Arena Airspeed Mirror

Price History
• Swimming goggles
• Hydrodynamic design
• Honeycomb design for individualized pressure equalization
• Three interchangeable nose bridges for different face shapes
• Anti-fog coating, UV protection 400, PVC-free
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arena Airspeed Mirror
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Arena Airspeed Mirror Racing Swimming Goggles aok003151109 Yellow/Copper
Arena Airspeed Mirror Racing Swimming Goggles aok003151109 Yellow/Copper, Sporting Goods > Swimming > Goggles
prodImage
£29.65
Shipping: Free
Arena Airspeed Mirror Racing Swimming Goggles - Multi aok003151107
Arena Airspeed Mirror Racing Swimming Goggles - Multi, Sporting Goods > Swimming > Goggles
prodImage
£29.65
Shipping: Free
Arena SWIM GOGGLES AIRSPEED MIRROR - SILVER-BLACK
ArenaSWIMGOGGLESAIRSPEEDMIRROR-SILVER-BLACK ArenaSWIMGOGGLESAIRSPEEDMIRROR-SILVER-BLACK Brand:Arena Model:003151-100-NS Color:blackset...
prodImage
£53.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Swimming goggles
Hydrodynamic design
Honeycomb design for individualized pressure equalization
Three interchangeable nose bridges for different face shapes
Anti-fog coating, UV protection 400, PVC-free

Price History

1M 3M
Arena Airspeed Mirror
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Too foggy!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
Although comfortable, they fog up so badly after just 2 swims. I can now only about 3 lengths before my vision is really poor and I need to re-wet them. Not super expensive but not cheap either so this is disappointing
1.0 out of 5 stars bad quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
cheap= bad quality!!!!! the gel was broken onle after a couple of wks and cause water leaking right away. do not buy!!!
5.0 out of 5 stars The most comfortable goggles
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/09/2023
|
Best comfort in that price range, no eye pain from them. Very good competition for speedo hydropulse. If you searching for faster swim times , would buy these ones, if just pure comfort speedo hydropulse.
5.0 out of 5 stars Like them
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
Very clear and do not foggy
4.0 out of 5 stars Really comfortable at first
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
They work as advertised and are really comfortable when you first get them. It seems like over time however, the "gasket" part with the honeycomb design that makes it comfortable gets stiff and curled in on the far...View More edges at the corners right next to the straps. This then makes them feel like they are stabbing into the skin right at the corner of my eye and also, because it's no longer flush, let's in water. Spent a few minutes trying to straighten them out, but I just grabbedView Less
With reviews from

Arena Airspeed Mirror Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
1
3
2
0
1

More from Arena

Arena The One Plus
£13.99
Arena The One PlusCompare 6 Prices
Arena Vortex Evolution
£18.89
Arena Vortex EvolutionCompare 13 Prices
Arena Elite Finger Paddle
£14.85
Arena Elite Finger PaddleCompare 6 Prices
Arena The One Plus Mirror
£18.50
Arena The One Plus MirrorCompare 4 Prices
Arena Python Mirror
£21.96
Arena Python MirrorCompare 50 Prices
Arena Cobra Tri Swipe Mirror
£49.49
Arena Cobra Tri Swipe MirrorCompare 28 Prices
Arena Spider Junior
£4.22
Arena Spider JuniorCompare 50 Prices
Arena Byor
£23.88
Arena ByorCompare 2 Prices
Arena Cobra Ultra
£49.49
Arena Cobra UltraCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cressi Sub Ocean Eyes
£21.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Speedo Solid Leisure 16"
£21.29
Compare Prices
18 offers
Scubapro Snapper
£20.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Speedo Blossom
£20.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoggs Fusion Air
£17.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bestway Rapid Rider Floating Island (43113)
£21.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Speedo Elite Pullkick
£21.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cressi Corsica
£21.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mares Equator Boot 2
£21.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Jobe Rash Guard
£21.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.31
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£24.31
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel