The BIRKENSTOCK Gizeh is a genuine classic that combines optimum grip with minimalist, fashionable design. The Big Buckle version features a large, elegant pin buckle – a fantastic, striking eye-catcher on this otherwise understated sandal. The lining of the semi-exquisite footbed is covered with soft smooth leather and matches the shoe in color. The upper is made from extra thick, oiled nubuck leather and features an open-selvage finish. Anatomically shaped cork-latex footbed; semi-exquisite Upper: natural leather Footbed lining: oiled nubuck leather Sole: EVA Details: thong with an individually adjustable metal pin buckle “Made in Germany”
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
Birkenstock - eva gizeh big buckle thong sandals 7acd341d-df42-42e1-a57e-cb4793c951d7
Open toe | Flat sole | Buckle detail | Slip-on design
prodImage
£98.00
£108.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Birkenstock - eva gizeh big buckle thong sandals 2bcaae5d-0af1-442d-8529-1971cd023983
Open toe | Flat sole | Buckle detail | Slip-on design
prodImage
£98.00
£108.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Women's sandals Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Waxy Leather MAG3541962
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's classics, has a trendy minimalist design, while offering a perfect fit. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large and elegant buckle that adds an extra touch to this usually more sober sandal. The semi-exquisite footbed's insole is lined with smooth, soft leather in a color that matches the shoe. The upper is made of extra thick, oiled nubuck leather with raw edges.Anatomical cork and latex footbed; semi-exquisiteUpper: natural leatherOverlay: oiled nubuck leatherOutsole: EVADetails: insole with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany "Insole: InsoleThe hypoallergenic, flexible leather insole gently hugs the foot and adapts to its contours. The open-pored and therefore particularly thermoactive surface keeps the feet at a pleasant temperature even during intense physical activity.Footbed Material: CorkCork is a renewable raw material that is extracted from the bark of the cork oak tree. This natural product is a ther...
prodImage
£102.30
£119.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's sandals Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Waxy Leather MAG3541967
prodImage
£102.30
£119.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
BIRKENSTOCK Flip flops / Sandals (Shoes) Gizeh Big Buckle 1023966
BIRKENSTOCK Flip flops / Sandals (Shoes) Gizeh Big Buckle Beige Available in women's sizes. 3.5,4.5,5,5.5,7.Women > Shoes > Flip flops
5 days
prodImage
£108.90
Shipping: Free
BIRKENSTOCK Flip flops / Sandals (Shoes) Gizeh Big Buckle 1021467
BIRKENSTOCK Flip flops / Sandals (Shoes) Gizeh Big Buckle Black Available in women's sizes. 3.5,4.5,5,5.5,7,7.5.Women > Shoes > Flip flops
5 days
prodImage
£110.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Narrow Fit Black Women - Sandals Birkenstock - Black - 1023337-2.5 - Size: 2.5
The BIRKENSTOCK Gizeh is a genuine classic that combines optimum grip with minimalist, fashionable design. The Big Buckle version features a large, elegant pin buckle – a fantastic, striking eye-catcher on this otherwise understated sandal. The lining of the semi-exquisite footbed is covered with soft smooth leather and matches the shoe in color. The upper is made from extra thick, oiled nubuck leather and features an open-selvage finish. Anatomically shaped cork-latex footbed; semi-exquisite Upper: natural leather Footbed lining: oiled nubuck leather Sole: EVA Details: thong with an individually adjustable metal pin buckle “Made in Germany”
prodImage
£93.10
Shipping: Free
Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Narrow Fit Black Women - Sandals Birkenstock - Black - 1023337-3.5 - Size: 3.5
The BIRKENSTOCK Gizeh is a genuine classic that combines optimum grip with minimalist, fashionable design. The Big Buckle version features a large, elegant pin buckle – a fantastic, striking eye-catcher on this otherwise understated sandal. The lining of the semi-exquisite footbed is covered with soft smooth leather and matches the shoe in color. The upper is made from extra thick, oiled nubuck leather and features an open-selvage finish. Anatomically shaped cork-latex footbed; semi-exquisite Upper: natural leather Footbed lining: oiled nubuck leather Sole: EVA Details: thong with an individually adjustable metal pin buckle “Made in Germany”
prodImage
£93.10
Shipping: Free
Birkenstock - eva gizeh big buckle thong sandals fc7eedd1-b05f-48cd-9099-7f8c54783fc4
Open toe | Flat sole | Buckle detail | Slip-on design
prodImage
£98.00
£108.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Birkenstock - eva gizeh big buckle thong sandals 9bc023bb-5c5c-4f8a-85ca-1af70050d37f
Open toe | Flat sole | Buckle detail | Slip-on design
prodImage
£98.00
£108.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Women's sandals Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Waxy Leather MAG3541961
prodImage
£102.30
£119.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Nubuck Leather MAG7231108
The Gizeh ( BIRKENSTOCK ) is a true classic, combining optimum grip with a minimalist, fashionable design. The Big Buckle version features a large, elegant pin buckle, which draws tous the eye to this otherwise discreet sandal. The upper is made of high-quality nubuck leather, with a natural, rustic look. Anatomical cork-latex sole. Upper: leather nubuck Footbed lining: suede Sole: EVA Details: flip-flop with individually adjustable metal buckle "Made in Allemagne
prodImage
£102.30
£119.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Nubuck Leather MAG7231106
The Gizeh ( BIRKENSTOCK ) is a true classic, combining optimum grip with a minimalist, fashionable design. The Big Buckle version features a large, elegant pin buckle, which draws tous the eye to this otherwise discreet sandal. The upper is made of high-quality nubuck leather, with a natural, rustic look. Anatomical cork-latex sole. Upper: leather nubuck Footbed lining: suede Sole: EVA Details: flip-flop with individually adjustable metal buckle "Made in Allemagne
prodImage
£102.30
£119.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Nubuk Leather MAG3541940
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's classics, has a trendy minimalist design, while offering a perfect fit. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large and elegant buckle that brings an additional cachet to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made of nubuck, a premium leather with an appealing rustic and natural look.Anatomical cork and latex footbedUpper: nubuck leatherInsole: suede leatherOutsole: EVADetails: insole with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany "Insole: InsoleThe hypoallergenic, flexible leather insole gently hugs the foot and adapts to its contours. The open-pored and therefore particularly thermoactive surface keeps the feet at a pleasant temperature even during intense physical activity.Footbed Material: CorkCork is a renewable raw material that is extracted from the bark of the cork oak tree. This natural product is a thermal insulator with very good cushioning properties.Outsole: EVAEVA (ethylene vinyl acetate) is a high-q...
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382733
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382738
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382729
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382730
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382737
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Leather sandals woman Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382748
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382726
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382734
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382735
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382736
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382731
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's flip-flops Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382739
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Leather sandals woman Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Birko-Flor Patent MAG6382755
The Gizeh model, one of the brand's great classics, boasts a trendy minimalist design, while offering perfect support. The model is presented here in a Big Buckle version, equipped with a large, elegant buckle that adds an extra touch of style to this usually more sober sandal. The upper is made from nubuck, a premium leather with a rustic and natural look appeal. Anatomical cork and latex footbed Upper: leather nubuck Outsole: suede leather Outsole: EVA Details: finger crotch with adjustable metal buckle "Made in Germany"
prodImage
£109.61
£126.60
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Buckle closure
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Leather

Price History

1M 3M
Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

936 Reviews

Latest
My old faithful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2023
|
I've worn Birkenstocks for many years and they give very good service and this style is very stylish and comfortable, but a lot more expensive, however, having said that I really liked them and happy to pay the extra. I did...View More have a problem getting the right size as one site stated size UK 6. When they arrived the box stated 38, which is a 5, so had to return them. I managed to get the right size by going directly to Birkenstock. My comment would be, they're super and worth the extraView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars My old faithful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2023
|
I've worn Birkenstocks for many years and they give very good service and this style is very stylish and comfortable, but a lot more expensive, however, having said that I really liked them and happy to pay the extra. I did...View More have a problem getting the right size as one site stated size UK 6. When they arrived the box stated 38, which is a 5, so had to return them. I managed to get the right size by going directly to Birkenstock. My comment would be, they're super and worth the extraView Less
Fake
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/05/2021
|
These look cheap & are probably fake. The lettering on the inside of the shoe has already worn off after maybe 10 wears & it wasn't gold letters as pictured. The letters in the sole were black. Should've just...View More bought the knock off one's. 😒View Less
Birkenstock is the best
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/05/2021
|
Everything you'd expect from a Birkenstock. Comfortable and we'll made sandals.
Could feel better
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/05/2021
|
Look great, not so comfortable
With reviews from

Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 936 reviews
5
658
4
68
3
55
2
41
1
114

More from Birkenstock

Birkenstock Arizona leather
£60.17
Birkenstock Arizona leatherCompare 27 Prices
Birkenstock Arizona EVA
£21.92
Birkenstock Arizona EVACompare 426 Prices
Birkenstock Arizona Birko-Flor
£36.54
Birkenstock Arizona Birko-FlorCompare 638 Prices
Birkenstock Madrid Big Buckle
£66.19
Birkenstock Madrid Big BuckleCompare 206 Prices
Birkenstock Boston natural leather
£113.27
Birkenstock Boston natural leatherCompare 6 Prices
Birkenstock Super Birki
£31.19
Birkenstock Super BirkiCompare 13 Prices
Birkenstock Milano Birko-Flor
£40.19
Birkenstock Milano Birko-FlorCompare 52 Prices
Birkenstock Mayari
£36.54
Birkenstock MayariCompare 118 Prices
Birkenstock Madrid EVA
£27.08
Birkenstock Madrid EVACompare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fitflop Gracie Flower
source: OnBuy
Fitflop Gracie Flower
£75.01
Compare Prices
23 offers
Josef Seibel Tonga 78 Sandals
source: Love the Sales
Josef Seibel Tonga 78 Sandals
£72.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Birkenstock Gizeh Birko-Flor Nubuck
£60.17
Compare Prices
34 offers
Fitflop Halo Toe Post Sandals
source: Amazon
Fitflop Halo Toe Post Sandals
£68.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Birkenstock Gizeh Sandal
source: Sneakin UK
Birkenstock Gizeh Sandal
£65.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Birkenstock Gizeh Birko-Flor Graceful
£73.07
Compare Prices
19 offers
Fitflop Halo Bead Circle Metallic Toe Post Sandal
source: OnBuy
Fitflop Halo Bead Circle Metallic Toe Post Sandal
£62.58
Compare Prices
11 offers
Remonte D7647 Sandal
source: OnBuy
Remonte D7647 Sandal
£62.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Birkenstock Mayari Birko-Flor paint
£73.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fitflop Halo Metallic Sandals
source: Secret Sales
Fitflop Halo Metallic Sandals
£58.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Birkenstock Gizeh Big Buckle
prodImage
£74.10
Shipping: Free
thecuratedhaus
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel