ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX6000

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX6000
from £346.56to £551.894 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 5,952 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX6000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Router 6000mb GT-AX6000 AiMesh
Highly Efficient Wi-Fi 6 - The ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6 dual-band router boosts speed up to 6000 Mbps, with 160 MHz channels for greater efficiency and throughput Dual 2.5G ports - Traffic via the 2.5G ports is top priority; flexible WAN/LAN network connection configurations Extreme Quad Core CPU Performance - The powerful 2.0GHz quad-core 64-bit CPU takes computing power to the next level EXTENDED COVERAGE - Exclusive ASUS RangeBoost Plus improves signal range and overall coverage Triple-Level Game Acceleration - Optimize game traffic in every step, from device to game server
prodImage
£346.56
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX6000 Dual-Band WiFi 6 Extendable Gaming Router, Dual 2.5G Ports, Triple-level Game Acceleration, Mobile Game Mode, Aura RGB, Subscription-free Network Security, AiMesh Compatible
High-efficiency WiFi 6 – Ultrafast WiFi 6 tri-band boosts speeds up to 11,000 Mbps, with 160 MHz channels for better efficiency and throughput
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Rog Rapture Gt-Ax6000
RogRaptureGt-Ax6000
prodImage
£433.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS Wireless Router ROG Rapture GT-AX6000 - 6000 Mbit/s
...
prodImage
£551.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W338 mm x D196 mm x H221 mm
Weight:1.11 kg
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:5,952 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Number of Antennas:4
Connections:USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX6000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£459.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
ASUS RT-BE86UCompare 12 Prices
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£95.19
ASUS RT-BE58 GoCompare 11 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£13.13
ASUS USB-N10 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£199.96
ASUS RT-AXE7800Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000Compare 7 Prices
ASUS RT-BE82U
£168.98
ASUS RT-BE82UCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£567.47
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
£264.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel Nebula FWA515
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi AX XT9 AX7800
£349.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel FWA710 (FWA-710-EU0102F)
£351.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RAXE300
£339.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Nest WiFi Pro 2-Pack
£263.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 4690
£336.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi XD6 (90IG06F0-MO3R40)
£335.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-B
£368.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65 2-pack
£319.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix GS-BE18000
£290.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX6000
Amazon EU
prodImage
£346.56
Shipping: Free
distribuzione
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£433.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£551.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel