Hermle Clocks 70974-000711
- Pendulum clock
- Watch Material: Brass, Steel
- Mechanical movement
- 8-day chain-driven movement
- Hourly strike on bell
- Dimensions: H62 Centimetre x W15 Centimetre x D10 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Hermle Clocks 70974-000711
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Hermle Antique Style Clocks 70974-000711 EM-4HU9-0DQU
GEHÄUSE: Schwarzes Metallgehäuse | GEWICHT: 2 kg | MASE: 62 x 15 x 10 cm | MATERIAL: Metal | MELODIE: Stündlicher Schlag auf Glocke | UHRWERK: 8 Tage Kettenzugwerk, Stab-Pendel, mechanisch | VERPACKUND G: Die Uhr wird gut verpackt geliefert | ZEITANZEIGE: Analog | ZIFFERBLATT: Ring mit römischen Ziffern

£89.95
Shipping: Free
Hermle Antique Style Clocks 70974-000711 54-1HSL-7B1Q
GEHÄUSE: Schwarzes Metallgehäuse | GEWICHT: 2 kg | MASE: 62 x 15 x 10 cm | MATERIAL: Metal | MELODIE: Stündlicher Schlag auf Glocke | UHRWERK: 8 Tage Kettenzugwerk, Stab-Pendel, mechanisch | VERPACKUND G: Die Uhr wird gut verpackt geliefert | ZEITANZEIGE: Analog | ZIFFERBLATT: Ring mit römischen Ziffern

£98.50
Shipping: Free
Hermle 70974-000711 Antique Skeleton Wall Clock 70974000711
Hermle 70974-000711 Antique Skeleton Wall Clock, Home, Furniture & DIY > Clocks > Wall Clocks

£98.50
Shipping: Free
Hermle 70974-000711 Mechanical Skeleton Clock with Metal Wheels
The Hermle Antique Style Wall Clock is a mechanical skeleton clock with an 8-day chain driven movement and passing bell strike on the hour. With...

£104.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Mechanical movement |
| 8-day chain-driven movement |
| Hourly strike on bell |
| Dimensions: | H62 Centimetre x W15 Centimetre x D10 Centimetre |
|---|
| Brass, Steel |
Price History
1M 3M
Hermle Clocks 70974-000711
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
266 Reviews
Latest
dose not keep time corectly
|
25/04/2024
|
From Trustami
mine lasts less than 7 days before i need to reset chain
Great Clock
|
12/04/2024
|
From Trustami
This is a great purchase for the price and quality,keeps good time once adjusted,hard to find a reasonably priced mechanical clock anymore,clock is small width wise ,but must mount high to get the full days of running once the...View More chain is pulled and winds down. Was exactly what I was looking for and I am very pleased with its purchase,just wish I could afford a big grandfather clock too.View Less
Just beautiful
|
19/03/2024
|
From Trustami
This clock is just lovely keeps brilliant time and it lovely hanging on the wall
Apb
|
09/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Looking good and keeping good time
100% WORTH YOUR MONEY - FROM A CLOCK EXPERT
|
17/01/2024
|
From Trustami
On this site there is ALOT of reviews that the time is always off. This is a mechanical clock proper adjustment of the pendulum you will get perfect time as with mine! I have always wanted a lantern clock style clock from the...View More 1700s, but will always be out my price range. This is a good quality clock. And with proper care and getting it oiled and serviced (BY A PROFFESIONAL) it will last forever! The dial is very easy to read, it has a nice gentle tick. And the bell strike on every hour is veryView Less
Back
Next
Hermle Clocks 70974-000711 Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 266 reviews
Popular Products