AOC Gaming C24G42E

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC Gaming C24G42E
from £79.99to £147.037 offersManufacturer: AOC
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 59.9 cm
• EPREL: 2,207,602
• MPN: C24G42E
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming C24G42E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC G4 C24G42E computer monitor 59.9 cm (23.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black, Red
59.9 cm (23.6") LED Fast VA Full HD 1920 x 1080 pixels 16:9 180 Hz 4 ms 250 cd/m 3000:1 Flicker-free technology E 17 kWh Enhance your...
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
AOC C24G42E 24" Curved Full HD 180Hz 0.5ms HDR10 Gaming Monitor with Speakers
AOC C24G42E 24" Curved Full HD 180Hz 0.5ms HDR10 Gaming Monitor with Speakers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
AOC C24G42E 23.6 inch FHD Gaming Monitor Curved, 180Hz, VA Panel, 0.5ms MPRT, Adaptive Sync, HDR10, FreeSync, Speakers (1920x1080 HDMI 2x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black B0DXFNTPBG
Curved display design for more immersive experience 180Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth,brilliant images HDR10: High Dynamic Range for enhanced color and contrast, delivering a more vivid viewing experience. AMD FreeSync Premium; tear free, stutter free, fluid gaming 0.5ms (MPRT) fast response for crisp image and smooth gameplay
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
AOC 24" Full HD 180Hz Curved Gaming Monitor - Black / Grey 108205
AOC C24G42E Gaming Monitor in Black / Grey
Within 7 days
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
AOC C24G42E Full HD 23.6" COMPUTER SCREEN
Type: Screen Product to plug in: Yes Type of plug: EU Plug Screen diagonal (cm): 59.9 cm 61 cm Color: Black Response time: 4 ms VESA: 10 x 10 cm...
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
AOC G4 C24G42E computer monitor 59.9 cm (23.6") 1920 x 1080 pixel
Enhance your setup with the C24G42E 24" FHD Curved MonitorThe C24G42E features a 1500R curved Fast VA panel. 180Hz refresh rate. and 1ms GtG response time for smooth visuals. With HDR10. FreeSync Premium. and low input lag. it delivers reliable performance. A sturdy esports base. built-in speakers. and G-Menu software add functionality to this practical gaming monitor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.01
Shipping: Free
AOC C24G42E 23.6 inch FHD Gaming Monitor Curved 180Hz VA Panel 0.5ms MPRT Adaptive 690f548261b23a476046b355
C24G42E 23.6 inch FHD Gaming Monitor Curved 180Hz VA Panel 0.5ms MPRT Adaptive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£147.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Monitor with 180 Hz refresh rate
Fast VA panel with 1 ms GtG response time
Brightness of 250 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 3000:1
Supports 16.7 million colors and 88.8% DCI-P3 color gamut
Dimensions: Width 53.67 cm, Depth 19.39 cm, Height 42.26 cm
Display
Screen Size:59.9 cm
Screen Size:24 in"
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Energy
EPREL:2,207,602
MPN:C24G42E
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:24 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming C24G42E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC 27P2Q
£151.72
AOC 27P2QCompare 2 Prices
AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£161.97
AOC Q27B3MACompare 1 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£184.00
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXE
£157.00
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXECompare 11 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming C24G42E
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel