3M Peltor Optime II foldable (H520F)

Manufacturer: 3M
from £32.86to £55.796 offersManufacturer: 3M
• Encased ear protectors
• Effectively attenuates even at low frequencies
• Foldable headband, green ear cups
• Comfortable fit thanks to generous space under the ear cups
• Hygienic use through easy interchangeability of pads and inserts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor Optime II foldable (H520F)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M PELTOR Optime II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Green, Foldable, H520F-409-GQ B004TLFZWY
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Reducing noise levels from 30-31 dB, model dependant, tested to EN 352:2020 Compatible with the 3M E-A-Rfit Dual-Ear Validation System Large space inside the cups helps minimise heat and moisture build-up Wide, comfortable foam sealing rings provide optimum seal and ideal comfort, even during long periods of use Cushions and inserts available as replacement Hygiene Kits Available in headband, folding headband, neckband, helmet attached and green and high Hi-Viz green colour options Use in loud, demanding environments with substantial industrial noise such as airports, construction sites and during agricultural work The Hi-Viz green is ideal for workers who need hearing protection and be extra visible – on road construction sites, airports or other high-risk workplaces, Weight: 0.440924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: 3M
prodImage
£32.86
Shipping: Free
3M PELTOR Optime II Earmuffs 31 dB Green Foldable H520F-409-GQ Free UK Shipping
3M PELTOR Optime II Earmuffs 31 dB Green Foldable H520F-409-GQ Free UK Shipping, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
3M Peltor 3M™ PELTOR™ Optime™ II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Green, Foldable, H520F-409-GQ 7000038208
3M™ PELTOR™ Optime™ II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Green, Foldable, H520F-409-GQ, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£35.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
3M PELTOR Optime II H520F Folding Headband / 2 Premium Quality Ear Defender
3M PELTOR Optime II H520F Folding Headband / 2 Premium Quality Ear Defender, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Peltor H520F 409 GQ Peltor Optime II Earmuffs Green by 3M S55779
Peltor H520F 409 GQ Peltor Optime II Earmuffs Green by 3M, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Parts & Accessories > Coax Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£49.07
Shipping: Free
3M™ PELTOR™ Optime™ II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Green, Foldable, H520F-409-GQ 7000038208
3M™ PELTOR™ Optime™ II Earmuffs, 31 dB, Green, Foldable, H520F-409-GQ, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Ear Plugs & Ear Muffs > Ear Muffs
prodImage
£55.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Encased ear protectors
Effectively attenuates even at low frequencies
Foldable headband, green ear cups
Comfortable fit thanks to generous space under the ear cups
Hygienic use through easy interchangeability of pads and inserts

Price History

1M 3M
3M Peltor Optime II foldable (H520F)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Light Vision
£23.99
3M Light VisionCompare 1 Prices
3M SecureFit 600 (SF630AS)
£24.83
3M SecureFit 600 (SF630AS)Compare 1 Prices
3M Respiratory Half Mask 7502 Size M
£36.81
3M Respiratory Half Mask 7502 Size MCompare 3 Prices
3M 2720
£15.89
3M 2720Compare 2 Prices
3M SecureFit 600 (SF601SGAF)
£17.69
3M SecureFit 600 (SF601SGAF)Compare 1 Prices
3M G3000NUB
£27.71
3M G3000NUBCompare 2 Prices
3M SecureFit 100 (SF101AS-BLU)
£7.88
3M SecureFit 100 (SF101AS-BLU)Compare 1 Prices
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501ASP-BLK)
£12.02
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501ASP-BLK)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Burg-Wächter 808
£33.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chamberlain 771REV
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter Insertion flap 794
£33.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch SMZ5300
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leifheit Rollfix 2000
£33.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Angle stop for guide rail (196664-7)
£34.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stanley STST1-80151
£34.98
Compare Prices
39 offers
Paulmann Cable system mounting kit (17834)
£29.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly Saw Chain Oil 100 5 l
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£32.86
Shipping: Free
earshot-communications-ltd
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£35.78
Shipping: Free
blueacetradingltd
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel