2K Games Borderlands 4 Xbox Series X

• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Console game for Xbox Series X and S
• Genre: Action, RPG, Shooter
• Game world: unexplored planet Kairos
• Four new playable Vault Hunters
• Co-op mode for up to four players online
• Wide variety of weapons and dynamic movement abilities
• Pre-order bonus: Golden Glory Pack with skins and drone skin
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Borderlands 4 Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft Borderlands 4 Xbox Series X-S Game 7757992
If you've been craving chaotic gunfights and billions of bonkers weapons, Borderlands 4 delivers on your Xbox Series X or S. Landing on the new planet Kairos this September, you'll pick from four fresh Vault Hunters, each with powerful Action Skills and deep skill trees to craft builds matching your playstyle. The movement system upgrades with double jumps, gliding, dodging and grappling, letting you attack from any angle and keep action flowing. This looter-shooter mayhem is rated 18 for intense violence and mature content, designed for solo adventurers and co-op crews alike. Whether tackling missions solo or teaming up in 2-player split screen or 4-player online co-op, level scaling keeps everyone engaged regardless of progress. Explore vast environments on your hover bike, from lush fields to deadly deserts, encountering warring factions, dynamic events, and memorable characters as you spark a revolution against a ruthless tyrant. Co-op is baked into every aspect, so hunting loot and exploring feels brilliant whether flying solo or causing havoc with friends. Digital download only, releasing 12 September 2025. Release date: 12 September 2025. Digital download. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Xbox series X compatible. Xbox series S compatible. EAN: 8806189461722. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Console game for Xbox Series X and S
Genre: Action, RPG, Shooter
Game world: unexplored planet Kairos
Four new playable Vault Hunters
Co-op mode for up to four players online
Wide variety of weapons and dynamic movement abilities
Pre-order bonus: Golden Glory Pack with skins and drone skin
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Borderlands 4 Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 2K Games

2K Games Mafia: The Old Country PS5
£21.99
2K Games Mafia: The Old Country PS5Compare 12 Prices
2K Games NBA 2K26 PS5
£12.99
2K Games NBA 2K26 PS5Compare 4 Prices
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5
£20.00
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5Compare 8 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4
£40.47
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K23 Xbox One
£32.99
2K Games WWE 2K23 Xbox OneCompare 3 Prices
2K Games NBA 2K Playgrounds 2 PS4
£38.78
2K Games NBA 2K Playgrounds 2 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K15 PS4
£78.99
2K Games WWE 2K15 PS4Compare 2 Prices
2K Games Borderlands 2 PS3
£51.29
2K Games Borderlands 2 PS3Compare 3 Prices
2K Games Bioshock 2 Xbox 360
£29.99
2K Games Bioshock 2 Xbox 360Compare 4 Prices
2K Games Evolve PS4
£19.73
2K Games Evolve PS4Compare 2 Prices
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel