Wacom Intuos4 Grip Pen

Manufacturer: Wacom
Wacom Intuos4 Grip Pen
from £104.24to £111.553 offersManufacturer: Wacom
• Graphics pen
• Pressure Stages: 2,048
• Mouse: No
• Dimensions: W14.9 mm x D165.5 mm
• Weight: 18 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wacom Intuos4 Grip Pen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wacom Intuos4 Grip Pen (Option) light pen KP-501E
It is the professional freehand tool and the standard pen for the Intuos4. The Grip Pen is equipped with a waisted rubberised grip area that reduces gripping power by up to 40%. relieving stress and alleviating writing fatigue. It enables you to work even more ergonomically. The optimum weight. the perfect balance and its tilt sensitivity making it the most natural freehand tool designed for extensive use. It is the must have for professional users. The Grip Pen is equipped with two customisable side-switches and a pressure-sensitive eraser. It includes replacement nibs (e.g. a stroke nib. a flex nib and three felt nibs). This means. you are getting four different pens in one! Features & Benefits -Waisted rubberised grip area. -New Wacom Tip Sensor with 2.048 levels of pressure sensitivity. -Programmable double-side switch. -Eraser. -Tilt Sensitivity. -Tool ID. -Cord-/battery-less. -Wacom pen technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.24
Shipping: Free
Wacom Intuos 4 Grip Pen KP-501E-01
- It is the professional freehand tool and the standard pen for the Intuos4. The Grip Pen is equipped with a waisted rubberised grip area that reduces gripping power by up to 40%. relieving stress and alleviating writing fatigue.- It enables you to work even more ergonomically. The optimum weight. the perfect balance and its tilt sensitivity making it the most natural freehand tool designed for extensive use. It is the must have for professional users.- The Grip Pen is equipped with two customisable side-switches and a pressure-sensitive eraser. It includes replacement nibs (e.g. a stroke nib. a flex nib and three felt nibs). This means. you are getting four different pens in one! - The Grip Pen is equipped with the double Side Switch and the pressure-sensitive Eraser. It includes replaceable pen nibs as well as a stroke nib. a flex nib and three felt nibs. This means. you are getting four different pens in one!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.24
Shipping: Free
Wacom KP-501E-01 Grip pen f/I4 & C21 DTK WACKP501F01FR
Wacom KP-501E-01 Grip pen f/I4 & C21 DTK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Graphics Tablets/Boards & Pens
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14.9 mm x D165.5 mm
Weight:18 g
Other
Mouse:No
Specification
Pressure Stages:2,048

Price History

1M 3M
Wacom Intuos4 Grip Pen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wacom

Wacom Intuos Pro S
£179.99
Wacom Intuos Pro SCompare 7 Prices
Wacom DTK-1660E
£539.85
Wacom DTK-1660ECompare 5 Prices
Wacom One Medium
£85.95
Wacom One MediumCompare 22 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)
£830.86
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)Compare 4 Prices
Wacom Intuos S
£52.70
Wacom Intuos SCompare 13 Prices
Wacom DTU-1141B
£589.75
Wacom DTU-1141BCompare 3 Prices
Wacom STU-540
£250.00
Wacom STU-540Compare 10 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 16 2025
£587.99
Wacom Cintiq 16 2025Compare 3 Prices
Wacom Signature Set STU-430
£174.58
Wacom Signature Set STU-430Compare 5 Prices
Wacom Bamboo Stylus Feel
£34.99
Wacom Bamboo Stylus FeelCompare 1 Prices
Wacom Intuos4 Grip Pen
prodImage
£104.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.24
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel