BBB RainWarriors BFD-01 Mudguard Set 26/28"

Price History
• Mudguard Set
• Wheel size: 26" - 28"
• Mounting type: Fixed mounting
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BBB RainWarriors BFD-01 Mudguard Set 26/28"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FS BBB BFD-01 Bicycle Mud Guards Universal Rain Warriors Fenders F&R 26/28
BBB BFD-01 Bicycle Mud Guards Universal Rain Warriors Fenders F&R 26/28, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£15.77
Shipping: Free
(26/28 Inch) BBB BFD-01 Rain Warriors Fenders F&R 2921130111
One set for front and rear. The specially engineered geometry provides a wide area of protection against dirt and water. Composite material. Sizes:...
prodImage
£15.88
Shipping: Free
BBB Mudguard Set Rain Warriors Bfd-02 (Design: 26/28 Inch) 2979927
'Set of plastic mudguard Large and robust, with a wheel of 26 "or 28 with stops cantilever and v-brake Fits normal and suspension forks with pierced holes for fixation
prodImage
£16.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Wheel size: 26" - 28"
Mounting type: Fixed mounting
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
BBB RainWarriors BFD-01 Mudguard Set 26/28"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Simple and functional
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/08/2021
|
It is effective because it can be installed with the minimum number of metal fittings. I used a long distance touring of 3,000 kilometers without any problems. The front cover was curved when transported by sea, so I replaced it...View More for the first time.View Less
Good item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2020
|
Very good item and quick delivery. Thanks
Dose the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2019
|
Looks good and works well and also a quick delivery
Three Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/08/2017
|
Not bad value & easy to fit.
... being a bit longer i still get sprayed but better than
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2017
|
rear guard could do with being a bit longer i still get sprayed but better than nothing
With reviews from

BBB RainWarriors BFD-01 Mudguard Set 26/28" Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
20
4
9
3
6
2
0
1
2

More from BBB

BBB SpeedRibbon BHT-12
£17.09
BBB SpeedRibbon BHT-12Compare 5 Prices
BBB Condor BHE-35
£41.99
BBB Condor BHE-35Compare 2 Prices
BBB AeroBase BHB-52
£54.99
BBB AeroBase BHB-52Compare 5 Prices
BBB Winter glove Coldshield
£34.61
BBB Winter glove ColdshieldCompare 3 Prices
BBB Ahead adapter extender
£21.99
BBB Ahead adapter extenderCompare 5 Prices
BBB BSD-13
£29.59
BBB BSD-13Compare 3 Prices
BBS RoadStop Cartridge
£19.99
BBS RoadStop CartridgeCompare 2 Prices
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21R
£16.74
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21RCompare 1 Prices
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21F
£14.99
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21FCompare 3 Prices
BBB Winter glove allround
£19.76
BBB Winter glove allroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano CS-HG201 (E-CSHG2019134)
£15.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM Cassette PG830 11-28
£15.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Prophete Bipod stand
£12.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak BarXtender
£15.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano TL-FC10
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SKS Shockblade 26 + 27.5 inch
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
XLC HB-M04
£16.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
SQlab 836
£15.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
SKS Shockblade 29
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano CN-HG601-11 (116)
£16.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
laxzo
prodImage
£15.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.88
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£16.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel