Audio technica AT-ART9XI

Price History
• Frequency range from 20 to 50,000 Hz
• Output voltage of 0-5 mV at 1 kHz
• Special line-contact stylus with solid boron cantilever
• Hybrid housing made of aluminum and hard plastic to dampen unwanted resonances
• Machined aluminum base for stable playback performance
• Dimensions: 17.3 mm height, 16.8 mm width, 25.0 mm depth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio technica AT-ART9XI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
audio technica AT-ART9XI Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Silver) 4961310153991
The dual moving coils of the system are aligned in an inverted V shape, which provides high separation and wide response for clear sound localization and minimal distortion The SLC stylus ensures faithful reading of the music signal, while the boron cantilever offers excellent response characteristics The specially designed magnetic circuit optimizes energy in the magnetic gap where the generator coils are located. Enjoy dynamic playback with an output voltage of just 0.5 mV Using PCOCC (Pure Copper Ohno Continuous Cast) wire for the coils achieves pure signal transfer The machined aluminum base supports both the magnetic circuit and the vibration system, ensuring excellent playback stability Included components: Cartridge, Non-magnetic screwdriver, Brush, Washer × 2, Cartridge installation screws (M2.6) (5.0 mm (0.20”) × 2, 8.0 mm (0.31”) × 2, 10.0 mm (0.39”) × 2, 12.0 mm (0.47”) × 2), Protector
prodImage
£1,229.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-ART9XI - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Silver)
Audio Technica AT-ART9XI - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Silver), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£1,229.00
£1,234.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Frequency range from 20 to 50,000 Hz
Output voltage of 0-5 mV at 1 kHz
Special line-contact stylus with solid boron cantilever
Hybrid housing made of aluminum and hard plastic to dampen unwanted resonances
Machined aluminum base for stable playback performance
Dimensions: 17.3 mm height, 16.8 mm width, 25.0 mm depth

Price History

1M 3M
Audio technica AT-ART9XI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Awesome cartridge
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2021
|
Was looking to replace my Dynavector Karat 17D3, which I loved, but recently broke after 10 solid years. There was a lot of love for the now discontinued art9 predecessor, and so I took a gamble on the new art9xi model. Glad I...View More did. It sounds fantastic. Wish they would have kept the same price point as the art9... but oh well. Hoping to have for a long time!View Less
With reviews from

Audio technica AT-ART9XI Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95E
£27.99
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ECompare 11 Prices
Audio Technica VM540ML
£219.00
Audio Technica VM540MLCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSHCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95C
£33.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95CCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£136.78
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATN3600L
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN3600LCompare 120 Prices
Audio Technica ATN-XP7
£119.99
Audio Technica ATN-XP7Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£377.95
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica VM95E
£38.99
Audio Technica VM95ECompare 41 Prices
Audio technica AT-ART9XI
Hard To Find Hi-Fi
prodImage
£1,229.00
Shipping: Free
hard-to-find-hi-fi
prodImage
£1,229.00
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel