Tefal KO6931

• Kettle
• Power: 1,800 W
• Water Tank: 1.5 Litre
• Water Level Indicator: No
• Temperature Control: Graduated
• Adjustable Temperature: Yes
• Touch Control: Yes
• Indicator Light: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£35.00
Shipping: £4.95
Best Prices
Best Price
£72.99
Shipping: £9.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal KO6931G0 Sense Kettle - White 2150989
Boil water to the right temperature and make every hot drink just how you like it. The Tefal Sense Kettle is ideal for tea and coffee lovers, with a digital live-temperature screen offering five settings to brew everything from delicate tea to full-bodied coffee. Its 1.5l capacity suits the whole family, and the 1500W rapid boil function means no waiting. The illuminated water window shows the amount boiling, the push-button lid makes refilling safe, and the removable limescale filter keeps water fresh. The 360-degree base fits left and right-handed users. It's lightweight at just 1.08kg when empty and sits neatly on your worktop with a 0.7m cable that tucks away tidily. The boil-dry protection automatically switches off when the kettle is empty, so you can relax knowing it's looking after itself. You'll get a reassuring 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for complete peace of mind. Colour: white. Plastic exterior. Stainless steel interior. Illuminated water window. Rapid boil. Boil dry protection - automatically switches off when the kettle is empty. Variable temperature. Filters and boils simultaneously. 1.5 litre capacity. Push button operated lid. Removable and washable limescale filter. 1500W. 360 degree base. 0.7m cable from base to plug. 1.08kg when empty. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3045387294298.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£35.00
£39.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Tefal KO6931 Sense Kettle, 1.5 Litre Capacity, Digital Display, 5 Temperature Levels, 360° Base, Water Level, Removable Limescale Filter, 30 Minutes Keep Warm Function, White
5 temperature settings: for various preparations such as tea, baby food and much more. 40°C / 70°C / 80°C / 90°C / 100°C. With live temperature display on the digital display of the housing Safe touch design: the double-walled construction of the kettle ensures that the outer wall remains cold for absolute safety and no risk of burns Fast boiling water button: a special button immediately puts the kettle into 100°C mode for boiling Keep warm function: keeps the water at the selected temperature for 30 minutes for even greater comfort Removable limescale filter for easy cleaning: allows easy cleaning of your kettle, provides clean water and delicious tea or coffee Note : Device does not have a warming function, it is designed like a thermos flask, Weight: 2.314853751 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£72.99
£81.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Description
LED display
Capacity
Water Tank:1.5 Litre
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.4 Centimetre x H23.5 Centimetre x D20.8 Centimetre
Weight:1.4 kg
Performance
Power:1,800 W
Properties
Temperature Control:Graduated
Adjustable Temperature:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Water Level Indicator:No
Boil-Dry Protection:Yes
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Type of Pot:Stainless steel jug

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal KO6931
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal PerfectMix+ BL871D
£79.00
Tefal PerfectMix+ BL871DCompare 2 Prices
Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008
£102.99
Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill XXL EY9428
£200.00
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill XXL EY9428Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Optiss BC50U0
£25.18
Tefal Optiss BC50U0Compare 4 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Classic EY5018
£126.00
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Classic EY5018Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry Grill & Steam FW2018
£262.65
Tefal Easy Fry Grill & Steam FW2018Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228
£135.10
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Daewoo SDA1577 Kettle
source: Amazon
Daewoo SDA1577 Kettle
£35.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Morphy Richards Cassini Jug Kettle
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Electric Kettle 2
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Russell Hobbs 20460 Cordless Electric Kettle
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salter EK5737 Kettle
source: Wayfair UK
Salter EK5737 Kettle
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch MyMoment TWK1M123
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs Stylevia 28133 Kettle
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs Stylevia 28133 Kettle
£34.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nedis KAWK361EBK
£34.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch MyMoments TWK1M127
£29.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Swan Nordic Jug Kettle
source: OnBuy
Swan Nordic Jug Kettle
£36.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: £4.95
Semantic UK
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel