Vanguard Veo PA-65

Manufacturer: Vanguard
from £37.00to £77.696 offersManufacturer: Vanguard
• Adapter for connecting smartphones to binoculars or riflescopes
• Enables capturing photos and videos
• Fits smartphones up to 90 mm wide
• Ideal for digiscoping to get more out of your spotting scope
• Easy attachment of the smartphone camera to the spotting scope
• Universal and versatile adapter
• No expensive camera lens required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo PA-65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VANGUARD VEO PA-65 DIGISCOPE KIT FOR SPOTTING SCOPES B08M3W8S4L
Fits any smartphone between 59mm and 90mm wide Fits any spotting scope eyepiece between 34mm and 54mm wide The eyepiece can be adjusted to align to any lens Includes a Bluetooth remote control to offer more shot-capturing stability Mount directly onto a tripod or monopod using the 1/4" thread in the base
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO PA-65 Universal Digiscoping Adaptor for Smartphones
Vanguard VEO PA-65 Universal Digiscoping Adaptor for Smartphones, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Other Telescopes & Binoculars
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Veo PA-65 Universal Digiscoping Adaptor For Smartphones VGOVEOPA65
Vanguard Veo PA-65 Universal Digiscoping Adaptor For Smartphones, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£37.40
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO PA-65 smartphone/mobile phone accessory Camera shutter
Vanguard knows that capturing moments in nature. at sporting events. or out on the town is important to photographers. videographers. travelers. and anyone who uses optical products. When a professional camera rig isn't available. we go to our smartphones to snap pictures and video. Digiscoping is a great way to get more out of your optics and smartphone. The Vanguard PA series is designed to not only meet but exceed those needs. The VEO PA-65 Digiscope Adaptor with Bluetooth remote is made to pair your smartphone with your spotting scope. binoculars. or monocular. along with a tripod. monopod. or selfie stick. so you can zoom in and take that photo or video and post it to social or your favorite editing app.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vanguard VEO PA-65 Universal Smartphone Digiscoping Adaptor VGOVEOPA65
Vanguard VEO PA-65 Universal Smartphone Digiscoping Adaptor VGOVEOPA65, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO PA-65 Universal Smartphone Digiscope Adaptor VEOPA-65
Vanguard VEO PA-65 Universal Smartphone Digiscope Adaptor, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter for connecting smartphones to binoculars or riflescopes
Enables capturing photos and videos
Fits smartphones up to 90 mm wide
Ideal for digiscoping to get more out of your spotting scope
Easy attachment of the smartphone camera to the spotting scope
Universal and versatile adapter
No expensive camera lens required

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo PA-65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
£150.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£319.00
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£169.99
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£173.79
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Orros 8x25
£162.51
Vanguard Orros 8x25Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 10x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 350A
£162.75
Vanguard Vesta 350ACompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
srsmicrosystems
prodImage
£37.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel