Wolfcraft Forstner bit set (8728000)

Price History
• Forstner Bit Set
• Application area: Softwood
• Drill diameter: 35 mm
• Shank: Cylindrical shank
• Marking aid
• Contents: 1 Piece
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft Forstner bit set (8728000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
wolfcraft Forstner Drill Bit Set, 2 Pcs. I 8728000 I For marking and drilling hinge holes B000P3BU2Y
set for accurately marking and drilling hinge holes Forstner drill bit Ø 35 mm with round shank including plastic marking template, for accurately marking drilling points, Weight: 0.2976240537 pounds, Manufacturer: WOLFCRAFT
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
wolfcraft Forstner Drill Bit Set 2 Piece Black Tool Forstner Drill Bit Set 8728000
This wolfcraft Forstner drill bit set is a perfect tool for marking and drilling precisely fitting hinge holes. Suitable for drilling precise holes:...
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Wolfcraft R223895 2 Piece Forstner Drill Bit Set 0748679
The Forstner drill bit set is perfect for accurately marking and drilling hinge holes. The 35 mm drill bit is ideal for drilling edge holes in softwood. The self-cutting centring tip enables precision centre drilling and stable free-hand guiding. The two sharp main cutting edges of the drill bit ensure fast drilling progress and reduced heat generation. The special cutting edge geometry helps to make work effortless. The set also contains a plastic marking template for accurately marking drilling points for cup hinges and connecting fittings, for 26 mm and 35 mm. Set for accurately marking and drilling hinge holes. Forstner drill bit 35 mm with round shank including plastic marking template, for accurately marking drilling points. Forstner drill bit 35 mm, for restricted-depth drilling in softwood, e.g. coniferous wood ideal for drilling edge holes. Including plastic marking template, for accurately marking drilling points for cup hinges and connecting fittings, for 26 mm and 35 mm self-cutting centring tip for precision centre drilling and stable free-hand guiding. Two sharp main cutting edges for fast drilling progress and reduced heat generation. Special cutting edge geometry for effortless work. 8 mm round shank for quick locking in the drill chuck. Suitable for material: Softwood, Chipboard, Wooden beams, Plywood, Coated wood, Plastic.
prodImage
£17.50
Shipping: Free
wolfcraft Forstner Drill Bit Set for Marking and Drilling Hinge Holes, 2 Pcs - Drill Bit Set 8591158
The Forstner drill bit set is perfect for accurately marking and drilling hinge holes. The 35 mm drill bit is ideal for drilling edge holes in softwood. The self-cutting centring tip enables precision centre drilling and stable free-hand guiding. The two sharp main cutting edges of the drill bit ensure fast drilling progress and reduced heat generation. The special cutting-edge geometry helps to make work effortless. The set also contains a plastic marking template for accurately marking drilling points for cup hinges and connecting fittings, for 26 mm and 35 mm.
prodImage
£18.89
Shipping: Free
wolfcraft Forstner Drill Bit Set, 2 Pcs. I 8728000 I For marking and drilling h 113200
wolfcraft Forstner Drill Bit Set, 2 Pcs. I 8728000 I For marking and drilling h, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£21.66
Shipping: Free
wolfcraft Forstner Drill Bit Set 2 Pcs I 8728000 I For marking and drilling hinge holes
wolfcraft Forstner Drill Bit Set 2 Pcs. I 8728000 I For marking and drilling hinge holes 1 flush cutter ø35 mm, shank ø 10 mm, length...
prodImage
£25.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Application area: Softwood
Drill diameter: 35 mm
Shank: Cylindrical shank
Marking aid
Contents:1 Piece

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft Forstner bit set (8728000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wolfcraft

Wolfcraft Hole saw 100 mm (5493000)
£16.41
Wolfcraft Hole saw 100 mm (5493000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft VLC 800 (6939000)
£111.77
Wolfcraft VLC 800 (6939000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)
£119.99
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)Compare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft TC 670 Expert (5555000)
£229.00
Wolfcraft TC 670 Expert (5555000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft 4688000
£19.99
Wolfcraft 4688000Compare 5 Prices
Wolfcraft TC 710 PW
£189.00
Wolfcraft TC 710 PWCompare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft 1 TC 610 W (5561000)
£129.00
Wolfcraft 1 TC 610 W (5561000)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT20707-QZ
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/10 (40109575)
£13.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Reciprocating saw blade P-04927
£11.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 6 CE/W (492515)
£13.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Sanding Disc Set (63717082033)
£17.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brüder Mannesmann Bit set 38-piece (M29891)
£14.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)
£13.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Point chisel 410 mm (49191145)
£15.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo Magnetic hanger (0590 0001)
£13.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolfcraft Forstner bit set (8728000)
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel