Alpine Gehörschutz Muffy Kids

Price History
• Alpine Muffy Kids Hearing Protection for Children
• Protects against harmful noise up to 25 dB
• For children aged 5-16 years
• Ideal for loud environments such as concerts
• Adjustable headband with soft padding
• Multi-layer foam for optimal fit
• Foldable and easy to clean
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alpine Gehörschutz Muffy Kids
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alpine Muffy Kids Premium Hearing Protection Ear Defenders Over-Ear SEN Pink EARMUFFY2PI
Alpine Muffy Kids Premium Hearing Protection Ear Defenders Over-Ear SEN Pink, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Accessories & Equipment > Hearing Protection
prodImage
£23.00
£26.50
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders Children aged up to 16 – CE & UKCA Certified – 25 dB Noise Cancelling Headphone for Autism, Sensory Aid – Premium Hearing Protection with Adjustable Headband – Mint 111.82.352
PREVENT PERMANENT HEARING DAMAGE: Research shows that 1 out of every 8 kids is left with permanent hearing damage due to exposure to loud environments. Parties, Parades, Events, Fireworks, Races and Concerts: It gets dangerous rather quickly! IMPROVED FOCUS AND CONCENTRATION: In today's day and age children are confronted with stimuli everywhere they go. Getting focused is challenging and blocking noise can help loads in improving concentration! UNIQUE CHILDRENS DESIGN: Designed for Kids and approved by kids. The premium materials are soft, easy to clean and more important: Very comfortable. Adjustable headband to so they will always have a snug fit around the ears. TAKE THEM WITH YOU: Including a free Travel Bag to keep the Kids Muffy clean and safe during travels. The Muffy is lightweight but still sports an unbreakable shell. Quite important, since most harmful noise will be found outside of your home! TESTED AND CERTIFIED: Thoroughly tested and proven to reach an acoustic attenuation of up to 21 dB! In accordance with European Regulations (CE). Sustainable hypoallergenic material without silicone; so no allergic reactions or irritations!
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders Children aged up to 16 – CE & UKCA Certified – 25 dB Noise Cancelling Headphone for Autism, Sensory Aid – Premium Hearing Protection with Adjustable Headband – Blue 111.82.350
PREVENT PERMANENT HEARING DAMAGE: Research shows that 1 out of every 8 kids is left with permanent hearing damage due to exposure to loud environments. Parties, Parades, Events, Fireworks, Races and Concerts: It gets dangerous rather quickly! IMPROVED FOCUS AND CONCENTRATION: In today's day and age children are confronted with stimuli everywhere they go. Getting focused is challenging and blocking noise can help loads in improving concentration! UNIQUE CHILDRENS DESIGN: Designed for Kids and approved by kids. The premium materials are soft, easy to clean and more important: Very comfortable. Adjustable headband to so they will always have a snug fit around the ears. TAKE THEM WITH YOU: Including a free Travel Bag to keep the Kids Muffy clean and safe during travels. The Muffy is lightweight but still sports an unbreakable shell. Quite important, since most harmful noise will be found outside of your home! TESTED AND CERTIFIED: Thoroughly tested and proven to reach an acoustic attenuation of up to 21 dB! In accordance with European Regulations (CE). Sustainable hypoallergenic material without silicone; so no allergic reactions or irritations!
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Earmuffy For Kids, Green color
Alpine Earmuffy For Kids, Green, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Accessories > Other Percussion Accessories
prodImage
£27.45
£36.40
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Hearing Aid Battery Club Alpine Muffy Noise cancelling Headphones for Kids - 25dB Noise Reducti MUFFY KIDS BLUE
...
prodImage
£28.69
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders - Ear Muffs for Children aged up to 16 - Premium Noise-canceling Earmuffs specially designed for Kids - Comfortable
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders - Ear Muffs for Children aged up to 16 - Premium Noise-canceling Earmuffs specially designed for Kids - Comfortable...
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders Children aged up to 16 – CE & UKCA Certified – 25 dB Noise Cancelling Headphone for Autism, Sensory Aid – Premium Hearing Protection with Adjustable Headband – Yellow 111.82.353
PREVENT PERMANENT HEARING DAMAGE: Research shows that 1 out of every 8 kids is left with permanent hearing damage due to exposure to loud environments. Parties, Parades, Events, Fireworks, Races and Concerts: It gets dangerous rather quickly! IMPROVED FOCUS AND CONCENTRATION: In today's day and age children are confronted with stimuli everywhere they go. Getting focused is challenging and blocking noise can help loads in improving concentration! UNIQUE CHILDRENS DESIGN: Designed for Kids and approved by kids. The premium materials are soft, easy to clean and more important: Very comfortable. Adjustable headband to so they will always have a snug fit around the ears. TAKE THEM WITH YOU: Including a free Travel Bag to keep the Kids Muffy clean and safe during travels. The Muffy is lightweight but still sports an unbreakable shell. Quite important, since most harmful noise will be found outside of your home! TESTED AND CERTIFIED: Thoroughly tested and proven to reach an acoustic attenuation of up to 21 dB! In accordance with European Regulations (CE). Sustainable hypoallergenic material without silicone; so no allergic reactions or irritations!
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders Children aged up to 16 – CE & UKCA Certified – 25 dB Noise Cancelling Headphone for Autism, Sensory Aid – Premium Hearing Protection with Adjustable Headband – Pink 111.82.351
PREVENT PERMANENT HEARING DAMAGE: Research shows that 1 out of every 8 kids is left with permanent hearing damage due to exposure to loud environments. Parties, Parades, Events, Fireworks, Races and Concerts: It gets dangerous rather quickly! IMPROVED FOCUS AND CONCENTRATION: In today's day and age children are confronted with stimuli everywhere they go. Getting focused is challenging and blocking noise can help loads in improving concentration! UNIQUE CHILDRENS DESIGN: Designed for Kids and approved by kids. The premium materials are soft, easy to clean and more important: Very comfortable. Adjustable headband to so they will always have a snug fit around the ears. TAKE THEM WITH YOU: Including a free Travel Bag to keep the Kids Muffy clean and safe during travels. The Muffy is lightweight but still sports an unbreakable shell. Quite important, since most harmful noise will be found outside of your home! TESTED AND CERTIFIED: Thoroughly tested and proven to reach an acoustic attenuation of up to 21 dB! In accordance with European Regulations (CE). Sustainable hypoallergenic material without silicone; so no allergic reactions or irritations!
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders Children aged up to 16 – CE & UKCA Certified – 25 dB Noise Cancelling Headphone for Autism, Sensory Aid – Premium Hearing Protection with Adjustable Headband – Green 111.82.354
PREVENT PERMANENT HEARING DAMAGE: Research shows that 1 out of every 8 kids is left with permanent hearing damage due to exposure to loud environments. Parties, Parades, Events, Fireworks, Races and Concerts: It gets dangerous rather quickly! IMPROVED FOCUS AND CONCENTRATION: In today's day and age children are confronted with stimuli everywhere they go. Getting focused is challenging and blocking noise can help loads in improving concentration! UNIQUE CHILDRENS DESIGN: Designed for Kids and approved by kids. The premium materials are soft, easy to clean and more important: Very comfortable. Adjustable headband to so they will always have a snug fit around the ears. TAKE THEM WITH YOU: Including a free Travel Bag to keep the Kids Muffy clean and safe during travels. The Muffy is lightweight but still sports an unbreakable shell. Quite important, since most harmful noise will be found outside of your home! TESTED AND CERTIFIED: Thoroughly tested and proven to reach an acoustic attenuation of up to 21 dB! In accordance with European Regulations (CE). Sustainable hypoallergenic material without silicone; so no allergic reactions or irritations!
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Earmuffy For Kids, Pink color
Alpine Earmuffy For Kids, Pink, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Accessories > Other Percussion Accessories
prodImage
£27.45
£36.40
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Alpine Earmuffy For Kids, Mint color
Alpine Earmuffy For Kids, Mint, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Accessories > Other Percussion Accessories
prodImage
£27.45
£36.40
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders - Ear Muffs for Children aged up to 16 - Premium Noise-canceling Earmuffs specially designed for Kids - Comfortable
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders - Ear Muffs for Children aged up to 16 - Premium Noise-canceling Earmuffs specially designed for Kids - Comfortable
The Alpine Muffy earmuffs have been specially developed for the protection of small children's ears and can be used in many noisy situations,
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Kids Ear Defenders - Ear Muffs for Children aged up to 16 - Premium Noise-canceling Earmuffs specially designed for Kids - Comfortable
The Alpine Muffy earmuffs have been specially developed for the protection of small children's ears and can be used in many noisy situations,
prodImage
£31.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Alpine Muffy Kids Hearing Protection for Children
Protects against harmful noise up to 25 dB
For children aged 5-16 years
Ideal for loud environments such as concerts
Adjustable headband with soft padding
Multi-layer foam for optimal fit
Foldable and easy to clean

Price History

1M 3M
Alpine Gehörschutz Muffy Kids
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Great Noise Reducing Headphones!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
Fits perfectly even for adults! I use these when the kids get too loud in the evening or my son will wear them to better focus on homework while his siblings are playing. Awesome quality!
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
My 4 year old daughter uses these for going to the movies and fireworks. She loves them. She says they are comfortable. I had ordered another pair from an another popular, less expensive brand on Amazon and they weren’t nearly...View More as nice as these. I wasn’t sure they’d be worth the cost since they’re essentially glorified ear muffs, but they are. I love the way they fold down and the case that came with it. Highly recommend.View Less
GET THEM
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
My 7 month slept through a championship volleyball game with these on!!! Get. Them.
Great for muffling sound for kids
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
Great headphones for kids for muffling sounds and environmental noise. Lightweight, cute colors, pretty easy for a kid to put on and to fold up. However, the package arrived missing the little carrying bag.
She Likes Them!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
My daughter is very...particular about the headphones she will wear so when we received these and she said they were comfortable we were thrilled. She has been wearing them to school for music/band class ands far she says they...View More work really well. They make the loud noise bearable while still letting her hear the voice of the teacher and other students talking. We have tried lots of different options for her and so far these really seem to be the best and are working great. The fact that theyView Less
With reviews from

Alpine Gehörschutz Muffy Kids Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
10
4
3
0
2
0
1

More from Alpine Gehörschutz

Alpine Gehörschutz WorkSafe
£11.95
Alpine Gehörschutz WorkSafeCompare 3 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz SleepSoft
£10.75
Alpine Gehörschutz SleepSoftCompare 4 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz SleepDeep
£12.95
Alpine Gehörschutz SleepDeepCompare 5 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz PartyPlug
£10.00
Alpine Gehörschutz PartyPlugCompare 8 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz Pluggies
£10.00
Alpine Gehörschutz PluggiesCompare 5 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe Tour
£15.99
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe TourCompare 3 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe Pro
£29.99
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

3M Peltor Optime II with headband (H520A)
£24.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
3M Peltor Bulls Eye I
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M Peltor X1A
£18.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
3M Peltor X2 with headband (X2A)
£18.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
impactpercussion
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: £3.50
Alpine Hearing Protection
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Hearing Protection
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: £8.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel