Aquila 140U

Price History
• Bass Ukulele Strings
• Suitable for Kala U Bass & Ashbory Bass
• Pack Contains Four Bass Strings G, D, A, E
• Handcrafted in Italy
• Stable Intonation, Fast Tuning
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aquila 140U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Aquila Strings Aquila 140U ThunderBlack - String-Set For Bass Ukulele B074TDSP16
for you: 1 set aquila 140u thunderblack bass ukulele strings 4-string your use: all 4 strings from thunderblack your performance: stable intonation - very powerful sound best quality: made in italy
prodImage
£27.20
Shipping: Free
AQUILA THUNDERBLACK BASS UKULELE STRINGS UBASS/ASHBORY BASS 4 STRING 18-21" 140U
AQUILA THUNDERBLACK BASS UKULELE STRINGS UBASS/ASHBORY BASS 4 STRING 18-21" 140U, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > String > Parts > Strings
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Aquila 140U - Thunderblack Series, Bass Ukulele/U-Bass String Set - 4-String B09M78GGVW
Strings for bass ukulele, U-bass and ashbory bass 4-string set Made from Thundergut For EADG tuning Made in Italy
prodImage
£41.08
£46.42
Shipping: £5.34
with shipping: £5.34
Product Details
Bass Ukulele Strings
Suitable for Kala U Bass & Ashbory Bass
Pack Contains Four Bass Strings G, D, A, E
Handcrafted in Italy
Stable Intonation, Fast Tuning

Price History

1M 3M
Aquila 140U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
A good alternative to the Road Toad Pahoehoe strings
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2021
|
I would like to start by saying that I did not purchase these strings from amazon.I am very happy with these strings : they are easy to fit and unlike the road toad pahoehoe strings do not keep stretching and soon settle...View More down.The manufacturer say there is no need to pre-stretch them, however I found that once I had tuned them up, a couple of the the tuning capstons were full : this is easily cured by removing the string and rewindingYou can see from my pictures that there is now plenty of spaceView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/05/2020
|
Love these strings.
Great strings.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2020
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2020
|
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
13/05/2019
|
Excellent product excellent service
With reviews from

Aquila 140U Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Music Man Ernie Ball Power Peg
£27.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender WeighLess Monogram
£26.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D'Addario XTAPB1047-12
£23.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario 50BAL07
£26.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
D'Addario 50BAL09
£26.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender 2" Camo Strap
£28.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hercules Stands GS-402B
£27.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Flash Tuner
£25.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario EXL170-5
£27.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario EFT16
£25.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel