Corsair T3 RUSH

Price History
• Gaming Chair
• Swivel Range: 180°
• Load Capacity: 120 kg
• Dimensions: W65 Centimetre x H139 Centimetre x D65 Centimetre
• Weight: 25.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair T3 RUSH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Corsair T3 RUSH Fabric Gaming Chair (2023) – Racing-Inspired Design – Soft Fabric Exterior – Padded Neck Cushion – Memory Foam Lumbar Support – Adjustable Seat Height – Grey & Charcoal B0BM4Z8345
Inspired by Performance Motorsports: The T3 RUSH’s breathable soft fabric exterior retains minimal heat, providing the contoured comfort and support to battle through an intense skirmish or an all-day competition. Padded Neck Cushion and Memory Foam Lumbar Support: Sit back and relax as you play thanks to cushions for your neck and lower back, both wrapped in plush microfiber. Embedded Steel Frame: Built with solid steel in the chair base and back, ensuring years of strength and durability. 4D Armrests: Adjust the armrests in any direction – up or down, left or right, forward or backward, or swiveled to support your posture. 100mm of Adjustable Seat Height: Effortlessly set your seat to your ideal height with a wide range of movement, supported by a steel-construction class 4 gas lift.
prodImage
£236.22
Shipping: Free
Corsair T3 RUSH Fabric Gaming Chair (2023) – Racing-Inspired Design – Soft Fabric Exterior – Padded Neck Cushion – Memory Foam Lumbar Support – Adjustable Seat Height – Charcoal B0BM51D4N9
prodImage
£252.83
Shipping: Free
Corsair Fabric Gaming Chair Racing-Inspired Design Soft Fabric T3 RUSH Grey/Charcoal CF-9010056-UK
Fabric Gaming Chair Racing-Inspired Design Soft Fabric T3 RUSH Grey/Charcoal, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Orthopaedics & Supports > Seat & Posture Cushions
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR T3 RUSH 2023 CHAIR GREY/CHARCOAL
CORSAIRT3RUSH2023CHAIRGREY/CHARCOAL
prodImage
£302.49
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR T3 RUSH 2023 CHAIR CHARCOAL
CORSAIRT3RUSH2023CHAIRCHARCOAL
prodImage
£318.92
Shipping: Free
Corsair T3 RUSH Fabric (2023) Gaming Chair - Motorsports Inspired - Soft Fabric Covering - Detachable Neck Cushion and Memory Foam Lumbar Support - Grey & Charcoal BSS_2046869
The breathable soft fabric coating of the T3 RUSH retains very little heat, providing the comfort and support needed to lead an intense fight or all-day competition. Sit back and relax during your game with the neck and lumbar cushions, both covered in microfiber fabric. Designed with heavy duty steel in the seat and back, ensuring strength and longevity for several years Adjust armrests in all directions - up, down, left, right, forward or backward, or rotated to support your posture Easily adjust your seat to the ideal seat height with a large amplitude, using a steel Category 4 air cylinder.
prodImage
£508.59
£522.58
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
More offers
Corsair T3 RUSH Fabric Gaming Chair (2023) – Racing-Inspired Design – Soft Fabric Exterior – Padded Neck Cushion – Memory Foam Lumbar Support – Adjustable Seat Height – Grey & White B0BM4X37FZ
prodImage
£253.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 Centimetre x H139 Centimetre x D65 Centimetre
Weight:25.5 kg
Specifications
Swivel Range:180°
Load Capacity:120 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair T3 RUSH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1406 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Easy to assemble, but broke quickly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
I bought this just over a year ago, and shortly after purchasing, the metal arm broke away from its fitting. I am no welder, so can't fix. I contacted Amazon, who told me to contact the manufacturer. I then contacted...View More Corsair, who stopped replying and never replaced the part. The parts have been on back order forever, so I've never gotten round to paying the £45 + shipping for a new one. Basically, a potentially decent chair, but the service around it when defective seems baddddd.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
I have struggled finding a good chair for wfh, being someone that sits at the desk for over 10 hrs a day. I struggled with back pain for a long time. Having used this chair for about a week now I am stunned by how comfy it is...View More and can be adjusted in every imaginable way to personalise for your needs. As with everything they do, Corsair delivers top quality with this chair as well.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Overpriced and underperforming
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2023
|
For reference, I am 6" tall and slim build, using a desk at 70cm high. PROS * Good fabric quality * Good range on back tilt mechanism and adjustment * Looks good in grey and black compared to some other gaming chairs *...View More Feels stable CONS * Chair bucket does not conform to standards for good posture - Front of the bucket is higher than back, very uncomfortable - No ability to tilt chair forward to solve this (knee-tilt mechanism) - In order to keep feet on the ground the chair must beView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 Year Ownership - Still Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
I have been using this chair everyday for the last year, several hours a day. The chair still hops up great, its not wearing apart at all like previous chairs I have owned. The lumbar back pillow is one of the greatest pillows I...View More have ever used. Wish I could buy another separately The seating area part itself has become quite dirty but is easy enough to clean. The back part of the chair is still as clean as when I bought it. It is a comfortable chair however it was more firm than I was expectingView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Didn't last long
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
Didn't make it to 3 years of use. I only way 200lbs and somehow the metal frame of all things snapped.
With reviews from

Corsair T3 RUSH Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 1406 reviews
5
761
4
205
3
146
2
95
1
199
Corsair T3 RUSH
prodImage
£236.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£252.83
Shipping: Free
95clarksonw
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£302.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel