B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 67 mm

Manufacturer: B+W
from £62.68to £95.702 offersManufacturer: B+W
• B+W BW B&W Schneider Kreuznach Yellow-Orange Filter 040 Basic 550 MRC 67 mm
• 7+1 MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
• Dirtand water-repellent outer layer
• High mechanical stability with low profile
• No vignetting risk with wide-angle lenses
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B+W Basic Orange 550 Filter MRC 67mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-15527 B09JCH3FMH
Optimizing the gray tones for expressive pictures Suitable for analog and digital cameras Shows an increased, almost "graphic" contrast Made in Germany
prodImage
£62.68
£68.30
Shipping: £5.62
with shipping: £5.62
B+W Basic Orange 550 Filter MRC 67mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-15527
The B+W 040 Orange Filter 550 already has a very pronounced effect and darkens violet and blue very strongly, green quite strongly, and even...
prodImage
£95.70
£107.70
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
B+W BW B&W Schneider Kreuznach Yellow-Orange Filter 040 Basic 550 MRC 67 mm
7+1 MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
Dirtand water-repellent outer layer
High mechanical stability with low profile
No vignetting risk with wide-angle lenses

Price History

1M 3M
B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mm
£60.95
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W UV/IR CUT MRC (486M) 37mm
£69.52
B+W UV/IR CUT MRC (486M) 37mmCompare 1 Prices
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£66.95
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mm
£149.99
B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mmCompare 2 Prices
B+W Protective filter UV 010 MRC 95E
£186.36
B+W Protective filter UV 010 MRC 95ECompare 1 Prices
B+W UV Filter 77 MRC
£111.72
B+W UV Filter 77 MRCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm PRF-72
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£59.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon US
prodImage
£62.68
Shipping: £5.62
prodImage
£95.70
Shipping: £12.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel