Abus Granite Super Extreme 2500 (99680)

Price History
• U-Lock
• Material: Hardened steel, tungsten carbide composite
• Security Features: ABUS XPlus cylinder, Power Cell technology, double locking
• Dimensions: Width 102 mm, Height 230 mm, Thickness 27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granite Super Extreme 2500 (99680)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Granit Super Extreme 2500 D Lock AB99680
ABUS Granit Super Extreme 2500 D Lock, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£226.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS U-lock Granit™ Super Extreme 2500/165HB230 - specialised bicycle lock for bicycles and e-bikes against saw attacks with angle grinders - ABUS security level 15 B0CCRZHBFV
Further details: awarded the Eurobike Award 2023 - highest ABUS security level 15 for bicycle locks - plastic coating to protect against scratches Box contents: U-lock, two keys and a ABUS code card for replacement and replacement keys Safe and robust: specially hardened steel and a double locking of the 20 mm thick square shackle in the lock body ensure additional safety
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Granit Super Extreme 2500 Bike U-Lock AB-99680
ABUS Granit Super Extreme 2500 Bike U-Lock, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS U-lock Granit™ Super Extreme 2500/165HB230 - specialised bicycle lock for bicycles and e-bikes against saw attacks with angle grinders - ABUS security level 15 LK0ABU0098
Further details: awarded the Eurobike Award 2023 - highest ABUS security level 15 for bicycle locks - plastic coating to protect against scratches Box contents: U-lock, two keys and a ABUS code card for replacement and replacement keys Safe and robust: specially hardened steel and a double locking of the 20 mm thick square shackle in the lock body ensure additional safety
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS U-lock Granit™ Super Extreme 2500/165HB230 - specialised bicycle lock for bicycles and e-bikes against saw attacks with angle grinders - ABUS security level 15 LK0ABU0098
Further details: awarded the Eurobike Award 2023 - highest ABUS security level 15 for bicycle locks - plastic coating to protect against scratches Box contents: U-lock, two keys and a ABUS code card for replacement and replacement keys Safe and robust: specially hardened steel and a double locking of the 20 mm thick square shackle in the lock body ensure additional safety
prodImage
£261.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
U-Lock
Material: Hardened steel, tungsten carbide composite
Security Features: ABUS XPlus cylinder, Power Cell technology, double locking
Dimensions: Width 102 mm, Height 230 mm, Thickness 27 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granite Super Extreme 2500 (99680)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Perfection!!! Security and Usability
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2024
|
This lock really addresses the needs of the modern e-bike user: it resists angle grinder attacks, it is larger than the other competitors in the space so I can easily lock both my rear wheel and frame to a large diameter bike...View More racks, is super easy to use, and is not unreasonably heavy at 5 lbs.Nice features are that the U portion of the lock is overmolded in plastic, which addresses the issues of the silicone sleeves of other locks. The lock mechanism looks to have o-rings to keep dirt and gritView Less
It’s massive!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/04/2024
|
Stronger than the extreme
With reviews from

Abus Granite Super Extreme 2500 (99680) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£54.68
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 39 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 42 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices
biketart*
prodImage
£226.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
highonbikes
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
High on Bikes
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel