Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric

Price History
• Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric Gaming Chair Blue
• Ergonomic Design
• 2 Soft Support Cushions for Back and Neck
• Backrest Adjustable Up to 165° with 4 Lockable Positions at 4° Increments
• 3-Dimensionally Padded Armrests
• Rocking Function with Adjustable Resistance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric Gaming Chair, Breathable Fluid-Repellent Ergonomic Office Chair with Adjustable Height, 3D Armrest & 2 Supportive Pillows (Dark Grey) 149201042
The armrests adjust in three ways: up and down, forward and backward, and rotate in and out — offering maximum customization for your comfort. The lumbar pillow is designed with plush padding to support your lower back, promoting a healthy seated position and reducing strain. The neck pillow offers soft padding for comfortable neck and head support, promoting proper posture.
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric Gaming Chair, Breathable Fluid-Repellent Ergonomic Office Chair with Adjustable Height, 3D Armrest & 2 Supportive Pillows (Ash) 149201039
0850047390042 TORRETTA-SFB-ASH2
prodImage
£303.99
Shipping: Free
Arozzi Torretta Soft Armchair Grey B089NPGBLJ
Torreta-SFB-ASH Package weight: 1 kg Item package size (L x W x H) in cm: 20 x 20 x 11 Item package quantity: 1
prodImage
£356.30
Shipping: Free
Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric Gaming Chair, Breathable Fluid-Repellent Ergonomic Office Chair with Adjustable Height, 3D Armrest & 2 Supportive Pillows (Purple) PD-0850047390066
Swedish Design Gaming Excellence: The Arozzi Torretta gamer chairs for adults features sleek Swedish design gaming aesthetics that seamlessly complement your minimalist gaming setup. Crafted with premium materials, it blends functionality and style for long hours of comfort. Ergonomic Lifestyle Setup: With an adjustable backrest and ergonomic lifestyle setup design, this computer gaming chair supports proper posture while you work or game. Enjoy optimal comfort with lumbar and neck pillows included for added support during extended use. Professional Gaming Chair: Built for durability and comfort, this computer chair gaming has a sturdy metal frame, reinforced nylon wheelbase, and premium gaming desk compatibility, ensuring you stay comfortable and supported in every setting. Complete Gaming Setup Integration: Whether you're a gamer or working from home, the Arozzi Torretta gaming chair for adults is an ideal addition to your home office setup, offering a complete gaming setup with its stylish design and ergonomic features. Versatile & Durable Material: Upholstered with Soft Fabric, the gaming chair for teens is designed to keep you cool and comfortable during long sessions. It has a weight capacity of 265 lbs and is suitable for users between 61–73 inches (155–185 cm) in height, making it ideal for Scandinavian gaming chair enthusiasts.
prodImage
£422.69
£431.69
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric Gaming Chair Blue
Ergonomic Design
2 Soft Support Cushions for Back and Neck
Backrest Adjustable Up to 165° with 4 Lockable Positions at 4° Increments
3-Dimensionally Padded Armrests
Rocking Function with Adjustable Resistance

Price History

1M 3M
Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Disappointed with seat and stitching location
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
The seat has a stitch towards the back which can cause the tailbone to hurt. Don’t understand why a stitch is located in the seat, it would be better if the seat was one solid piece of upholstery fabric.
This chair sucks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/01/2024
|
I’ve had this office chair for 6 months now and I hate it. It’s uncomfortable to sit in for long periods of time, well even for short periods of time. My back and glutes ACHE from sitting in this chair for even a hour. The arm...View More rests are flimsy and click to the side too easily. Reclining options are limited. I regret spending my money on this. I genuinely don’t understand how anyone likes this chair, that’s how awful I think it is. Do yourself a huge favor and spend a little more for a secret labView Less
Great fabric covered gaming chair
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/03/2023
|
After the PU covering on my old gaming chair fell apart, I swore off protein leather. I was looking specifically for a fabric covered chair that could recline to a napping position. This one's a little wider than my previous...View More DX Racer chair, so I can sit cross-legged on it. The recline and tilt function works great for napping during boring WFH meetings.View Less
Super Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/02/2023
|
Very great quality and incredibly comfortable for a great price
My favorite gaming chair
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/11/2022
|
I spend hours a day in a chair working from home, my rule is if you invest time with anything every day it's good to put money in and treat yourself. It's adjustable (arms, back, up/down), comfy, and feels great. I like...View More fabric and not sticking to leather. You get a high quality chair for a good price. I've bought 3 torettas so far and always go back to this brand. Inside the store I was in they had 30 different gaming chairs set up and I sat in all until I found this just felt theView Less
With reviews from

Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
1
2

More from Arozzi

Arozzi Arena Gaming Desk
£273.73
Arozzi Arena Gaming DeskCompare 7 Prices
Arozzi Torretta SuperSoft
£219.00
Arozzi Torretta SuperSoftCompare 1 Prices
Arozzi Torretta
£199.00
Arozzi TorrettaCompare 1 Prices
Arozzi Arena Pure
£287.99
Arozzi Arena PureCompare 1 Prices
Arozzi Primo Woven Fabric
£482.89
Arozzi Primo Woven FabricCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Acer Predator Rift Pro 371
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akracing Core SX
£303.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Chariot X Core
£339.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akracing Core EX-Wide SE
£339.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool Duke
£236.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair T3 RUSH
£236.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric
TechInn
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£303.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£356.30
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£422.69
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel