VTech Kidizoom Action Cam

Manufacturer: Vtech
VTech Kidizoom Action Cam
from £66.85to £75.553 offersManufacturer: Vtech
• Action Cam
• Video System: SD video
• Resolution: 640 px x 480 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, underwater housing, bicycle mount, self-adhesive mount, clip-on mount, adhesive tape, wrist strap
• Display Size: 1.41 in"
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: No
• Recording Format: SD Video (640 x 480 (VGA) MPEG-4)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
VTech Kidizoom Action Cam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VTech KidiZoom Studio (Red), Video Camera for Children Action Camera for Kids from 5 Years + & Kidizoom Camera Case, Portable Hard Case for Children, Suitable for Kids from 3, 4, 5+ Year Olds, Pink B0BFP9FLPR
Product 1: KIDIZOOM STUDIO: Get ready to be creative with VTech's KidiZoom studio which includes an HD video recorder, a convertible mini tripod/handle and a wrist strap. Choose from three fun games to ramp up the fun Product 1: GET CREATIVE: This digital camera for kids includes kid-friendly video editing great for encouraging imagination and creativity. Be in control of your own creations with this great toy camera for kids Product 1: FUN BACKGROUNDS AND EDITS: Choose from 20 different backgrounds ranging from the beach to outer space to the set of a TV show. Pretend to host a show, give tours or create disappearing illusions and trick shots using the green screen feature Product 1: KIDS VIDEO CAMERA: With HD video recording (720p) capability and a 2.4 Inch colour LCD screen, use the included tripod to film your own unboxing videos or use the flip-up lens to capture the perfect selfie video Product 2: PERFECT CAMERA CASE: This children's travel bag is specifically for VTech's KidiZoom, your kid's first digital camera. It's the perfect case for children to go on adventures while ensuring the camera is protected Product 2: EASY PORTABILITY: This portable camera case is designed to protect your KidiZoom whatever you do, wherever you go. With an easy-to-carry handle and an adjustable travel strap your little one will be camera ready in a matter of seconds Product 2: A COMPACT CAMERA CASE: The Kidizoom case has the perfect size for children to carry everywhere they go and ideal for little hands to carry around Product 2: A STRONG DESIGN: This camera's hard case is made with durable materials to protect the Kidizoom camera and prevent any damages. The camera accessories can also be stored inside a pouch that will keep them safe, Manufacturer: VTech
prodImage
£66.85
£71.34
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
VTech KidiZoom PrintCam (Red), Digital Camera for Children, Action Camera 5 Years + & Kidizoom Camera Case, Portable Hard Case for Children, Suitable for Girls and Boys from 3, 4, 5+ Year Olds, Pink B09R193N78
Product 1: KIDIZOOM PRINTCAM: Get ready to be creative with VTech's KidiZoom PrintCam which includes a built-in thermal printer so you can take a photo and print it instantly! Product 1: GET CREATIVE: This digital camera for kids includes photo effects, stamps and borders, 3 games, panoramic prints and comic strip maker, great for encouraging imagination and creativity! Be in control of your own creations with this great toy camera for kids Product 1: FUN EDITS: You can also turn your photos into line drawings to colour or use the print shop to print games, design and print your own cards, play money, accessories and more! Includes 1 roll of paper Product 1: KIDS VIDEO CAMERA: A great kids camera which functions as a normal digital camera so you can record videos too. Use the flip-up lens to capture the perfect selfie video! Product 2: PERFECT CAMERA CASE: This children's travel bag is specifically for VTech's KidiZoom, your kid's first digital camera. It's the perfect case for children to go on adventures while ensuring the camera is protected Product 2: EASY PORTABILITY: This portable camera case is designed to protect your KidiZoom whatever you do, wherever you go. With an easy-to-carry handle and an adjustable travel strap your little one will be camera ready in a matter of seconds Product 2: A COMPACT CAMERA CASE: The Kidizoom case has the perfect size for children to carry everywhere they go and ideal for little hands to carry around Product 2: A STRONG DESIGN: This camera's hard case is made with durable materials to protect the Kidizoom camera and prevent any damages. The camera accessories can also be stored inside a pouch that will keep them safe, Manufacturer: VTech
prodImage
£73.48
£77.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
VTech KidiZoom PrintCam (Red) Digital Camera for Kids with Built-In Printer, Action Camera, Portable Hard Case, Suitable for Kids 3+ Years B0B1BQ2BMN
Product 1: KIDIZOOM PRINTCAM: Get ready to be creative with VTech's KidiZoom PrintCam which includes a built-in thermal printer so you can take a photo and print it instantly! Product 1: GET CREATIVE: This digital camera for kids includes photo effects, stamps and borders, 3 games, panoramic prints and comic strip maker, great for encouraging imagination and creativity! Be in control of your own creations with this great toy camera for kids Product 1: FUN EDITS: You can also turn your photos into line drawings to colour or use the print shop to print games, design and print your own cards, play money, accessories and more! Includes 1 roll of paper Product 1: KIDS VIDEO CAMERA: A great kids camera which functions as a normal digital camera so you can record videos too. Use the flip-up lens to capture the perfect selfie video! Product 2: PERFECT CAMERA CASE: This children's travel bag is specifically for VTech's KidiZoom, your kid's first digital camera. It's the perfect case for children to go on adventures while ensuring the camera is protected Product 2: EASY PORTABILITY: This portable camera case is designed to protect your KidiZoom whatever you do, wherever you go. With an easy-to-carry handle and an adjustable travel strap your little one will be camera ready in a matter of seconds Product 2: A COMPACT CAMERA CASE: The Kidizoom case has the perfect size for children to carry everywhere they go and ideal for little hands to carry around Product 2: A STRONG DESIGN: This camera's hard case is made with durable materials to protect the Kidizoom camera and prevent any damages. The camera accessories can also be stored inside a pouch that will keep them safe, Manufacturer: VTech
prodImage
£75.55
£80.04
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W50 mm x H50 mm x D20 mm
Display
Display Size:1.41 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Functions
Internal Storage:128 MB
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Connections:USB
Waterproof:Optional
Recording
Recording Format:SD Video (640 x 480 (VGA) MPEG-4)
Still Image Capture:Yes
Effective Pixels:0.3 MP
Resolution
Resolution:640 px x 480 px
Set Consisting of
Camera, underwater housing, bicycle mount, self-adhesive mount, clip-on mount, adhesive tape, wrist strap
Video System
SD video

Price History

1M
VTech Kidizoom Action Cam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Easypix GoXtreme Enduro
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SJCam Action Camera C100+
£69.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
SJCam SJ4000 WiFi
£70.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Drift Innovation Ghost XL
£78.59
Compare Prices
26 offers
SJCam Action Camera C100
£55.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nedis bicycle camera
£54.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Denver ACK-8064
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SJCam SJ4000
£54.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
VTech Kidizoom Action Cam
prodImage
£66.85
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£73.48
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£75.55
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel