Audio Technica AT85EP

Price History
• Phono cartridge for pickup
• P-Mount (T4P) compatible
• 0.3 mm x 0.7 mm elliptical cartridge
• Suitable for P-Mount turntables
• Precision engineering
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT85EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Original Audio Technica Elliptical Stylus for AT85EP AT311EP ATN3472 AT3482 5055145748022
Original Audio Technica Elliptical Stylus for AT85EP AT311EP ATN3472 AT3482, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£29.45
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT85EP Cartridge and Stylus (Genuine). T4P P Mount DECO
Audio Technica AT85EP Cartridge and Stylus (Genuine). T4P P Mount DECO, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT85EP P-Mount Cartridge with Elliptical Stylus Turntable part
Audio Technica AT85EP P-Mount Cartridge with Elliptical Stylus Turntable part, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.00 / Unit
Audio Technica AT85EP Replacement Cartridge P-mount Elliptical Stylus
Audio Technica AT85EP Replacement Cartridge P-mount Elliptical Stylus, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ Turntable Parts & Accessories > Cartridges & Needles
prodImage
£57.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Phono cartridge for pickup
P-Mount (T4P) compatible
0.3 mm x 0.7 mm elliptical cartridge
Suitable for P-Mount turntables
Precision engineering
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT85EP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

491 Reviews

Latest
Great sound good top end and punchy bass
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/06/2024
|
Upgraded my old cartridge after some research chose this cartridge good value for money was very happy with the improved sound quality G
Good and trouble free upgrade for Rega rb 250 arm
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
I have an inherited an old NAD 533 (essentially a Rega Planar 2 with mdf base). After replacing the standard maintenance parts and re-gluing the motor which had come loose, I was fairly happy with the result. With the original...View More Goldring Elektra cartridge and needle (probably pretty worn) the detail was pretty good but lacking in bass and had some tracking issues. I have no previous experience changing cartridges. The AT VM95ML is pretty much a direct replacement in terms of weight and height. View Less
5 stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
This product is brilliant. Works with no issues at all. Fair price point for a quality item. 5 stars
Huge upgrade
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
I used this to replace the original 1990 P24 cartridge in an old Technics turntable as the sound had lost a lot of fidelity in the high-end and was audibly distorted, even with a brand new stylus. I was sceptical but this...View More cartridge hugely improved the sound quality and brought it in-line with a modern turntable.View Less
Real improvement
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
Replaced the 3600l that came with the turntable has made a big difference in sound stage, bass is more refined and treble is much more prevalent.
With reviews from

Audio Technica AT85EP Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 491 reviews
5
410
4
35
3
14
2
6
1
26

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95E
£27.99
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ECompare 12 Prices
Audio Technica VM540ML
£158.95
Audio Technica VM540MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSHCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95C
£33.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95CCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica VM95E
£38.99
Audio Technica VM95ECompare 40 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£136.78
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATN-XP7
£119.99
Audio Technica ATN-XP7Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£377.95
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSH
£519.00
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSHCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT85EP
softwaredivision
prodImage
£29.45
Shipping: Free
decoaudio
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
softwaredivision
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.00 / Unit
ukpricezilla
prodImage
£57.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel