TFA Radio Wall Clock (60.4521.01)

• Wall Clock
• Watch Material: Plastic
• Watch Special Functions: Radio Signal Receiver, Thermometer
• Power Supply: Battery
• Radio reception: Yes
• Snooze function
• Display of outdoor temperature via transmitter (max. 100m) and indoor temperature
• Dimensions: H235 mm x W28 mm x L360 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TFA Radio Wall Clock (60.4521.01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TFA Dostmann Digital XL Wall Clock, 60.4521.01, with Outdoor Temperature, Indoor Temperature, Day of the Week (8 Languages), Radio-Controlled Clock, Date, Black, (L) 360 x (W) 235 x (H) 28 (84) mm
Accurate time display: display of time thanks to radio transmission and more precise radio clockwork, this means that the simple and clear wall clock never needs to be changed, radio clock can also be switched off Temperature display: thanks to the built-in thermometer, you can always see the current indoor temperature in your home or office, thanks to the outdoor sensor you always get the current outdoor temperature XL digital clock: the digital display of the large wall clock shows the full day of the week in 8 languages as well as the date, you can also set the time zones Large display: the XL display can be easily read from a long distance and is therefore perfect for the entrance or reception area, waiting room and office Additional functions: the digital radio clock is silent and also has an alarm with snooze function, the wall clock can be hung or placed
prodImage
£54.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Snooze function
Display of outdoor temperature via transmitter (max. 100m) and indoor temperature
Dimensions
Dimensions:H235 mm x W28 mm x L360 Millimetre
Weight:869 g
Power Supply
Battery
Radio reception
Yes
Watch Material
Plastic
Watch Special Functions
Radio Signal Receiver, Thermometer

Price History

1M 3M
TFA Radio Wall Clock (60.4521.01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/03/2023
|
Super
defective transmitter and defective receiver
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/02/2023
|
1.) Defective Outdoor transmitter right next to clock does not convey the temperature to any of 3 channels properly set up. 2.) Defective receiver on Atomic Clock radio signal jumps time and scrambles date to 2088. Two failures...View More in one item indicates this is a recycled and repackaged defective items that have already been return. I returned this with batteries still *installed* for Amazons generous immediate replacement policy. So if yours has batteries in it.... you get the idea. Don'tView Less
Not so great viewing angles
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/01/2023
|
Good size, easy to take to use, connects to radio time signal very well. Viewing angles to see clock face aren't that good, which may limit the placement location. Screen isn't bright either, but if placed in a bedroom,...View More this is a positive side. The outside temperature sensor seemed to work well enough, even behind one wall, but even next to the clock it shows 0,3 degrees different value. I would have expected it to be calibrated to match the clock's own temperature sensor. Overall,View Less
Clock is perfect.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/12/2022
|
This clock is perfect with it's big and clear display.
👎 Keeps getting disconnected
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/09/2022
|
most of the times it works well but sometimes if I just lightly touch the jack connector in the guitar, it suddenly stops working, and I need to jiggle it a bit to work again; this is pretty annoying and therefore I don't...View More recommend this cable. This doesn't happen with my other, shorter cable.View Less
With reviews from

TFA Radio Wall Clock (60.4521.01) Review Summary

2.9out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
1
3

More from TFA

TFA 60.1013.01
£26.84
TFA 60.1013.01Compare 2 Prices
TFA Bingo (60.2528)
£23.37
TFA Bingo (60.2528)Compare 8 Prices
TFA Bingo 2.0
£24.66
TFA Bingo 2.0Compare 5 Prices
TFA Solar Radio Alarm Clock 98.1071
£33.61
TFA Solar Radio Alarm Clock 98.1071Compare 1 Prices
TFA 60.4508
£62.18
TFA 60.4508Compare 1 Prices
TFA 60.2545.54
£17.26
TFA 60.2545.54Compare 1 Prices
TFA Wall clock (60.3048)
£30.47
TFA Wall clock (60.3048)Compare 1 Prices
TFA Melody
£45.56
TFA MelodyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KooKoo KidsWorld
£60.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
TFA Nostalgia Wall Clock
£61.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ice Watch Ice-Clock IWF
£52.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nextime Various Design 2269 Hands
£46.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
TFA Radio Wall Clock (60.4521.01)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£54.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel