Cressi Corsica

Price History
• Snorkel
• Diving Accessories Features: Flexible snorkel tube
• Material: Polymer, Silicone
• Antiallergic silicone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cressi Corsica
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cressi Men's Corsica Snorkel - Multicoloured B00CUXALZO
Cressi snorkel that has been designed specifically for deep fishing and free diving The tube of the Corsica uses a new concept of special polymers that have excellent shape memory The snorkel can bend against objects and then spring back into its original position The mouthpiece in hypoallergenic silicone has been designed with a special anatomical shape that minimizes any feeling of discomfort
prodImage
£23.31
Shipping: Free
Cressi Corsica Snorkel Snorkels - Silber/Black, Uni B01M64KWDY
Anatomical hypoallergenic Silicone Mouthpiece provides extreme comfort during prolonged use Soft bendable Snorkel Tube to maintain proper and comfortable positioning Large diameter Snorkel Tube provides unobstructed ease of breathing Specially designed and molded U-Bend provides easier clearing capability Made with Premium High Quality Materials
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
Cressi Men's Corsica Snorkel, Dark, One Size UK B001P4B6CQ
Cressi snorkel that has been designed specifically for deep fishing and free diving The tube of the Corsica uses a new concept of special polymers that have excellent shape memory The snorkel can bend against objects and then spring back into its original position The mouthpiece in hypoallergenic silicone has been designed with a special anatomical shape that minimizes any feeling of discomfort
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
Cressi Corsica Snorkel - White, Uni B078GQVG69
Cressi snorkel that has been designed specifically for deep fishing and free diving The tube of the Corsica uses a new concept of special polymers that have excellent shape memory The snorkel can bend against objects and then spring back into its original position The mouthpiece in hypoallergenic silicone has been designed with a special anatomical shape that minimizes any feeling of discomfort Adjustable clip for securing to any mask
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Diving Accessories Features:Flexible snorkel tube
Material:Polymer, Silicone
Antiallergic silicone

Price History

1M 3M
Cressi Corsica
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

441 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Best snorkel I've used!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
I never expected to notice a difference between snorkels! Love it for spearing! It turns out that both length and shape play a role in determining how much resistance the snorkel adds to your breathing. This snorkel has no...View More angles, and is only as long as it needs to be to not flood easily. I've used five snorkels now, and this one has treated me the best. The worst was only an inch or two longer, but also had a sharp right angle in it. I went from a 4:1 to a 3:1, or a 3:1 to a 2:1View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good value
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
I got this after my last one was knocked off mg mask by a wave while Scuba diving. Works well, I liked the color and didn’t break the bank.
5.0 out of 5 stars Yep, work like a snorkel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/09/2023
|
This was a good snorkel. It allowed me to breath with my face in the water. It was a bummer when it got stolen.
1.0 out of 5 stars Perpetually Drowning
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/09/2023
|
I used it for 2 dives and it's horrible. Water kept seeping in through the mouthpiece, and there is little adjustability so it rode up against my upper gums. I came out of the water looking like I had fish lips.
1.0 out of 5 stars A Fail
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2023
|
I purchased this Cressi snorkle for its simplicity, without valves that would eventually leak. It's a failure. With every breath, water enters the snorkle at the swivel point. My mistake was purchasing this about 3 weeks...View More before a planned dive trip in the Bahamas. Once back home, I contacted Amazon to be told that I was past the 30 day return window. I requested a callback from Amazon to discuss my options. One week later, still no call. Now I have a brand new Cressi snorkle, back in theView Less
With reviews from

Cressi Corsica Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 441 reviews
5
254
4
73
3
52
2
24
1
38

More from Cressi

Cressi Pluma
£28.99
Cressi PlumaCompare 12 Prices
Cressi Perla
£17.49
Cressi PerlaCompare 14 Prices
Cressi Frog Plus
£45.19
Cressi Frog PlusCompare 35 Prices
Cressi Big Eyes Evolution
£38.99
Cressi Big Eyes EvolutionCompare 17 Prices
Cressi Clio
£18.99
Cressi ClioCompare 23 Prices
Cressi Moon Kid
£14.77
Cressi Moon KidCompare 9 Prices
Cressi Crystal Big Eyes Evo
£45.99
Cressi Crystal Big Eyes EvoCompare 7 Prices
Cressi Gorilla Pro
£108.72
Cressi Gorilla ProCompare 1 Prices
Cressi Matrix
£38.49
Cressi MatrixCompare 22 Prices
Cressi Castoro
£151.90
Cressi CastoroCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zoggs Predator Flex Polarized
£23.29
Compare Prices
14 offers
Cressi Sub Ocean Eyes
£23.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
Adidas Logo C-Back swimsuit girl
£17.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Quiksilver Everyday Deluxe 15"
£23.04
Compare Prices
44 offers
Arena Byor
£23.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arena Python Mirror
£21.96
Compare Prices
45 offers
Speedo Boom Allover Muscleback
£22.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mares Equator Boot 2
£21.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Jobe Rash Guard
£21.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Speedo Elite Pullkick
£21.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cressi Corsica
prodImage
£23.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel