B+W 007 Clear Protective Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm

Price History
• B+W T-Pro filter with slim design
• Durable brass mount and MRC nano coating
• Dirt-repellent and scratch-resistant
• Easy screwing and unscrewing thanks to special functional lacquer
• High stability through brass mount
• Protection filter 007 Clear for wide-angle to telephoto lenses
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B+W 007 Clear Protective Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B&W 007 Protective Filter, Clear Filter (72 mm, T-Pro, Titanium Finish, MRC Nano, 16x Coated, Super Slim, Premium) 1097739 72 B083SYRLNH
ATTENTION: The 7+1 MRC coating ensures high transmission and maximum anti-reflection. The additional nano outer layer ensures easy cleaning thanks to the extreme lotus effect and reduces scratches, fogging and dirt adhesion Premium line: titanium finish. Extremely narrow filter mount, 15 percent thinner than XS-Pro, prevents vignetting even with a short wide-angle zoom lens (starting from 12 mm APS) - with front thread for lens caps or lens hoods Made in Germany: Schneider Kreuznach (B W) – your precision mechanics specialist for filters, photography, optics and precision for more than 100 years!
prodImage
£87.11
Shipping: Free
B&W 007 Protective Filter, Clear Filter (72 mm, T-Pro, Titanium Finish, MRC Nano, 16x Coated, Super Slim, Premium) 1097739 72 ELELAB083SYRLNH
ATTENTION: The 7+1 MRC coating ensures high transmission and maximum anti-reflection. The additional nano outer layer ensures easy cleaning thanks to the extreme lotus effect and reduces scratches, fogging and dirt adhesion Premium line: titanium finish. Extremely narrow filter mount, 15 percent thinner than XS-Pro, prevents vignetting even with a short wide-angle zoom lens (starting from 12 mm APS) - with front thread for lens caps or lens hoods Made in Germany: Schneider Kreuznach (B W) – your precision mechanics specialist for filters, photography, optics and precision for more than 100 years!
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
B&W 007 Protective Filter, Clear Filter (72 mm, T-Pro, Titanium Finish, MRC Nano, 16x Coated, Super Slim, Premium) 1097739 72 ELELAB083SYRLNH
ATTENTION: The 7+1 MRC coating ensures high transmission and maximum anti-reflection. The additional nano outer layer ensures easy cleaning thanks to the extreme lotus effect and reduces scratches, fogging and dirt adhesion Premium line: titanium finish. Extremely narrow filter mount, 15 percent thinner than XS-Pro, prevents vignetting even with a short wide-angle zoom lens (starting from 12 mm APS) - with front thread for lens caps or lens hoods Made in Germany: Schneider Kreuznach (B W) – your precision mechanics specialist for filters, photography, optics and precision for more than 100 years!
prodImage
£112.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
B+W T-Pro filter with slim design
Durable brass mount and MRC nano coating
Dirt-repellent and scratch-resistant
Easy screwing and unscrewing thanks to special functional lacquer
High stability through brass mount
Protection filter 007 Clear for wide-angle to telephoto lenses

Price History

1M 3M
B+W 007 Clear Protective Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

Similar Priced Products

Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£87.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W 010 UV Haze Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm
£91.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Ceramic Protector 67 mm
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UV-IR Cut 77 mm
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£87.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£112.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel