TP-Link RE315

Price History
• Wi-Fi repeater with a speed of 867 + 300 Mbps
• Wi-Fi standard: 802.11ac (WiFi 5)
• LAN port: 1x Fast Ethernet port
• Security features: WEP, WPA/WPA-PSK2
• Special features: Dual-Band, OneMesh™
• External antenna
• Power consumption (max.): 9.5 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link RE315
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link RE315 AC1200Mbps WiFi Extender Booster Dual Band, 2 External Antennas, EasyMesh, WiFi Booster Range Extender, Internet Booster, Access Point, Works with Any WiFi Router, Easy Setup, UK Plug B08V5J8MMT
Eliminate weak signal areas with whole home Wi-Fi coverage, creates a Mesh network by connecting to a OneMesh router for seamless whole-home coverage 2.4 GHz (300 Mbps) and 5 GHz (867 Mbps) dual-band WiFi connection ensures more stable wireless experience, works with any Wi-Fi router or wireless access point Adaptive Path Selection – connects to the fastest connection path to the router automatically and runs at top-speed, Smart signal indicator helps to find the best location for optimal Wi-Fi coverage by showing the signal strength High Speed Mode – maximizes speed by using one WiFi band, ideal for HD streaming and gaming AP Mode – create a new Wi-Fi access point to enhance your wired network with Wi-Fi capability, with 3 years manufactory warranty
prodImage
£25.64
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1200 Mesh RE315 Router - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link RE315 AC1200 Wi-Fi Booster- Internet Range Extender 9189056
Boost your home Wi-Fi with the TP-Link RE315 AC1200 Wi-Fi Booster, a plug-and-play range extender that takes your router's signal into dead zones. With AC1200 speeds across dual-band connectivity, it expands your network to keep you streaming, gaming and browsing without dropouts. High-speed mode uses both 2.4GHz and 5GHz channels to create one fast connection, perfect for HD streaming and gaming, while adaptive path selection locks onto the fastest route to your router for top-speed performance. The RE315 works with OneMesh routers to create a unified mesh network, letting you move around your home without interruptions or manual switching. Setup is easy with the Tether app on Android and iOS, making management hassle-free from your phone or tablet. Whether extending coverage to bedrooms, garden offices, or basements, this range extender delivers reliable wired and wireless connectivity where you need it. It's a simple, effective solution that connects your whole home without the complexity of a full network overh. Range extenders. Transfer speed: AC1200. Plug and play. Wireless and wired. Dualband. 1x 2.4GHz channel. 1x 5GHz channel. EAN: 6935364072452.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£26.99
£31.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK RE315 WiFi Range Extender - AC 1200, Dual-band, White 10222014
Expand your WiFi Fill your home with WiFi and say goodbye to internet dead spots with the TP-Link RE315 WiFi Range Extender. It connects to your router wirelessly and boosts the signal in the area you place it. Not getting good WiFi in your kitchen? Just plug it into the mains, pair it to your router and you're ready to go. And if you have a TP-Link OneMesh router, you can use this one to easily expand your whole home WiFi. Dual-band connection A dual-band connection helps to keep all your devices connected. The 2.4 GHz band is for simple tasks like sending emails and browsing on your phone, while the 5 GHz band is perfect for streaming, gaming and more data-heavy tasks. What's more, the RE315 makes use of both bands at same time - it automatically selects one to keep your connection optimal. Easy to set up The TP-Link RE315 works with all WiFi routers (so you don't have to fuss around finding out if your router's compatible). Download the Tether app to your phone and you can set up the range extender in minutes. The app is loaded with features so you can set up and easily control your range extender.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£31.99
£37.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-LINK AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender RE315
1 x 10/100M Ethernet Port (RJ45), 2.4GHz & 5GHz(11ac), 8935.0124.1 mm
prodImage
£36.13
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender RE315
Expand Dual Band WiFi EverywhereAC1200 Mesh WiFi ExtenderBoost Whole Home WiFi with Your Existing RouterA single router has limited WiFi coverage and always causes WiFi dead zones. RE315 wirelessly connects to your existing router and expands its WiFi signal into areas it can’t reach on its own. Enjoy your stable network experience wherever you are at home.Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiIf you have any dead zones at home. just add another EasyMesh-compatible router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.Faster Dual Band WiFi up to 1200 MbpsRE315 delivers dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) to transmit WiFi signals. doubling the performance of each band. It enables you to keep more devices connected at the same time with its 300 Mbps 2.4 GHz and 867 Mbps 5 GHz dual bands. Use the 2.4 GHz band to send email and browse the web and the 5 GHz band for gaming and HD streaming.Adaptive Path Selection: Keeps Itself Working at Top SpeedAdaptive Path Selection keeps your network running at optimal speeds by automatically choosing the fastest connection path to the router. Always keep your devices fast and stable—ideal for network environments crowded with many devices and applications.Built-In Access Point ModeRE315 is more than a wireless range extender. Simply plug an Ethernet cable into its Ethernet port and easily turn your wired internet connection into a 2×2 MIMO dual band wireless access point.Secure One-Touch Connection for Easy SetupStep 1: Simply press the WPS button on your router and. within 2 minutes. the WPS button on RE315 will connect to the network.Step 2: Once connected. place RE315 at the best location—without reconfiguration.Find the Best Location with the Smart Signal IndicatorThe smart signal indicator lets you see signal strength from the existing router at a glance. Easily to find the best place to position your range extender to extend your WiFi.Control at Your FingertipsSet up and manage your WiFi through the TP-Link Tether app from your smartphone (Android. iOS). including TP-Link routers and range extenders.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK RE315 AC1200Mbps WiFi Extender Booster Dual Band 2 External Antennas EasyMesh 68c8a28810d68318a7615cb7
RE315 AC1200Mbps WiFi Extender Booster Dual Band 2 External Antennas EasyMesh, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£38.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link RE315 AC1200 Wi-Fi Range Extender
Key Features . Eliminate weak signal areas with whole home WiFi coverage.2.4 GHz (300 Mbps) and 5 GHz (867 Mbps) dual-band WiFi connection ensures more stable wireless experience.Creates a Mesh network by connecting to a OneMesh router for seamless whole-home coverage.Adaptive Path Selection – connects to the fastest connection path to the router automatically and runs at top-speed.High Speed Mode – maximizes speed by using one WiFi band as dedicated backhaul ideal for HD streaming and gaming.AP Mode – create a new Wi-Fi access point to enhance your wired network with Wi-Fi capability.Smart Signal Indicator - helps to fi­nd the best location for optimal Wi-Fi coverage by showing the signal strength. Boost Whole Home WiFi with Your Existing Router!A single router has limited WiFi coverage and always causes WiFi dead zones. RE315 wirelessly connects to your existing router and expands its WiFi signal into areas it can’t reach on its own. Enjoy your stable network experience wherever you are at home..
prodImage
£38.97
£45.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link RE315 prolongateur réseau Répéteur réseau Blanc 10, 100 Mbit/s
Fast Ethernet Port: Experience wired speed and reliability anywhere in home by connecting favorite device to the fast ethernet port Supports TP-Link OneMesh - Creates a Mesh network by connecting to a OneMesh router for seamless whole-home coverage, like Archer A7, Archer AX21 Access Point Mode: The Ethernet port of RE315 can easily turn wired Internet connection into a wireless access point. It can also function as a wireless adapter to connect wired devices, like Blu-ray player, game console or smart TV
prodImage
£39.71
Shipping: Free
TP-Link RE315 AC1200 Wi-Fi Range Extender
prodImage
£48.97
£65.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
TP-Link AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender Network repeater 867 Mbit/s 10100 Mbit/s Internet Explorer 11 Firefox 12.0 Chrome 20.0 Safari 4.0 External 2.4 GHz 20dBm 5 GHz 30dBm 270053
Expand Dual Band WiFi EverywhereN/AAC1200 Mesh WiFi ExtenderN/AN/ABoost Whole Home WiFi with Your Existing RouterN/AA single router has limited WiFi coverage and always causes WiFi dead zones. RE315 wirelessly connects to your existing router and expands its WiFi signal into areas it cant reach on its own. Enjoy your stable network experience wherever you are at home.N/AN/AWiFi keeps Strongest for Unlimited MovingN/AWith TP-Link Mesh Technology its easy to form a Mesh network with a single WiFi name for seamless whole home coverage. Just connect RE315 to a OneMeshTM router. Always enjoy the strongest WiFi when youre walking around with no need to search around for a stable connection.N/AN/AEnjoy a Mesh Network with Your Existing RouterN/AWant a Mesh network? Hesitate on whether to replace your existing router and buy a Mesh set?N/ATP-Link OneMesh resolves your dilemma.N/AN/AFaster Dual Band WiFi up to 1200 MbpsN/ARE315 delivers dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) to transmit WiFi signals doubling the performance of each band. It enables you to keep more devices connected at the same time with its 300 Mbps 2.4 GHz and 867 Mbps 5 GHz dual bands. Use the 2.4 GHz band to send email and browse the web and the 5 GHz band for gaming and HD streaming.N/AN/AAdaptive Path Selection: Keeps Itself Working at Top SpeedN/AAdaptive Path Selection keeps your network running at optimal speeds by automatically choosing the fastest connection path to the router. Always keep your devices fast and stableideal for network environments crowded with many devices and applications.N/AN/AHigh Speed Mode: Maximized Speed with Dedicated BackhaulN/AUses one dedicated WiFi band as backhaul and another dedicated WiFi band as an access point to maximize the bandwidth on the extended WiFi.N/AN/ABuilt-In Access Point ModeN/ARE315 is more than a wireless range extender. Simply plug an Ethernet cable into its Ethernet port and easily turn your wired internet connection into a 22 MIMO dual band wireless access point.N/AN/ASecure One-Touch Connection for Easy SetupN/AStep 1: Simply press the WPS button on your router and within 2 minutes the WPS button on RE315 will connect to the network.N/AStep 2: Once connected place RE315 at the best locationwithout reconfiguration.N/AN/AFind the Best Location with the Smart Signal IndicatorN/AThe smart signal indicator lets you see signal strength from the existing router at a glance. Easily to find the best place to position your range extender to extend your WiFi.N/AN/AControl at Your FingertipsN/ASet up and manage your WiFi through the TP-Link Tether app from your smartphone (Android iOS) including TP-Link routers and range extenders.
prodImage
£54.43
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - AC1200 Mesh WiFi Range Extender RE315
...
prodImage
£68.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi repeater with a speed of 867 + 300 Mbps
Wi-Fi standard: 802.11ac (WiFi 5)
LAN port: 1x Fast Ethernet port
Security features: WEP, WPA/WPA-PSK2
Special features: Dual-Band, OneMesh™
External antenna
Power consumption (max.): 9.5 W

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link RE315
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link RE330
£24.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-POE10E
£21.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link RE300
£23.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link RE220
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy RE1200
£24.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax EW-7438RPn Mini
£22.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WA855RE
£22.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear EX3110
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link RE315
prodImage
£25.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel