TechniSat StereoMan DAB+ OD

Manufacturer: TechniSat
TechniSat StereoMan DAB+ OD
from £102.58to £137.303 offersManufacturer: TechniSat
• Bluetooth version 4.2 with A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HSP
• IPX4 splash protection for use in humid environments
• Hearing protection with noise reduction of up to 28 dB
• Built-in microphone for wireless telephony
• Reception of DAB+ digital radio and FM radio stations
• Battery life up to 18 hours with built-in battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TechniSat StereoMan DAB+ OD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TechniSat STEREOMAN DAB+ OD Wireless Stereo DAB+/FM Bluetooth Headphones (DAB+/FM Radio Reception, Short Antenna, Integrated Microphone, Ear Protectors, for Outdoor Use), Black B0D6GTRM63
Noise protection and music enjoyment in one: the STEREOMAN DAB+ OD offers optimal hearing protection according to DIN EN 352-1:2002 and reduces noise by up to 28 dB. Ideal for noisy environments, it ensures undisturbed music enjoyment and more safety Wireless freedom & phone calls: connect the headphones to your smartphone via Bluetooth and use the built-in microphone to make calls. The STEREOMAN DAB+ OD can also be connected via audio cable - for maximum flexibility Always a radio with you: the additional antenna allows you to receive DAB+ digital radio and FM radio stations. So you always have your favourite station with you. Perfect for on the go, DIY, on the construction site or during outdoor activities CONVENIENCE AND EASY TO USE Control the headphones conveniently via the buttons on the earphone. The small LCD display provides an overview, while padded headband and adjustable pads in sizes S and M ensure optimal wearing comfort Hearing protection: SNR: 28 dB(A), HML values: H: 29 dB(A), M: 26 dB(A), L:19 dB(A). Powered by rechargeable Li-ion battery - included - battery life up to 18 hours
prodImage
£102.58
Shipping: Free
TechniSat STEREOMAN DAB+ OD Wireless Stereo DAB+/FM Bluetooth Headphones (DAB+/FM Radio Reception, Short Antenna, Built-in Microphone, Ear Protectors, for Outdoor Use), Orange/Black B0D6GW2YFT
Noise protection and music enjoyment in one: the STEREOMAN DAB+ OD offers optimal hearing protection according to DIN EN 352-1:2002 and reduces noise by up to 28 dB. Ideal for noisy environments, it ensures undisturbed music enjoyment and more safety Wireless freedom & phone calls: connect the headphones to your smartphone via Bluetooth and use the built-in microphone to make calls. The STEREOMAN DAB+ OD can also be connected via audio cable - for maximum flexibility Always a radio with you: the additional antenna allows you to receive DAB+ digital radio and FM radio stations. So you always have your favourite station with you. Perfect for on the go, DIY, on the construction site or during outdoor activities CONVENIENCE AND EASY TO USE Control the headphones conveniently via the buttons on the earphone. The small LCD display provides an overview, while padded headband and adjustable pads in sizes S and M ensure optimal wearing comfort Hearing protection: SNR: 28 dB(A), HML values: H: 29 dB(A), M: 26 dB(A), L:19 dB(A). Powered by rechargeable Li-ion battery - included - battery life up to 18 hours
prodImage
£102.58
Shipping: Free
TechniSat STEREOMAN DAB+ OD Wireless Stereo DAB+/FM Bluetooth Headphones (DAB+/FM Radio Reception, Short Antenna, Integrated Microphone, Ear 0000/2920
Features Noise protection and music enjoyment in one: the STEREOMAN DAB+ OD offers optimal hearing protection according to DIN EN 352-1:2002 and...
prodImage
£137.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bluetooth version 4.2 with A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HSP
IPX4 splash protection for use in humid environments
Hearing protection with noise reduction of up to 28 dB
Built-in microphone for wireless telephony
Reception of DAB+ digital radio and FM radio stations
Battery life up to 18 hours with built-in battery

Price History

1M
TechniSat StereoMan DAB+ OD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Shure SRH440A
£100.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
AKG K 702
£100.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
OneOdio Monitor 60
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG K 182
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grado SR80x
£105.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT5
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Geemarc CL7400
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAH8506
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beats by Dr. Dre Studio
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANC
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel