Alpine Gehörschutz Muffy Baby

Price History
• Hearing protection
• Hearing Protection Type: Ear Muffs
• Attenuation SNR: 24 dB
• Protection against: Noise
• Application Field: Music, Universal
• Target Audience: Babies
• Accessories: Pocket
• Especially for babies and toddlers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alpine Gehörschutz Muffy Baby
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Defender for Babies and Toddlers up to 36 Months - CE & UKCA Certified - Noise Reduction Earmuffs - Comfortable Baby Headphones Against Hearing Damage & Improves Sleep - Pink 111.82.371
PROTECT YOUR BABY FROM NOISE | Loud sounds can be quite harmful for babies, and every 8th child suffers from permanent hearing loss! Alpine Muffy Baby limits your infant’s exposure to loud noise, effectively reducing the risk of hearing damage. Keep your child safe & comfy during loud events or in noisy settings. NO PRESSURE ON FONTANEL | The head of a baby younger than 18 months is extremely vulnerable because of the not yet closed fontanelle. The Muffy Baby is a better choice thanks to its specially designed soft headband. It fits smoothly and without adding any pressure. ADJUSTABLE AND SAFE | Alpine Muffy baby and toddler ear protection has a safe and practical design, without any hard parts that can be harmfull or dangerous. Ear caps are made with multiple layers of noise reducing foam and soft padding for good closure. The upgraded headbands are anti-slip, comfortable and easily adjustable. TESTED AND CERTIFIED | Thoroughly tested and proven to achieve a noise reduction of 23 dB SNR in compliance with US & EU regulations. Suitable for children aged 12-36 months. Hypoallergenic, silicone-free, BPA-free. No allergies or irritations! Includes carrying pouch. AWARD-WINNING DUTCH DESIGN | Alpine is an innovator and leader in quality hearing protection with 25 years R&D experience. All products are designed and produced in the Netherlands. A wide variety of products ensure that you can do what you love to do without risking ear damage!
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Defender for Babies and Toddlers up to 36 Months - CE & UKCA Certified - Noise Reduction Earmuffs - Comfortable Baby Headphones Against Hearing Damage & Improves Sleep - Blue 111.82.370
PROTECT YOUR BABY FROM NOISE | Loud sounds can be quite harmful for babies, and every 8th child suffers from permanent hearing loss! Alpine Muffy Baby limits your infant’s exposure to loud noise, effectively reducing the risk of hearing damage. Keep your child safe & comfy during loud events or in noisy settings. NO PRESSURE ON FONTANEL | The head of a baby younger than 18 months is extremely vulnerable because of the not yet closed fontanelle. The Muffy Baby is a better choice thanks to its specially designed soft headband. It fits smoothly and without adding any pressure. ADJUSTABLE AND SAFE | Alpine Muffy baby and toddler ear protection has a safe and practical design, without any hard parts that can be harmfull or dangerous. Ear caps are made with multiple layers of noise reducing foam and soft padding for good closure. The upgraded headbands are anti-slip, comfortable and easily adjustable. TESTED AND CERTIFIED | Thoroughly tested and proven to achieve a noise reduction of 23 dB SNR in compliance with US & EU regulations. Suitable for children aged 12-36 months. Hypoallergenic, silicone-free, BPA-free. No allergies or irritations! Includes carrying pouch. AWARD-WINNING DUTCH DESIGN | Alpine is an innovator and leader in quality hearing protection with 25 years R&D experience. All products are designed and produced in the Netherlands. A wide variety of products ensure that you can do what you love to do without risking ear damage!
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Defenders – Adjustable, Safe Ear Muffs for Babies & Toddlers up to 36 months (up to 23 dB)
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Defenders - Ear muffs for babies and toddlers up to 36 months. Protect little ears from loud environments, help prevent...
prodImage
£32.44
Shipping: Free
Alpen Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Protection for Babies and Toddlers up to 36 Mont 111.82.372
...
prodImage
£32.44
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Defender for Babies and Toddlers up to 36 Months - CE & UK 11.82.329
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Defender for Babies and Toddlers up to 36 Months - CE & UK, Baby > Safety > Hearing Protection Earmuffs
prodImage
£37.79
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Baby Comfort - Ear Defenders for Babies and Toddlers - CE & UKCA Ce
Alpine Muffy Baby Comfort - Ear Defenders for Babies and Toddlers - CE & UKCA Ce, Baby > Safety > Hearing Protection Earmuffs
prodImage
£38.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Defender for Babies and Toddlers up to 48 Months - CE & UKCA Certified - Noise Reduction Earmuffs - Comfortable Baby Headphones Against Hearing Damage & Improves Sleep - Black 111.82.372
PROTECT YOUR BABY FROM NOISE | Loud sounds can be quite harmful for babies, and every 8th child suffers from permanent hearing loss! Alpine Muffy Baby limits your infant’s exposure to loud noise, effectively reducing the risk of hearing damage. Keep your child safe & comfy during loud events or in noisy settings. GROWS WITH YOUR CHILD | Suitable for babies and toddlers up to 4 years (48 months). The adjustable design ensures a proper fit as your child grows. ADJUSTABLE AND SAFE | Alpine Muffy baby and toddler ear protection has a safe and practical design, without any hard parts that can be harmfull or dangerous. Ear caps are made with multiple layers of noise reducing foam and soft padding for good closure. The upgraded headbands are anti-slip, comfortable and easily adjustable. TESTED AND CERTIFIED | Thoroughly tested and proven to achieve a noise reduction of 23 dB SNR in compliance with US & EU regulations. Suitable for children aged 12-48 months. Includes carrying pouch. AWARD-WINNING DUTCH DESIGN | Alpine is an innovator and leader in quality hearing protection with 25 years R&D experience. All products are designed in the Netherlands. A wide variety of products ensure that you can do what you love to do without risking ear damage!
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
ALPINE Muffy Baby Ear Defenders Noise cancelling ear muffs for babies and toddlers upto 36 months Prevent hearing damage Improve sleep on the move
Alpine Muffy Baby Ear Defenders - Noise cancelling ear muffs for babies and toddlers upto 36 months - Prevent hearing damage - Improve sleep on the...
prodImage
£32.44
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Baby - New & Improved Baby Ear Muffs Noise Protection for Babies and Toddlers - CE & ANSI Certified - Safe and Soothing Hearing Protectio 111.82.379
...
prodImage
£37.44
Shipping: Free
Alpine Muffy Baby Comfort - Ear Defenders for One Size, - Green 111.82.379
Alpine Muffy Baby Comfort - Ear Defenders for One Size, - Green, Baby > Safety > Hearing Protection Earmuffs
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Pocket
Additional information
Especially for babies and toddlers
Adjustable
Elastic headband
Application Field
Music, Universal
Attenuation SNR
24 dB
Hearing Protection Type
Ear Muffs
Protection against
Noise
Target Audience
Babies

Price History

1M 3M
Alpine Gehörschutz Muffy Baby
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Alpine Gehörschutz

Alpine Gehörschutz SleepSoft
£10.75
Alpine Gehörschutz SleepSoftCompare 4 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz WorkSafe
£11.95
Alpine Gehörschutz WorkSafeCompare 3 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz SleepDeep
£12.95
Alpine Gehörschutz SleepDeepCompare 5 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz PartyPlug
£10.00
Alpine Gehörschutz PartyPlugCompare 8 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz Pluggies
£10.00
Alpine Gehörschutz PluggiesCompare 5 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe Tour
£15.99
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe TourCompare 3 Prices
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe Pro
£29.99
Alpine Gehörschutz MotoSafe ProCompare 3 Prices
Alpine Hearing Protection
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine Hearing Protection
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel