KooKoo KidsWorld
Manufacturer: KooKoo
- Wall Clock
- Hourly animal motifs
- With sound
- SilentMove quartz movement
- Light sensor for volume control
Price History
1M
KooKoo KidsWorld
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
KooKoo
Popular Products

Technoline WT 8000
£17.26

Seiko QXA634A
£51.16

TFA 60.4505
£94.13

Bresser MyTime io NX
£32.63

Hermle Clocks 60992-002214
£160.47

Technoline WS 8005
£21.19
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
KOOKOO KidsWorld Black-Blue, genuine wall clock with natural sounds, 12 farm animals KW4001SB
Look out, children! The KOOKOO KidsWorld clock brings the entire farmyard into your bedroom. Every hour on the hour one of the twelve farm animals tells you what time it is. The cat miaows at 7 o’clock, the pig grunts at noon, and the little dog barks at 4 o’clock when he goes for his afternoon walk. Each animal sound is an authentic nature recording that’s heard for about 15 seconds. Thanks to a light sensor, all the animals go back to the barn to sleep after dark. KOOKOO KidsWorld wall clock is designed to appeal to kids and makes telling the time child’s play. Next to each number on the clockface there’s a friendly, brightly coloured animal drawn by famous children’s book illustrator Monika Neubacher-Fesser. Learning to tell the time has never been so much fun! The clock comes with a leaflet featuring a quiz game as well as a colouring page of happy farm animals to copy and colour in. KOOKOO KidsWorld is available with 6 different frame colours or with a wooden frame. 34 cm in diameter, materials: plastic, wood or aluminium, glass, batteries: 3 x AA 1,5 V not included

£60.90
Shipping: Free
KOOKOO KidsWorld Silk-grey, genuine wall clock with natural sounds, 12 farm animals KW4001SG
Look out, children! The KOOKOO KidsWorld clock brings the entire farmyard into your bedroom. Every hour on the hour one of the twelve farm animals tells you what time it is. The cat miaows at 7 o’clock, the pig grunts at noon, and the little dog barks at 4 o’clock when he goes for his afternoon walk. Each animal sound is an authentic nature recording that’s heard for about 15 seconds. Thanks to a light sensor, all the animals go back to the barn to sleep after dark. KOOKOO KidsWorld wall clock is designed to appeal to kids and makes telling the time child’s play. Next to each number on the clockface there’s a friendly, brightly coloured animal drawn by famous children’s book illustrator Monika Neubacher-Fesser. Learning to tell the time has never been so much fun! The clock comes with a leaflet featuring a quiz game as well as a colouring page of happy farm animals to copy and colour in. KOOKOO KidsWorld is available with 6 different frame colours or with a wooden frame. 34 cm in diameter, materials: plastic, wood or aluminium, glass, batteries: 3 x AA 1,5 V not included

£60.90
Shipping: Free
KOOKOO KidsWorld Strawberry-Red, genuine wall clock with natural sounds, 12 farm animals
Features ...

£74.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
KOOKOO KidsWorld Yellow, genuine wall clock with natural sounds, 12 farm animals KW4000
🦆𝐈𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐫𝐚𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐯𝐞 𝐋𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐧𝐢𝐧𝐠 & 𝐅𝐮𝐧 𝐅𝐚𝐫𝐦 𝐀𝐧𝐢𝐦𝐚𝐥 𝐂𝐥𝐨𝐜𝐤: Transform time-telling into an adventure with this engaging animal clock. Every hour on the hour, one of 12 genuine farm animal sounds plays for about 15 seconds, including the dog barking, the cow mooing, and the sheep bleating. It's a wonderful way to introduce young learners to the concept of time and connect them with the sounds of nature. 🌙 𝐏𝐞𝐚𝐜𝐞𝐟𝐮𝐥 𝐍𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐭𝐬 𝐰𝐢𝐭𝐡 𝐈𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐥𝐥𝐢𝐠𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐋𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐭 𝐒𝐞𝐧𝐬𝐨𝐫: This intelligent bedroom wall clock ensures a quiet night's sleep. Thanks to the built-in light sensor, the sounds automatically cease when the room darkens, allowing your child to sleep soundly and peacefully. The animals only awaken to announce the time again when the sun comes up, making it an ideal wall clock for any child's sleeping area or baby room. 🎨𝐕𝐢𝐬𝐮𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐲 𝐀𝐩𝐩𝐞𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐧𝐠 & 𝐄𝐝𝐮𝐜𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐚𝐥 𝐃𝐞𝐬𝐢𝐠𝐧: Designed to appeal specifically to young children, the clockface features bright, clear numbers paired with delightful farm animals clock illustrations by Monika Neubacher-Fesser. The cheerful Yellow frame and modern style make it a fantastic, decorative designer clock that enhances the aesthetic of the room while serving as an effective educational tool for time teaching. ⚙️𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐦𝐢𝐮𝐦 𝐐𝐮𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐭𝐲 & 𝐏𝐞𝐫𝐟𝐞𝐜𝐭 𝐒𝐢𝐳𝐞: The KOOKOO KidsWorld wall clock is crafted with durable, quality materials and a reliable quartz movement for accurate timekeeping. Measuring 34 cm (13.4 inches) in diameter, it's the ideal size to be easily read across the room. It operates on 3 x AA batteries (not included) and is simple to hang and maintain, ensuring lasting functionality in a busy children's environment. 🖼️ 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐩𝐥𝐞𝐭𝐞 𝐊𝐎𝐎𝐊𝐎𝐎 𝐊𝐢𝐝𝐬𝐖𝐨𝐫𝐥𝐝 𝐄𝐱𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐧𝐜𝐞: Every clock comes with a complimentary leaflet that includes a fun quiz game and a colouring page featuring the happy farm animals. This added value makes it an exceptional gift for kids on birthdays, holidays, or as a charming present for new parents. It's the complete package for educational fun and a stylish decorative piece.

£60.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Hourly animal motifs |
| With sound |
| SilentMove quartz movement |
| Light sensor for volume control |
Price History
1M
KooKoo KidsWorld
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products