ASUS ROG Chariot X Core

Manufacturer: ASUS
from £412.96to £612.404 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Ergonomic design with headrest and lumbar cushion made of memory foam
• 4D adjustable armrests and reclining backrest up to 155°
• Hook on the back in ROG gaming style
• Maximum user weight 136 kg, padded seat type
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Chariot X Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG CHARIOT X CORE 90GC01N0-MSG070
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£412.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Chariot X Core Universal gaming chair Padded seat White 90GC01N0-MSG060
CRAFTED FOR COMFORT. BORN TO GLOW.ROG Chariot X Core Gaming Chair evokes the style and sensation of taking the driving seat of high-end racing car. With high-density foam headrest. memory-foam lumbar support. premium PU leather. 4D-adjustable armrests. lockable tilt mechanism and highly-durable components. Chariot Core cossets you in safe. comfortable style – and empowers you to project your own personality in any gaming arena.Designed for Comfort. Built to Last.The ROG Chariot X Core features high-density cold-cure foam wrapped in premium PU leather to ensure long-lasting durability. Its all-steel frame is designed to go the distance. and rolls on PU-coated casters for smooth. swift movement. with little risk of damaging floors.Crafted for ComfortROG Chariot X Core delivers ergonomic comfort from top to bottom. With the adjustable. high-density foam headrest and removable memory-foam lumbar support. a perfect fit and feel are assured.Adjustable HeadrestThe adjustable high-density foam headrest slides easily up and down for perfect positioning – a first for a dedicated gaming chair.Memory-Foam Lumbar SupportThe placement of the generously-padded. memory-foam lumbar support can be quickly removed if you prefer to press right back into your Chariot Core.4D Adjustable ArmrestsWith effortless control you can infinitely adjust the height. depth. horizontal position and angle of either armrest. so it's easy to set the perfect support for you.Tilt. Rock or LockUnhitch the lock and Chariot will tilt and rock in tune with your body. keeping you comfortably cradled as your immersion increases.Raise. Drop or ReclineIt takes just a moment to alter your sitting position from upright to up to 155° reclined and vice versa. so you can go from relaxed to alert in the blink of an eye. You can also lift or drop the height to match your frame – so find your perfect position and lock it in!Hang Out. Game OnThe ROG Chariot X Core is available in a range of colors. including black. grey. and white. It features convenient fabric straps adorned with the signature ROG cybertext pattern and includes woven loops to suspend your favorite gaming kit. There’s also a quick-release. hook-and-fastener loop. providing the perfect place to store a backpack. headset. or other lightweight gaming gear.Made Strong. Engineered for Safety.To keep you safe. ROG Chariot X Core employs only high-quality components. The five-star base is manufactured from aluminum alloy for stable support. while the Class 4 gas lift is a top-rated component – so it's tough enough to deal with everyday life
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£480.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG CHARIOT X CORE Universal gaming chair Padded seat Black. Grey 90GC01N0-MSG050
CRAFTED FOR COMFORT. BORN TO GLOW.ROG Chariot X Core Gaming Chair evokes the style and sensation of taking the driving seat of high-end racing car. With high-density foam headrest. memory-foam lumbar support. premium PU leather. 4D-adjustable armrests. lockable tilt mechanism and highly-durable components. Chariot Core cossets you in safe. comfortable style – and empowers you to project your own personality in any gaming arena.Designed for Comfort. Built to Last.The ROG Chariot X Core features high-density cold-cure foam wrapped in premium PU leather to ensure long-lasting durability. Its all-steel frame is designed to go the distance. and rolls on PU-coated casters for smooth. swift movement. with little risk of damaging floors.Crafted for ComfortROG Chariot X Core delivers ergonomic comfort from top to bottom. With the adjustable. high-density foam headrest and removable memory-foam lumbar support. a perfect fit and feel are assured.Adjustable HeadrestThe adjustable high-density foam headrest slides easily up and down for perfect positioning – a first for a dedicated gaming chair.Memory-Foam Lumbar SupportThe placement of the generously-padded. memory-foam lumbar support can be quickly removed if you prefer to press right back into your Chariot Core.4D Adjustable ArmrestsWith effortless control you can infinitely adjust the height. depth. horizontal position and angle of either armrest. so it's easy to set the perfect support for you.Tilt. Rock or LockUnhitch the lock and Chariot will tilt and rock in tune with your body. keeping you comfortably cradled as your immersion increases.Raise. Drop or ReclineIt takes just a moment to alter your sitting position from upright to up to 155° reclined and vice versa. so you can go from relaxed to alert in the blink of an eye. You can also lift or drop the height to match your frame – so find your perfect position and lock it in!Hang Out. Game OnThe ROG Chariot X Core is available in a range of colors. including black. grey. and white. It features convenient fabric straps adorned with the signature ROG cybertext pattern and includes woven loops to suspend your favorite gaming kit. There’s also a quick-release. hook-and-fastener loop. providing the perfect place to store a backpack. headset. or other lightweight gaming gear.Made Strong. Engineered for Safety.To keep you safe. ROG Chariot X Core employs only high-quality components. The five-star base is manufactured from aluminum alloy for stable support. while the Class 4 gas lift is a top-rated component – so it's tough enough to deal with everyday life
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£571.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Chariot X Core Universal gaming chair Padded seat Black 90GC01N0-MSG040
CRAFTED FOR COMFORT. BORN TO GLOW.ROG Chariot X Core Gaming Chair evokes the style and sensation of taking the driving seat of high-end racing car. With high-density foam headrest. memory-foam lumbar support. premium PU leather. 4D-adjustable armrests. lockable tilt mechanism and highly-durable components. Chariot Core cossets you in safe. comfortable style – and empowers you to project your own personality in any gaming arena.Designed for Comfort. Built to Last.The ROG Chariot X Core features high-density cold-cure foam wrapped in premium PU leather to ensure long-lasting durability. Its all-steel frame is designed to go the distance. and rolls on PU-coated casters for smooth. swift movement. with little risk of damaging floors.Crafted for ComfortROG Chariot X Core delivers ergonomic comfort from top to bottom. With the adjustable. high-density foam headrest and removable memory-foam lumbar support. a perfect fit and feel are assured.Adjustable HeadrestThe adjustable high-density foam headrest slides easily up and down for perfect positioning – a first for a dedicated gaming chair.Memory-Foam Lumbar SupportThe placement of the generously-padded. memory-foam lumbar support can be quickly removed if you prefer to press right back into your Chariot Core.4D Adjustable ArmrestsWith effortless control you can infinitely adjust the height. depth. horizontal position and angle of either armrest. so it's easy to set the perfect support for you.Tilt. Rock or LockUnhitch the lock and Chariot will tilt and rock in tune with your body. keeping you comfortably cradled as your immersion increases.Raise. Drop or ReclineIt takes just a moment to alter your sitting position from upright to up to 155° reclined and vice versa. so you can go from relaxed to alert in the blink of an eye. You can also lift or drop the height to match your frame – so find your perfect position and lock it in!Hang Out. Game OnThe ROG Chariot X Core is available in a range of colors. including black. grey. and white. It features convenient fabric straps adorned with the signature ROG cybertext pattern and includes woven loops to suspend your favorite gaming kit. There’s also a quick-release. hook-and-fastener loop. providing the perfect place to store a backpack. headset. or other lightweight gaming gear.Made Strong. Engineered for Safety.To keep you safe. ROG Chariot X Core employs only high-quality components. The five-star base is manufactured from aluminum alloy for stable support. while the Class 4 gas lift is a top-rated component – so it's tough enough to deal with everyday life
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£612.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic design with headrest and lumbar cushion made of memory foam
4D adjustable armrests and reclining backrest up to 155°
Hook on the back in ROG gaming style
Maximum user weight 136 kg, padded seat type

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Chariot X Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HJH Office Ergo Line II
£415.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akracing Core EX-Wide SE
£356.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akracing Core SX
£320.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Iskur X
£320.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£412.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£480.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£571.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£612.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel