Apple iPod Touch (8GB) 4th Generation

• Media Player
• Storage Capacity: 8 GB
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, AIFF, Apple Lossless, Audible, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
• Display Size: (3.5 in")
• Resolution: 960 px x 640 px
• Colour Display: Yes
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Integrated FM Tuner: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod Touch (8GB) 4th Generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Sealed Old Stock Apple iPod Touch 4th Generation 8GB - Rare Collectors 2010 MC540BT/A
New Sealed Old Stock Apple iPod Touch 4th Generation 8GB - Rare Collectors 2010, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio Playback Formats
AAB, AIFF, Apple Lossless, Audible, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
Dimensions
Dimensions:W58.9 mm x H111 mm x D7.2 mm
Weight:101 g
Display
Display Size:(3.5 in")
Resolution:960 px x 640 px
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:No
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB, Wi-Fi
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Storage Capacity
8 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod Touch (8GB) 4th Generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation
£279.00
Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)
£599.99
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)Compare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generation
£249.99
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple Universal Dock MA045G/A
£100.00
Apple Universal Dock MA045G/ACompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod AV Connection Kit
£129.99
Apple iPod AV Connection KitCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)
£149.99
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)Compare 13 Prices
Apple iPod Video (60GB)
£999.99
Apple iPod Video (60GB)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPod Touch (64GB) 5th Generation
£233.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
SiGN Si-120 (256MB)
£222.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPod touch 128GB (2019)
£233.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
Apple iPod nano (8GB) 6th generation
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPod Touch (8GB) 4th Generation
apple-collectibles
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel