Vaude Freney VI Insulation Jacket Men

• Insulation Jacket
• Material: Polyester
• Garment Features: Breathable, Water-Repellent, Windproof
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£122.62
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£122.62
Shipping: £16.99

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hooded jacket VAUDE Freney IV MAG9892368
The Freney IV insulating jacket for men is the perfect outfit for sporty mountain outings, providing warmth in a lightweight way. When not in use, it can easily be compressed into its own front pocket to save space. The synthetic PrimaLoft® insulation effectively warms the body, even when damp. This allows you to keep the jacket during intense physical activities. The design of this men's insulating jacket also adheres to alpine spirit: with pockets compatible with harness wearing, a one-handed adjustable waistband, and pre-shaped sleeves, maximum freedom of movement is guaranteed on the climbing wall. The cuffs with elastic edging and a snug hood protect against cold winds once the summit is reached. The robust outer material of the Freney IV insulating jacket for men features a water-repellent and dirt-resistant Eco Finish without PFC. Therefore, the jacket can be worn as a warming layer under a hardshell jacket or on its own as an external layer. The Green Shape label from VAUDE gua...
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded jacket VAUDE Freney IV MAG9892366
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG9897678
The insulated jacket Freney VI for men is the ideal outfit for sporting activities in the mountains, providing warmth with minimal weight. When not in use, it can easily be compressed into its own front pocket to save space. The synthetic PrimaLoft® filling effectively warms the body, even when damp. This allows you to keep the jacket on during intense physical activities. The design of this insulated jacket for men also matches the alpine spirit: with pockets that are compatible with wearing a harness, one-hand adjustable waist, and pre-shaped sleeves, maximum freedom of movement is guaranteed on the climbing wall. The cuffs with elastic binding and a closely fitted hood protect against the cool wind once the summit is reached. The robust outer material of the insulated jacket Freney VI for men features a water-repellent and dirt-resistant Eco Finish without PFC. The jacket can therefore be worn as a warm layer under a hardshell jacket or on its own as an outer layer. The Green Shape ...
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG9897679
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG9897677
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG9897676
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded jacket VAUDE Freney IV MAG9892365
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG9897675
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded jacket VAUDE Freney IV MAG9892369
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087156
The insulating jacket Freney VI for men is the perfect attire for sports activities in the mountains, providing warmth with minimal weight. When not in use, it easily compresses into its own front pocket for space-saving. The synthetic PrimaLoft® insulation effectively warms the body, even when wet. This allows you to keep the jacket on during intense physical moments. The design of this men's insulating jacket also aligns with alpine spirit: with pockets compatible for harness wear, a single-handed adjustable waist, and pre-shaped sleeves, maximum freedom of movement is guaranteed on the climbing wall. The cuffs with elastic borders and a snug-fitting hood protect against the cold wind once the summit is reached. The durable outer fabric of the men's insulating jacket Freney VI features a water-repellent and dirt-resistant Eco Finish without PFC. Thus, the jacket can not only be worn as a warming layer under a hardshell jacket but also as an outer layer on its own. The Green Shape lab...
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087157
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087152
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087155
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087149
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087153
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087158
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087150
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Down jacket VAUDE Freney VI MAG12087151
prodImage
£122.62
£139.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Insulation Jacket
Material: Polyester
Garment Features: Breathable, Water-Repellent, Windproof
Hood: Yes
Closure Type: Zipper

More from Vaude

Vaude Women's Tekoa II Fleece Jacket
£77.49
Vaude Women's Tekoa II Fleece JacketCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Farley Capri Pants II Men
£57.68
Vaude Farley Capri Pants II MenCompare 12 Prices
Vaude Women's Freney Vest V
£77.49
Vaude Women's Freney Vest VCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Fluid Full-Zip Pant II Men
£54.67
Vaude Fluid Full-Zip Pant II MenCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Men's Badile Pant II
£109.92
Vaude Men's Badile Pant IICompare 1 Prices
Vaude Cyclone Jacket Men
£77.80
Vaude Cyclone Jacket MenCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Abisko Midsummer Trouser W Short
£122.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marmot Minimalist Pertex Jacket Men
£121.82
Compare Prices
17 offers
La Sportiva Aequilibrium Speed Jacket Men
£147.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Alto Light HS Hooded Jacket Women
£118.95
Compare Prices
21 offers
Maier Sports Nil Wool Hiking Pant
£129.37
Compare Prices
19 offers
Fjällräven Vidda Pro W Regular
£118.56
Compare Prices
37 offers
Salewa Puez GORE-TEX PACLITE Jacket Women
£118.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maier Sports Metor 3in1 M
£146.65
Compare Prices
49 offers
Mammut Alto Light HS Hooded Jacket Men
£117.69
Compare Prices
35 offers
Vaude Freney VI Insulation Jacket Men
prodImage
£122.62
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£122.62
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£122.62
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£122.62
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel