TomTom Go Expert Plus 6

Price History
• TomTom GO Expert Plus EU 6 Navigation System
• Points of Interest such as Truck Parking, Service Centers, and Gas Stations
• Customized Route Guidance for Trucks, Coaches, Vans, and Cars
• Updates via Wi-Fi, including Map Updates for Europe
• Voice Control
• 7-Inch Multitouch Touchscreen
• Real-Time Alerts for Restrictions such as Low Emission Zones, Bridge Heights, ADR Tunnels, and Toll Roads
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Go Expert Plus 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TomTom GO Expert Plus 6" 1YD6.002.20
High-definition screen (6" and 7")Get a clear view of your itinerary with the highest resolution HD screen on the market. Easily read route guidance with exceptional picture clarity and brightness. even in direct sunlight.Custom large vehicle routingNever find yourself approaching a road. tunnel or bridge not fit for your vehicle with custom routing - based on vehicle size. weight. cargo type and maximum speed. Now updated with City Ban routing. and ADR Tunnel Code and UN Class restrictions.Live restriction alertsGet clear alerts in real time for restrictions that might impact your vehicle. such as low emission zones. bridge heights. ADR tunnels and toll locations. Easily adapt your route to avoid restrictions that affect you. See restrictions even when you have no active route planned. so you always know what’s up ahead.4x faster responsivenessSwipe. zoom and use features swiftly and smoothly on an ultra-responsive touchscreen. Now with extra processing power for up to 4x faster responsiveness – the quickest on the market.3x faster updates via Wi-FiDownload the latest EU maps and software updates to your device in a flash. Get map updates 3x faster thanks to built-in 5Ghz WiFi band. No need to bring your laptop or cables on the road.Moving Lane GuidanceStay relaxed around high-speed lane changes with clear moving lane guidance. Get in the right lane with enough time ahead of highway exits and complex intersections.TomTom Traffic and Speed Camera AlertsAvoid traffic with live TomTom Traffic updates. delivered via Bluetooth. Find the fastest routes and get accurate estimated times of arrival. Drive safer with upcoming traffic and jam tail warnings. plus 1 year of speed camera alerts.Unbeatable TomTom mapsDrive in total confidence with the most accurate. up-to-date World maps on the market. Make sure you’re always on the right road with trusted. reliable routes designed for your vehicle.Intuitive interfaceSee the details you need quickly and easily with a simplified user interface and modernized map view.Voice controlControl your TomTom GO Expert with voice commands. Keep your hands safely on the wheel and your eyes on the road.Powerful speakerVivid sound for crystal-clear navigation. Powerful speaker cuts over the noise of large vehicles and highways. for a safer drive.Multi-drop routingEasily add multiple drop-offs to your route. so you can get from A to B (and C and D) without having to stop and reroute.Easy-to-use mountSecure your TomTom GO Expert with the click-and-go mount. Snap your sat nav in and out in seconds. so you can set off quickly and easily take your device with you at pit stops.Dedicated Large Vehicle POIsFind 50.000+ fuel stations. parking spots and service centers. specifically for large vehicles. TomTom has carefully selected points of interest (POIs) from DKV. Les Routiers and ParkyourBus to meet professional drivers’ needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£324.86
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, TomTom Traffic included, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings, Quick Updates Via WiFi, USB-C) - NEW SOFTWARE B0C2HKBG59
6 inch HD display: The large, high-resolution and responsive touchscreen of the truck navigation system provides crystal clear navigation for trucks. TomTom Traffic: Detailed information on upcoming road closures, accidents and congestion and accurate estimated arrival times – the subscription is included at no additional cost. Avoid environmental zones: Selecting the new Avoid Environmental Zones feature automatically excludes them from your route. In addition, the environmental zones are displayed on the map. Fast Wi-Fi updates: For quick and convenient updates of the maps of your truck navigation. Simply connect the GO Expert + to a Wi-Fi network without a laptop or extra cables. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£344.95
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, TomTom Traffic included, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings, Quick Updates Via WiFi, USB-C) - NEW SOFTWARE CK39085V
prodImage
£344.95
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, TomTom Traffic included, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings, Quick Updates Via WiFi, USB-C) - NEW SOFTWARE CK39085V
prodImage
£345.88
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Expert Plus 6 Inch Truck HGV Sat Nav 3135240
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 6W minimum and 12W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The TomTom GO Expert Plus delivers professional navigation for HGV and car drivers with a 6inch HD touchscreen and pre-loaded maps for 48 European countries. It's designed specifically for lorries, so you get HGV points of interest, bridge height warnings, ADR tunnel restrictions, and UN class limits that regular sat navs don't cover. Lifetime map updates keep your routes current (weekly updates available), and lifetime traffic alerts help you dodge delays before they mess up your schedule. Speed camera alerts come with a 12month free trial, which is handy for staying aware. Voice command lets you adjust your route without taking your hands off the wheel, and lane guidance makes sure you're in the right position well before complex junctions. The eco route option calculates fuel-efficient navigation, which adds up over long hauls. You get 2D and 3D mapping, plus points of interest that show petrol stations, restaurants and services along your route. It comes with a windscreen suction mount, car charger, and USB cable in the box. Battery life runs up to 2hours unplugged, so keep it charging on longer trips. It fits most cabs without blocking your view. 6 inch HD touchscreen. Suitable for Car and HGV. Pre-loaded world maps. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, . Covers 48 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts 12 month free trial. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - Weekly map updates. Sat Nav features:Lane guidance. 2D and 3D mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Voice command and control. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Windscreen suction mount. USB cable. Up to 2 hours battery life. Size H10, W1.8, D16.4cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 1YD6.002.20. EAN: 0636926106894.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
TOMTOM GO Expert Plus HGV 6"" Sat Nav - Worldwide Maps 10289610
Enjoy a stress-free drive with TomTom Go Expert Plus as your co-pilot. Get directions and routes tailored for trucks, buses or other big vehicles. It also gives live updates on bridge heights, ADR tunnels, POIs and UN class restrictions. With the detailed TomTom World maps, you can spend less time looking for direction signs and more time admiring the views. All of Europe comes pre-installed, and you can easily add new map regions and download the weekly updates over WiFi. Good to know- The large 6"" touchscreen lets you zoom in or out and see the route clearly, even on sunny days- Stay in the know with 1 year of free speed camera alerts and live fuel prices- Connect your smartphone to get real-time traffic updates and find the fastest route- Enjoy some peace and quiet - its eye catching visual cues will alert you for turns, exits or lane changes- Plan your trip in the MyDrive app and sync it to the sat nav once you're ready to set out- Driving an older vehicle? You can exclude low emission zones from your route_________________________________________________________Please note: 'Lifetime' means the period of time that the sat nav manufacturer continues to support your device with software updates, services, content, or accessories. The useful life of the smartphone app means the period of time that the manufacturer continues to support the app with updates.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
TOMTOM GO EXPERT 6 PLUS OPC-PDZ7YHB-NEW
TOMTOMGOEXPERT6PLUS
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Expert Plus 6" 347784
High-definition screen (6" and 7") Get a clear view of your itinerary with the highest resolution HD screen on the market. Easily read route guidance with exceptional picture clarity and brightness even in direct sunlight. Custom large vehicle routing Never find yourself approaching a road tunnel or bridge not fit for your vehicle with custom routing - based on vehicle size weight cargo type and maximum speed. Now updated with City Ban routing and ADR Tunnel Code and UN Class restrictions. Live restriction alerts Get clear alerts in real time for restrictions that might impact your vehicle such as low emission zones bridge heights ADR tunnels and toll locations. Easily adapt your route to avoid restrictions that affect you. See restrictions even when you have no active route planned so you always know whats up ahead. 4x faster responsiveness Swipe zoom and use features swiftly and smoothly on an ultra-responsive touchscreen. Now with extra processing power for up to 4x faster responsiveness the quickest on the market. 3x faster updates via Wi-Fi Download the latest EU maps and software updates to your device in a flash. Get map updates 3x faster thanks to built-in 5Ghz WiFi band. No need to bring your laptop or cables on the road. Moving Lane Guidance Stay relaxed around high-speed lane changes with clear moving lane guidance. Get in the right lane with enough time ahead of highway exits and complex intersections. TomTom Traffic and Speed Camera Alerts Avoid traffic with live TomTom Traffic updates delivered via Bluetooth. Find the fastest routes and get accurate estimated times of arrival. Drive safer with upcoming traffic and jam tail warnings plus 1 year of speed camera alerts. Unbeatable TomTom maps Drive in total confidence with the most accurate up-to-date World maps on the market. Make sure youre always on the right road with trusted reliable routes designed for your vehicle. Intuitive interface See the details you need quickly and easily with a simplified user interface and modernized map view. Voice control Control your TomTom GO Expert with voice commands. Keep your hands safely on the wheel and your eyes on the road. Powerful speaker Vivid sound for crystal-clear navigation. Powerful speaker cuts over the noise of large vehicles and highways for a safer drive. Multi-drop routing Easily add multiple drop-offs to your route so you can get from A to B (and C and D) without having to stop and reroute. Easy-to-use mount Secure your TomTom GO Expert with the click-and-go mount. Snap your sat nav in and out in seconds so you can set off quickly and easily take your device with you at pit stops. Dedicated Large Vehicle POIs Find 50000+ fuel stations parking spots and service centers specifically for large vehicles. TomTom has carefully selected points of interest (POIs) from DKV Les Routiers and ParkyourBus to meet professional drivers needs.
prodImage
£383.62
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, TomTom Traffic included, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, TomTom Traffic included, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings,
prodImage
£517.35
£521.34
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and ‎1YD6.002.20
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bicycle Electronics > Cycle Computers & GPS
prodImage
£568.10
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Scr OPC-PR5MJQ2-NEW
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (6 Inch HD Scr Product Description: - 6 inch HD display: The large, high-resolution and responsive touchscreen...
prodImage
£659.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
TomTom GO Expert Plus EU 6 Navigation System
Points of Interest such as Truck Parking, Service Centers, and Gas Stations
Customized Route Guidance for Trucks, Coaches, Vans, and Cars
Updates via Wi-Fi, including Map Updates for Europe
Voice Control
7-Inch Multitouch Touchscreen
Real-Time Alerts for Restrictions such as Low Emission Zones, Bridge Heights, ADR Tunnels, and Toll Roads

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Go Expert Plus 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

295 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Disappointment
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2023
|
It won’t route you through Dartford Tunnel even if you didn’t enable “avoid toll roads”. It will divert you to M25 South and take you around London to get to the other side of Dartford
1.0 out of 5 stars Bloody Awful Satnav
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
Worst Satnav I've ever ordered, from the moment I opened the box, to the many efforts to try connect it to my Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra mobile phone, via Bluetooth Tethering...it constantly crashes and won't connect to...View More Internet..even after rejecting it and ordered another same problem from day one..Still won't connect to Internet, no possibility of updating crap software and even worse hardware..Don't buy if your a professional driver.. I've gone back to my tried and testedView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Can't beat a tomtom
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
Great size . Some times it will not connect to Bluetooth.
3.0 out of 5 stars It’s average with problems
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
Firstly this is hardly faster than that old tomtom I borrowed off my mum thats 10 years old. It lags, meaning it jumps when zooming in and out and navigating using the touch screen. Tried connecting to wifi and it can’t do it....View More ‘Connected, no internet’. 'Traffic services unavailable’. Tried to reset it, still not connecting to wifi and no traffic services. After reseting it 3 times it seems to be working... Seriously tomtom has not improved the touch screen much at all. Or the performance ofView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Has everything I need
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
No things to dislike
With reviews from

TomTom Go Expert Plus 6 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 295 reviews
5
133
4
38
3
31
2
22
1
71

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 6
prodImage
£324.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£344.95
Shipping: Free
VYPER-GLOBAL
prodImage
£344.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel