Tamiya 1:10 RC Monster Beetle 2015 (300058618)

Manufacturer: Tamiya
from £165.12to £264.9512 offersManufacturer: Tamiya
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Model: Monster Beetle 2015
• Body: Durable ABS body in Volkswagen Beetle design
• Drive: 540 electric motor, 2WD chassis
• Features: CVA oil-filled shock absorbers, large 130 mm tires
• Driver figure: Included for a distinctive look
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:10 RC Monster Beetle 2015 (300058618)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tamiya Monster Beetle 2015 RC Truck 1:10 Model Building Kit For Assembly 58618 B015YF4W4U
Tamiya branded model assembly radio control kit car. An ESC (Electronic Speed Controller) is included. Required to complete: two-channel radio control unit, steering servo, 7.2 volt battery & battery charger, and Tamiya TS Paint This re-release version of the Monster Beetle assembly kit features a number of updates while keeping the basic layout of the original off-road car released in 1986. It features a realistic customized Beetle body depicted in tough polystyrene resin, with metal-plated parts supplied in the kit to add the finishing touch for handles and headlight frames. A resin driver figure is the icing on top of the cake! This hardy model's rear-wheel drive chassis is based around a durable ABS space frame to withstand all-action off-road driving. 4-wheel independent suspension uses CVA oil dampers, and has double wishbone front and trailing arm rear setups. Superlative cushioning and grip are provided by 130mm-diameter, 58mm-width lug pattern pin spike tires on flashy gold colour plated wheels. Efficient and durable universal shafts come with rubber boots. Length: 410 mm. Width: 285 mm. Height: 240 mm. Wheelbase: 247 mm., Manufacturer: TAMIYA
prodImage
£165.12
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Assembly Kit without ESC
TAMIYA RC 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Assembly Kit without ESC, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Scale Assembly Kit (NO ESC)
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Scale Assembly Kit (NO ESC), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Tools, Supplies & Engines > Paints
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
Monster Beetle 2015 - R/C Kit - Tamiya 58618
Monster Beetle (2015) R/C Off Road Car.1/10 Scale Radio ControlModel Kit.- Self Assembly Kit - Build It Yourself.- As with allmiya kits, requires...
prodImage
£197.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Scale Assembly Kit (NO ESC)
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Scale Assembly Kit (NO ESC), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Assembly Kit
TAMIYA RC 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Assembly Kit, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 1/10 Scale Monster Beetle Off-Road R/C Buggy Kit – TAM58618
Tamiya 1/10 Scale Monster Beetle Off-Road R/C Buggy Kit – TAM58618, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£191.99
£200.48
Shipping: £8.49
with shipping: £8.49
TAMIYA RC 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Assembly Kit with tamiya ESC
TAMIYA RC 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Assembly Kit with tamiya ESC, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£192.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Assembly Kit
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Assembly Kit, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£194.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Monster Beetle 2015 Model Kit - 58618
Tamiya Monster Beetle 2015 Model Kit - 58618, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs
prodImage
£225.09
£233.08
Shipping: £7.99
with shipping: £7.99
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Scale Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal)
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Scale Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Scale Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal)
TAMIYA 58618 Monster Beetle 2015 off road 1:10 Scale Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Tools, Supplies & Engines > Paints
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Model: Monster Beetle 2015
Body: Durable ABS body in Volkswagen Beetle design
Drive: 540 electric motor, 2WD chassis
Features: CVA oil-filled shock absorbers, large 130 mm tires
Driver figure: Included for a distinctive look
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:10 RC Monster Beetle 2015 (300058618)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tamiya

Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 Virago
£20.00
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 ViragoCompare 17 Prices
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GT
£17.49
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GTCompare 15 Prices
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65
£131.99
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65Compare 5 Prices
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)
£119.95
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)Compare 22 Prices
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05
£140.99
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamiya TT-02D Drift Spec Chassis
£129.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Dark Impact 4WD Buggy DF-03
£159.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamiya 1:10 RC RAYBRIG NSX Concept-GT (TT-02)
£150.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06
£130.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axial SCX24 Deadbolt (AXI90081T2)
£130.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya Racing Truck Team Hahn Racing (TT-01E)
£134.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamiya Flatbed Trailer (1:14)
£199.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Tamiya 1:10 RC AQROSHOT (DT-03T)
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£165.12
Shipping: Free
skmodels
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
goliath.model
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£197.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel