B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 39 mm

Manufacturer: B+W
from £69.52to £69.992 offersManufacturer: B+W
• UV/IR blocking filter for digital cameras
• Prevents color casts and blurring
• 7+1 MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
• Dirtand water-repellent outer layer
• High mechanical stability with low profile
• No vignetting risk with wide-angle lenses
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 39 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B+W Basic UV-IR Cut 486 Filter MRC 39mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-1014112 B09JGPB33J
Block unwanted UV and IR radiation Used on cameras without an integrated IR protection filter Completely clear and it requires no increase in exposure Made in Germany
prodImage
£69.52
Shipping: Free
B&W B+W 39mm BASIC UV IR Cut 486 MRC Filter (486M) - NEW UK STOCK 1102738
B+W 39mm BASIC UV IR Cut 486 MRC Filter (486M) - NEW UK STOCK, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£69.99
£72.48
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
Product Details
UV/IR blocking filter for digital cameras
Prevents color casts and blurring
7+1 MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
Dirtand water-repellent outer layer
High mechanical stability with low profile
No vignetting risk with wide-angle lenses

Price History

1M 3M
B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 39 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mm
£60.95
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W UV/IR CUT MRC (486M) 37mm
£69.52
B+W UV/IR CUT MRC (486M) 37mmCompare 1 Prices
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£66.95
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mm
£149.99
B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W Protective filter UV 010 MRC 95E
£186.36
B+W Protective filter UV 010 MRC 95ECompare 1 Prices
B+W UV Filter 77 MRC
£111.72
B+W UV Filter 77 MRCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm PRF-72
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm PRF-49S
£74.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 67 mm
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Protective filter 82 mm
£76.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£69.52
Shipping: Free
hiltonphotographic
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £2.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel