Alessi ES18 salt and pepper mill

Price History
• Alessi TWERGI Salt, Pepper & Spice Mill
• Material: FSC-certified beech wood
• Coating: Water-based, solvent-free
• CrushGrind® mechanism for salt, pepper, spices
• Handcrafted ES 18 mill from Italy, unique wood grain, poetic design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alessi ES18 salt and pepper mill
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alessi Totem Domestici ES18 - Design Salt, Pepper and Spice Mill in Beech, Black, Yellow and Red Wood B09KG8H1G2
Grinder with ceramic grinder, which guarantees full versatility, suitable for shredding even hard ingredients such as salt crystals Designer: Ettore Sottsass Material: beech wood Dimensions: Length 7cm, Width 7cm, Height 11cm Sottsass collection proposes some of the most interesting projects by Ettore Sottsass for the collection of wooden objects that has enriched the Alessi catalog since 1989
prodImage
£60.30
Shipping: Free
Alessi ES18 Salt, Pepper and Spice Grinder in Beech-Wood, 100 Values Collection, red,Yellow,Black
AlessiES18Salt,PepperandSpiceGrinderinBeech-Wood,100ValuesCollection,red,Yellow,Black...
prodImage
£82.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Alessi TWERGI Salt, Pepper & Spice Mill
Material: FSC-certified beech wood
Coating: Water-based, solvent-free
CrushGrind® mechanism for salt, pepper, spices
Handcrafted ES 18 mill from Italy, unique wood grain, poetic design

Price History

1M 3M
Alessi ES18 salt and pepper mill
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Spice grinder
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/12/2023
|
Love it!
Nice design.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/05/2023
|
I missed out, i.e could not find an instruction how to open and utilise this nicely designed kitchen utensil.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/04/2021
|
Fed up of pepper grinders not grinding; becoming blocked and generally being no use, having always wanted this I dived in and love it. Works, works, works. Looks great too. If you like Alessi! Good fun too. Adjustable grind and...View More feels like it will last.View Less
Stunning functional design
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2020
|
A beautiful statement piece. Lovely smooth wood finish. Grinds pepper nicely.The handle just sits on the top by magnetic force so is easily removable for cleaning.I purchased a bag of peppercorns which made it easy to pour...View More straight into the hole under the handle.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2020
|
Worth every penny
With reviews from

Alessi ES18 salt and pepper mill Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
13
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Alessi

Alessi PSJS lemon squeezer
£68.00
Alessi PSJS lemon squeezerCompare 4 Prices
Alessi BG03 Mattina bread box
£110.00
Alessi BG03 Mattina bread boxCompare 3 Prices
Alessi Water kettle 2 l Bird
£126.49
Alessi Water kettle 2 l BirdCompare 8 Prices
Alessi Fruit bowl Cactus 21 cm
£35.00
Alessi Fruit bowl Cactus 21 cmCompare 5 Prices
Alessi NF01
£104.02
Alessi NF01Compare 3 Prices
Alessi JM14/35 tray
£72.00
Alessi JM14/35 trayCompare 2 Prices
Alessi MP0210 pepper mill
£62.26
Alessi MP0210 pepper millCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peugeot Paris Duo 18 cm
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Peugeot Elis Sense Salt Mill 20 cm
£71.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peugeot Madras Pepper Mill 16 cm (25205)
£63.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Paris Chef u'Select Pepper Mill 22 cm
£64.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peugeot Isen Flaxseed Mill
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Madras u'Select Pepper Mill (36140)
£56.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Isen Pepper Mill 18 cm
£46.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Electric mill (0667346030)
£55.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peugeot Daman Pepper Mill 16 cm
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peugeot Paris Antique Pepper Mill 22 cm
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£60.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel