BenQ MX825STH

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• 4K (UHD): No
• Projector with 3,500 ANSI lumens brightness
• High contrast for razor-sharp readability
• DLP technology for long-lasting image quality
• High pixel fill factor for outstanding viewing experience
• Various resolutions and image sizes available
• Interaction on any surface with PointWrite™ technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ MX825STH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ MX825STH 1000027595_mfn
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£502.61
Shipping: Free
Benq MX825STH XGA BRIGHTNESS:3500
UncompromisedHighBrightness...
prodImage
£600.95
Shipping: Free
BenQ MX825STH Short throw projector 3500 ANSI lumens DLP XGA (1024x768 9H.JMV77.13E
Uncompromised High BrightnessMX825STH produces 3.500 high ANSI lumen brightness and resolution for perfect projection performance with crisp images and sharp text even in bright lecture room. High brightness provides clear content under high ambient lighting. allowing lights to be kept on during classes for note taking and interactive collaboration.Crisp Readability via High Contrast RatioIdeal for text. numbers. and tables widely used in instruction. BenQ education projectors leverage the native DLP advantage of digitally controlled micromirrors on the DMD chip. By completely toggling off reflective micromirrors to generate deep true blacks. BenQ education projectors create high native contrast ratio for sharp readability and crisp resolution at every single sub-pixel.Enduring Picture Perfection from DLP TechnologyWith sealed design that protects the DLP chip from dust-induced image degradation and the industrial-grade durability of DLP projection technology. BenQ education projectors are capable of maintaining long-lasting picture quality by eliminating color decay. Unlike non-DLP projectors. BenQ education projectors deliver premium picture quality equivalent to the result from brand new projectors after lamp replacement.High DLP Pixel Fill Factor for Superb Viewing ExperienceBenQ DLP projectors feature class-leading high fill factor. minimizing black borders around each pixel to eliminate the dreaded “screen door effect” commonly observed in non-DLP projectors. BenQ education projectors produce superior definition and clarity in small-size text and fine details for beautifully rendered images instead of pixelated graphics.Bigger ImagesBenQ education projectors offer a range of resolutions and projected image sizes to meet diverse classroom needs. Featuring crisp image quality up to 120 inches. our ultra-short throw education projectors deliver increased classroom versatility at reduced costs.Interaction on Any SurfacePointWrite™ technology transforms BenQ education projectors into collaborative platforms that turn any surface into an interactive whiteboard. Seamless integration of PointWrite™ kit and QWrite software with BenQ projectors encourages a truly collaborative learning environment where students and teachers work together using intuitive templates along with annotation tools.Multi-Touch & Multi- Screen DrawingWith enhanced multi-touch capability for pens or fingers. two PointWrite™ projectors can be used in conjunction to double the interactive projection surface. creating vast new opportunities for interactive learning in modern digital classrooms. In QWrite Whiteboard Mode. teachers can also run different applications or display. view. and annotate across two surfaces.Intuitive SetupReliably accurate in any ambient lighting. PointWrite™ auto calibrates and saves its settings immediately when plugged into a computer’s USB port. remaining ready with no manual configuration or complicated training for teachers.Windows Gesture SupportPointWrite™ projectors support intuitive Windows gestures such as zooming in and out or scrolling while browsing webpages. pictures or Google Maps. All multi-touch commands and gestures are supported for Windows 8 or above and future applications.Unobstructed Instruction Without Space ConstraintsOffering a big screen in short distance with a 0.61 short-throw ratio. MX825STH eliminates distracting shadows and glare for students and teachers to engage and collaborate freely in front of the board.Remote Control HotkeyPress the “Quick Install” hotkey on the remote control to setup the projector. This is a great time saver for managers performing initial projector installation work.Anti-Dust Accumulation SensorResists Dust BuildupIncorporating color wheel sensors with an ingenious anti-dust accumulation feature. MX825STH prolongs optimal performance by rejecting dust which can accumulate on traditional sensors to block the IR signal and cause flickering. abnormal colors. or even shutdown.LAN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£636.04
Shipping: Free
BenQ MX825STH Short throw projector 3500 ANSI lumens DLP XGA (1024x768) White 270637
MX825STH Projector High Quality Image Uncompromised High Brightness MX825STH produces 3500 high ANSI lumen brightness and resolution for perfect projection performance with crisp images and sharp text even in bright lecture room. High brightness provides clear content under high ambient lighting allowing lights to be kept on during classes for note taking and interactive collaboration. Crisp Readability via High Contrast Ratio Ideal for text numbers and tables widely used in instruction BenQ education projectors leverage the native DLP advantage of digitally controlled micromirrors on the DMD chip. By completely toggling off reflective micromirrors to generate deep true blacks BenQ education projectors create high native contrast ratio for sharp readability and crisp resolution at every single sub-pixel. Enduring Picture Perfection from DLP Technology With sealed design that protects the DLP chip from dust-induced image degradation and the industrial-grade durability of DLP projection technology BenQ education projectors are capable of maintaining long-lasting picture quality by eliminating color decay. Unlike non-DLP projectors BenQ education projectors deliver premium picture quality equivalent to the result from brand new projectors after lamp replacement. High DLP Pixel Fill Factor for Superb Viewing Experience BenQ DLP projectors feature class-leading high fill factor minimizing black borders around each pixel to eliminate the dreaded “screen door effect” commonly observed in non-DLP projectors. BenQ education projectors produce superior definition and clarity in small-size text and fine details for beautifully rendered images instead of pixelated graphics. Bigger Images BenQ education projectors offer a range of resolutions and projected image sizes to meet diverse classroom needs. Featuring crisp image quality up to 120 inches our ultra-short throw education projectors deliver increased classroom versatility at reduced costs. Enabling Interactive Learning Interaction on Any Surface PointWrite™ technology transforms BenQ education projectors into collaborative platforms that turn any surface into an interactive whiteboard. Seamless integration of PointWrite™ kit and QWrite software with BenQ projectors encourages a truly collaborative learning environment where students and teachers work together using intuitive templates along with annotation tools. Multi-Touch & Multi- Screen Drawing With enhanced multi-touch capability for pens or fingers two PointWrite™ projectors can be used in conjunction to double the interactive projection surface creating vast new opportunities for interactive learning in modern digital classrooms. In QWrite Whiteboard Mode teachers can also run different applications or display view and annotate across two surfaces. Intuitive Setup Reliably accurate in any ambient lighting PointWrite™ auto calibrates and saves its settings immediately when plugged into a computer’s USB port remaining ready with no manual configuration or complicated training for teachers. Windows Gesture Support PointWrite™ projectors support intuitive Windows gestures such as zooming in and out or scrolling while browsing webpages pictures or Google Maps. All multi-touch commands and gestures are supported for Windows 8 or above and future applications. Easy Set-up and Maintenance Unobstructed Instruction Without Space Constraints Offering a big screen in short distance with a 0.61 short-throw ratio MX825STH eliminates distracting shadows and glare for students and teachers to engage and collaborate freely in front of the board. Remote Control Hotkey Press the “Quick Install” hotkey on the remote control to setup the projector. This is a great time saver for managers performing initial projector installation work. Anti-Dust Accumulation SensorResists Dust Buildup Incorporating color wheel sensors with an ingenious anti-dust accumulation feature MX825STH prolongs optimal performance by rejecting dust which can accumulate on tra
prodImage
£726.59
Shipping: Free
Benq Mx825Sth. Projector Brightness: 3500 Ansi Lumens Projection Technology: Dlp 9H.JMV77.13E
Benq Mx825Sth. Projector Brightness: 3500 Ansi Lumens Projection Technology: Dlp, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£797.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Projector with 3,500 ANSI lumens brightness
High contrast for razor-sharp readability
DLP technology for long-lasting image quality
High pixel fill factor for outstanding viewing experience
Various resolutions and image sizes available
Interaction on any surface with PointWrite™ technology
Supports multi-touch and Windows gestures
Easy setup and disruption-free teaching
XGA resolution with 1280 x 800 pixels
Short throw projection, suitable for small rooms
Built-in 10-watt speaker
Quiet operation at only 29 dB in ECO mode
Connections: HDMI, VGA, Composite
Weight: 2.6 kg
Dimensions: 29.6 x 12.0 x 23.9 cm
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
4K (UHD):No

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ MX825STH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
BenQ TK705iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£449.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 3 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,934.72
BenQ X3100iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
BenQ W2720iCompare 2 Prices
BenQ ST30 Stand base
£108.64
BenQ ST30 Stand baseCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TH585P
£660.84
BenQ TH585PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ TK710STi
£1,571.00
BenQ TK710STiCompare 5 Prices
BenQ W4100I
£2,509.00
BenQ W4100ICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EF-21G
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer PD2327W
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yaber K2s Pro
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic M2e
£493.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yaber K3
£467.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-FH08
£490.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Acer P1558i
£486.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-1780W
£538.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
Acer S1286Hn XGA
£523.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-W49
£524.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ MX825STH
visunext UK
prodImage
£502.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£600.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£636.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£726.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel